Thanksgiving Day Run Lawrence Kansas 5K Run

Age Group Results

November 25, 2010


RDTS...Questions About Results e-mail runsfar@kc.rr.com

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LORI NORWOOD LAWRENCE KS

697

46

25

19:18.7

2

JULIE SHAW OLATHE KS

538

23

28

19:41.9

3

ERICA OGLE DENVER CO

668

24

29

19:44.7

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LEE ANN REED LAWRENCE KS

486

40

34

20:16.7

 

Female 11-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

NORA MCHENRY SHAWNEE KS

371

14

247

26:53.7

2

ELIZA SIBLEY GARNETT KS

741

13

252

26:57.7

3

MIRANDA RINCK ROCKFORD MI

742

13

271

27:23.6

4

LAURA NEILSEN LAWRENCE KS

419

14

301

28:16.3

5

HEIDI DUMESICH LAWRENCE KS

738

14

366

29:27.2

6

MOLLY MCCORD LAWRENCE KS

659

14

387

29:56.1

7

NICOLE VANAHILL LAWRENCE KS

683

14

388

29:56.1

8

RACHEL MILLER LAWRENCE KS

665

14

401

30:11.6

9

AIMEE NEILSEN LAWRENCE KS

418

13

424

30:46.3

10

HALEY MYERS SHAWNEE KS

412

14

427

30:48.3

11

APRIL HODGES LAWRENCE KS

653

11

497

33:24.6

12

JOSEPHINE MYERS LAWRENCE KS

413

14

506

33:40.3

13

MOLLY WINKLER FAIRWAY KS

621

11

507

33:40.5

14

VALERIE RUGGLE MANHATTAN KS

519

12

524

34:30.4

15

SADIE KELLER LAWRENCE KS

271

13

536

35:03.6

16

AMBER JAMESON LAWRENCE KS

708

12

579

37:28.2

17

KIMBERLY MYERS LAWRENCE KS

414

12

609

39:54.0

18

REBECCA MORAN LAWRENCE KS

781

12

642

43:20.6

19

NICOLE OWENS LAWRENCE KS

444

12

643

43:28.3

20

HOLLY FLITCRAFT LAWRENCE KS

776

12

644

43:28.4

 

Female 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LUCY DALDORPH LAWRENCE KS

100

19

31

19:48.4

2

GRACE MORGAN LAWRENCE KS

396

15

47

21:20.7

3

SIENNA DURR BALDWIN KS

752

15

65

22:13.5

4

MORGAN FLANNIGAN LAWRENCE KS

159

18

123

23:57.9

5

KELSEY BALLUCH EUDORA KS

633

15

127

24:05.1

6

KARLY RUGGLE MANHATTAN KS

516

16

129

24:05.9

7

RYANN FAHRENHOLZ KANSAS CITY MO

153

15

148

24:37.8

8

KALI YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

629

19

156

24:48.4

9

LOGAN HASSIG LAWRENCE KS

722

16

174

25:11.7

10

SARAH HALEY LAWRENCE KS

199

17

188

25:43.1

11

REGAN KELLER LAWRENCE KS

270

18

191

25:44.9

12

HALEY EPPERSON EUDORA KS

149

19

248

26:56.2

13

MARLEE ROGERS STILWELL KS

510

19

282

27:54.2

14

ABBY HANSON LAWRENCE KS

782

19

326

28:53.2

15

CHAMISA EDMO LAWRENCE KS

712

19

333

28:55.3

16

JORDAN PAYNE LAWRENCE KS

450

18

359

29:18.3

17

HANNAH MORAN LAWRENCE KS

767

15

379

29:44.1

18

SIERRA BARRRON LAWRENCE KS

39

18

413

30:30.4

19

HANNAH LOPEZ LAWRENCE KS

326

18

434

30:59.8

20

ANGELA WESTMORELAND BLUE SPRINGS MO

609

16

528

34:38.0

21

MACKENZIE OWENS LAWRENCE KS

443

15

537

35:04.2

22

MARIA CARVAJAL LAWRENCE KS

80

19

540

35:20.4

23

ALLISON BERTELS TOPEKA KS

47

19

552

36:02.9

24

KIMBERLY OYLER LAWRENCE KS

446

18

563

36:44.9

25

JAMIE MORGISON EUDORA KS

401

18

606

39:35.2

26

GABRIELLE MATHY MANHATTAN KS

341

18

632

41:54.7

27

KATIE DONNER EUDORA KS

125

18

637

42:21.8

28

AMANDA HERINGTON LAWRENCE KS

219

16

638

42:51.9

29

LIZA STANCLIFFE LAWRENCE KS

798

15

653

46:06.3

30

HEATHER MARTIN LAWRENCE KS

797

15

654

46:06.4

31

KATY BRADY LAWRENCE KS

799

15

655

46:06.8

 

Female 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MADELINE HARMS MINNEAPOLIS MN

207

24

30

19:47.3

2

CARLY SAKUMURA LAWRENCE KS

522

22

42

20:56.1

3

MEGAN BALLOCK EUDORA KS

25

22

49

21:29.7

4

BETHANY MOE OVERLAND PARK KS

388

24

94

22:57.5

5

HANNA HEPP LAWRENCE KS

218

24

143

24:32.2

6

KATE RAUDEN LAWRENCE KS

749

22

155

24:46.9

7

KEZIA HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

240

21

198

25:54.5

8

MICHELLE MCNABB WICHITA KS

661

22

209

26:12.2

9

ALAINA GRAY LAWRENCE KS

192

23

210

26:12.8

10

NICHOLE GRAHAM LAWRENCE KS

190

23

218

26:21.0

11

KELLY RENFRO LAWRENCE KS

723

20

222

26:25.7

12

MARTI MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

368

22

240

26:46.5

13

TIFFANY KUBIE TECUMSEH KS

305

23

243

26:50.1

14

KELSEY EPPERSON EUDORA KS

150

23

250

26:56.4

15

EMILY KENNEDY TOPEKA KS

278

23

265

27:11.8

16

ELIZABETH KENNEDY TOPEKA KS

277

23

272

27:28.6

17

RENEE MORGAN MISSION KS

399

23

284

27:58.1

18

RACHEL KELLER LAWRENCE KS

269

20

321

28:45.8

19

LINDSEY MCDANIEL LAWRENCE KS

359

20

331

28:54.7

20

CECILIA STUMPFF OVERLAND PARK KS

564

23

356

29:15.3

21

LIBBY KILLGORE TROY IL

283

22

373

29:37.2

22

VINA WIREDJA LAWRENCE KS

725

23

392

29:59.1

23

KIM MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

366

20

408

30:21.7

24

SHAWNEE BARRRON LENEXA KS

38

23

411

30:30.3

25

CHEYENNE BARRRON LAWRENCE KS

37

21

414

30:30.6

26

JENNIFER HORNBAKER LAWRENCE KS

229

23

416

30:30.8

27

KARI FORNELLI LAWRENCE KS

164

22

417

30:39.3

28

VALERIE ROBERSON TOPEKA KS

503

22

432

30:57.7

29

ANNA CATLOTH LAWRENCE KS

81

23

438

31:03.9

30

JESSE WILSON OLPE KS

616

22

441

31:06.1

31

MICHELLE SENNE LAWRENCE KS

530

22

448

31:31.9

32

LAUREN MILLER LAWRENCE KS

384

23

457

31:55.6

33

EMILY KNIGHT LAWRENCE KS

298

22

518

34:18.3

34

WHITNEY LOPEZ LAWRENCE KS

327

23

539

35:15.0

35

BROOKE LANGDON LAWRENCE KS

309

22

561

36:41.8

36

JESSICA VINOVERSKI LAWRENCE KS

686

23

581

37:31.3

37

CHELSEY RICKABAUGH TOPEKA KS

494

22

597

38:26.4

38

RACHEL BERKLEY LAWRENCE KS

46

23

603

39:15.6

39

LESLIE YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

630

23

635

42:09.3

40

TILA ROWAN BLUE SPRINGS MO

515

24

648

43:40.8

41

LAUREN WEPKING LAWRENCE KS

607

23

659

46:43.5

42

ELIZA DENNIS NEWTON MA

116

20

694

51:59.5

 

Female 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JESSI MOE SCOTTSDALE AZ

391

28

64

22:13.1

2

LAURIE EULER LAWRENCE KS

746

28

110

23:30.5

3

SARAH BARCLAY LAWRENCE KS

31

25

115

23:36.5

4

MELISSA BEILFELT BALDWIN CITY KS

44

26

116

23:37.1

5

LAUREN DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

109

25

179

25:18.9

6

RUTH GARDNER PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

171

27

181

25:30.5

7

NANCY MCCAFFERTY LAWRENCE KS

348

25

193

25:46.3

8

ERIN FOLEY LAWRENCE KS

163

28

202

26:04.0

9

AMANDA LOVETT LAWRENCE KS

330

28

225

26:28.9

10

JENNIFER HUTCHINS LAWRENCE KS

243

26

231

26:32.3

11

GINA SUTHER ATCHISON KS

566

29

233

26:35.3

12

SARAH TRELEVEN LAWRENCE KS

586

26

268

27:17.5

13

SARAH UNDERWOOD LAWRENCE KS

592

28

269

27:17.6

14

KATIE LEWIS LAWRENCE KS

320

27

295

28:11.3

15

LAURA FARLEY LAS VEGAS NV

156

27

307

28:27.4

16

KYLIE RENBERGER LAWRENCE KS

488

28

313

28:36.2

17

JACKIE SHAW CHICO CA

536

25

318

28:42.2

18

JESSICA LARSEN LAWRENCE KS

312

28

330

28:54.6

19

LINDY RUSSELL TOPEKA KS

520

29

335

28:55.7

20

ASHLEY ROUSSON ANCHORAGE AK

513

25

339

28:57.6

21

SUSAN EPP LAWRENCE KS

147

27

342

29:00.1

22

LORI SINCLAIR LAWRENCE KS

546

29

343

29:01.8

23

CARA BROWN LAWRENCE KS

67

25

352

29:14.5

24

JENNIFER MCDANIEL SAN ANTONIO TX

358

28

375

29:39.0

25

SARA KIRPES LAWRENCE KS

786

27

384

29:53.2

26

ALYSON ABEL LAWRENCE KS

1

29

385

29:53.4

27

ARDEN DAY LAWRENCE KS

113

25

389

29:56.7

28

LAURIE GOODMAN KANSAS CITY MO

184

26

391

29:58.4

29

CAITLIN JOHNSON SHAWNEE KS

253

28

428

30:48.3

30

BRENDA CHIRINDO LAWRENCE KS

90

29

443

31:16.0

31

BRITTANY JORDAN LAWRENCE KS

262

29

445

31:21.6

32

SAMANTHE PETERSON BARTLESVILLE OK

454

25

464

32:10.1

33

AMY BRANDT LAWRENCE KS

59

28

478

32:41.7

34

ERIN BROWN LAWRENCE KS

68

29

491

33:16.3

35

ALLISON PUDERBAUGH LAWRENCE KS

465

29

496

33:20.8

36

ANNA NEWELL LAWRENCE KS

424

26

542

35:21.0

37

TABATHA GABAY LAWRENCE KS

645

28

555

36:13.6

38

ROBYN DIPMAN LAWRENCE KS

122

27

562

36:41.9

39

KINDLE ROSE CHANUTE KS

512

26

572

37:13.5

40

MEGAN TANNEY LAWRENCE KS

568

25

584

37:33.8

41

LINDSEY SIEGELE LAWRENCE KS

540

25

589

38:05.7

42

JOANNE MONTGOMERY OVERLAND PARK KS

394

29

590

38:09.9

43

KATIE MEANS PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

374

27

591

38:10.4

44

SUSAN GUTH LAWRENCE KS

197

26

600

39:10.5

45

SARAH PFANNENSTIEL LAWRENCE KS

455

29

613

40:05.1

46

BETH TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS

569

25

614

40:05.7

47

STACEY ARCHAMBAULT WEST HARTFORD CT

20

27

622

41:17.3

48

MELISSA MATHY HOME KS

342

26

631

41:54.6

49

STEPHANIE MATHY MANHATTAN KS

343

28

633

41:54.9

50

ABBY PIERRON LAWRENCE KS

457

29

688

51:56.4

 

Female 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ERIKA GRAY LAWRENCE KS

193

33

82

22:34.7

2

SHAWNA GILMORE LEAVENWORTH KS

777

32

154

24:45.3

3

MAGGIE BOROUJERDI NEW YORK NY

54

32

157

24:53.0

4

HEATHER LEWIS WICHITA KS

319

33

163

25:00.9

5

KATHLEEN HILL SHILOH IL

227

33

167

25:05.3

6

ALAINA HARKNESS CHICAGO IL

203

30

184

25:39.7

7

HEIDI JOHNSTON BALDWIN CITY KS

259

31

213

26:14.7

8

KATIE TOWSEN KATY TX

585

31

229

26:30.2

9

LEAH GRAHAM BUFORD GA

188

34

246

26:53.2

10

CARRIE RANGEL LAWRENCE KS

474

34

266

27:11.9

11

LIBBY THOMPSON DENVER CO

580

32

277

27:42.7

12

MISTY ORTIZ LAWRENCE KS

437

33

279

27:44.2

13

CHERI ROBINSON TOPEKA KS

504

32

281

27:51.9

14

SHANNON MOORE LINCOLN NE

787

30

294

28:11.3

15

LESA ERISMAN LAWRENCE KS

642

34

310

28:31.9

16

KJRSTEN ABEL RUCH LAWRENCE KS

632

34

322

28:45.9

17

REBECCA WAGNER LECOMPTON KS

687

30

347

29:05.9

18

MEGAN LAWRENCE WICHITA KS

316

31

351

29:13.6

19

REBECCA BRIDSON LAWRENCE KS

65

33

370

29:34.6

20

ALLISON HEWITT KELLER TX

224

33

412

30:30.3

21

NICOLE GERKEN BONNER SPRINGS KS

175

31

422

30:45.5

22

CHRISTINE KOSIROG LAWRENCE KS

657

32

426

30:47.1

23

MARIA POLONOCHEK LAWRENCE KS

796

31

440

31:04.7

24

ALICA KERR MCLOUTH KS

281

34

447

31:31.7

25

MCDONALD ELIZABETH

789

30

449

31:35.6

26

ERIN ROGERS LAWRENCE KS

509

30

460

32:04.2

27

MOLLY JACOBSON ARLINGTON MA

248

33

463

32:08.9

28

ALLISON BUDIMLIJA SHAWNEE KS

74

31

471

32:16.4

29

CALLEA BREINER ALMA KS

64

34

480

32:45.1

30

LISA MARCH ERIE CO

339

31

500

33:28.1

31

ERIN SHAW KIRKSVILLE MO

535

30

514

34:12.2

32

SHANNON MAY HARRISONVILLE MO

344

34

546

35:34.8

33

DIANA BJORKMAN WADE LAWRENCE KS

50

31

564

36:52.6

34

KELLI STOETZNER LAWRENCE KS

559

33

570

37:07.2

35

ANGELA EBERHART EUDORA KS

137

34

574

37:17.3

36

RAVEN HARPER LAWRENCE KS

651

30

583

37:31.8

37

LORI DOWNING TOPEKA KS

127

32

586

37:39.1

38

KRISTINA WILSON EUDORA KS

617

31

599

38:56.1

39

MELANIE KRAMER LAWRENCE KS

304

31

612

39:59.5

40

ROCHELLE BARRETT LAWRENCE KS

36

34

616

40:24.6

41

CAROL BIRNBAUM SAINT LOUIS MO

753

34

618

40:36.7

42

SARAH BROWNING LAWRENCE KS

71

31

634

41:56.4

43

ERIN NELSON GARDNER KS

421

33

650

44:35.0

44

AMBER FISHER LINWOOD KS

157

31

700

56:47.6

 

Female 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

EMILY MINDERMAN LAWRENCE KS

772

35

51

21:35.5

2

RENEE GIER SHAWNEE KS

182

36

140

24:23.1

3

FAITH ROSS LAWRENCE KS

696

36

186

25:40.5

4

KARIE FAHRENHOLZ KANSAS CITY MO

151

36

187

25:42.7

5

BECKY WOLFE MCLOUTH KS

623

36

242

26:50.0

6

KATIE BARBERENA LAWRENCE KS

29

35

245

26:53.0

7

SAMANTHA DURLAND LAWRENCE KS

731

35

255

27:02.4

8

HANNAH HURST LAWRENCE KS

656

35

263

27:10.1

9

MINDY MIES LAWRENCE KS

379

38

267

27:13.6

10

STACY NUSS LAWRENCE KS

667

39

275

27:40.8

11

CHERISE ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

11

36

298

28:12.8

12

GEN-NO CLINE LAWRENCE KS

93

38

303

28:18.1

13

MICHELLE GUNDY LAWRENCE KS

649

39

319

28:42.8

14

MELISSA BRUNS TOPEKA KS

72

37

327

28:53.7

15

JESSICA THOMALE NORMAN OK

576

37

341

28:59.5

16

KATHY RAMIREZ LAWRENCE KS

472

37

369

29:31.4

17

TANYA SCOTT TOPEKA KS

527

39

378

29:42.6

18

JUSTUS MCCULLOUGH LAWRENCE KS

355

35

390

29:58.0

19

HEATHER DURIS LAWRENCE KS

135

37

419

30:42.0

20

BETHANY LASHER MCLOUTH KS

314

38

455

31:49.3

21

JULIE DEROSIA LAWRENCE KS

118

39

456

31:49.9

22

KELLI OBERRIEDER LAWRENCE KS

427

37

458

31:57.2

23

SARAH DREWES LAWRENCE KS

130

36

469

32:13.3

24

HEATHER COATES LAWRENCE KS

638

39

479

32:42.8

25

CARRIE HODGES LAWRENCE KS

654

35

499

33:25.9

26

JENNIFER WALTERS LAWRENCE KS

701

39

504

33:34.5

27

HEIDI MITCHELL WICHITA KS

354

37

521

34:19.4

28

KARA WINKLER FAIRWAY KS

620

37

547

35:45.7

29

JENNIFER DOLL OMAHA NE

123

35

567

36:59.1

30

ANDREA MASON LAWRENCE KS

340

39

571

37:12.3

31

GWENDOLEN HORSCH WICHITA KS

231

37

575

37:17.7

32

ASHLEY FRENCH STRAFFORD MO

165

35

580

37:28.4

33

KAREN HAMMOND LAWRENCE KS

201

39

595

38:19.5

34

KATHY STAPLETON EDMOND OK

556

39

608

39:46.4

35

TIFFANY JOY TOPEKA KS

264

38

626

41:34.3

36

SANDI DAVID TOPEKA KS

103

38

664

47:31.9

37

TINA WHITE BLUE SPRINGS MO

612

35

672

48:15.1

38

JOLENE PETERSON LAWRENCE KS

717

37

676

48:56.7

39

TRACY WEBER MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO

604

35

678

50:02.1

40

RONDA HOSS OVERBROOK KS

233

35

679

50:20.1

41

SASHA GARTNER IOLA KS

173

35

680

50:27.1

42

DANIEL GIER SHAWNEE KS

180

36

685

51:30.1

43

JANANN ELDREDGE LAWRENCE KS

140

38

702

59:16.3

 

Female 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

JILL LOHMEIER WESTFORD MA

322

43

130

24:06.3

2

KELLY DUMESICH LAWRENCE KS

737

42

206

26:11.0

3

ANDREA HENSLER GILROY CA

216

44

238

26:42.4

4

TRACEY TURNER MCLOUTH KS

588

40

244

26:50.2

5

KAREN RAMCHARAN TOPEKA KS

471

43

261

27:08.8

6

KARIN THOMPSON LAWRENCE KS

578

43

285

27:58.6

7

KARRY SALVINO LAWRENCE KS

523

40

287

28:01.5

8

MARIA MINDERMAN BENNINGTON NE

764

40

293

28:11.1

9

PAM OWENS LAWRENCE KS

445

43

302

28:17.6

10

JEN BRADBURY

790

41

305

28:20.3

11

RIKKI KITE LAWRENCE KS

287

40

306

28:27.1

12

SARAH HOUSTON PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

235

41

334

28:55.5

13

ROSE BALLUCH EUDORA KS

634

40

337

28:56.3

14

HEIDI HILL TONGANOXIE KS

735

42

350

29:11.3

15

AMY GIRARD LAWRENCE KS

646

43

355

29:15.0

16

KRISTEN RASMUSSEN DENVER CO

478

43

357

29:15.8

17

DARCEY SOTO LAWRENCE KS

700

44

358

29:16.9

18

TRICIA THOMPSON LAWRENCE KS

771

41

365

29:22.9

19

LISA PICKEL LAWRENCE KS

730

41

368

29:30.7

20

LAURA BRADY LAWRENCE KS

58

40

381

29:48.4

21

LAVONNA MCALISTER LA CYGNE KS

773

40

382

29:49.7

22

SARAH PLUMMER WAMEGO KS

462

42

386

29:54.5

23

BARBARA SZEFC LAWRENCE KS

677

40

395

30:01.6

24

LESLIE MILLER LAWRENCE KS

733

40

437

31:01.5

25

TAMMY GRAHAM WESTON MO

191

44

454

31:44.5

26

KIT COLE LAWRENCE KS

95

41

459

32:00.2

27

CONSTANCE TIEGHI LAWRENCE KS

582

40

461

32:04.8

28

DORIE PORTELA LANCASTER KS

768

42

490

33:15.7

29

JESSICA ELDREDGE MEDIA PA

142

40

508

33:44.5

30

DIANE TAVEGGIA LAWRENCE KS

713

42

530

34:39.3

31

SUSAN NEIFERT ARGONIA KS

417

44

538

35:10.9

32

KRISTI RUGGLE MANHATTAN KS

518

40

548

35:48.4

33

LYNNE VANAHILL LAWRENCE KS

682

44

627

41:41.2

34

LEAMARIE HERRON LAWRENCE KS

223

41

628

41:46.2

35

JANET DONNER EUDORA KS

124

44

647

43:39.3

36

LISA GREENSTREET LAWRENCE KS

194

41

661

46:55.6

 

Female 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

HEATHER HUNLEY LITTLETON CO

236

46

46

21:18.7

2

KAREN HYDE LAWRENCE KS

245

49

86

22:42.0

3

MIANNE IRICK LAWRENCE KS

246

46

117

23:39.6

4

JENNY WISECOOK GARDNER KS

736

48

120

23:53.0

5

JUDY SMAIC LONGMONT CO

779

48

135

24:13.4

6

TERRI HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

241

49

164

25:01.0

7

STACEY HASSIG LAWRENCE KS

721

49

176

25:16.7

8

PENNY DURR BALDWIN KS

751

46

201

25:58.9

9

LAURA KLOTZ EUDORA KS

293

49

228

26:30.2

10

DEBBIE LOPEZ LAWRENCE KS

325

49

264

27:10.8

11

KELLIE WESTGATE OTTAWA KS

608

47

278

27:43.5

12

LORI WHITE LAWRENCE KS

688

45

286

27:59.9

13

KIMBERLY KIRKLAND CONCORD NH

765

49

300

28:15.1

14

JULIE CAMPBELL EUDORA KS

77

46

316

28:39.9

15

CINDY PHILLIPS OTTAWA KS

456

48

349

29:11.1

16

PATTI TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS

573

48

377

29:41.6

17

TERESA RASMUSSEN LAWRENCE KS

480

48

397

30:03.2

18

KATHLEEN MORGAN LAWRENCE KS

397

49

407

30:21.6

19

ANITA LARSON LAWRENCE KS

313

49

415

30:30.7

20

DEANNE YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

628

49

429

30:56.4

21

AMY KELLY LAWRENCE KS

728

48

465

32:10.2

22

DIANE FRITZEL LAWRENCE KS

706

48

468

32:11.5

23

LORRAINE JESSEPE TOPEKA KS

252

49

472

32:17.2

24

FAITH GATHUNGURI LAWRENCE KS

806

46

474

32:28.8

25

CHRISTINE KENNEY LAWRENCE KS

280

49

485

32:54.4

26

CAROL MARCH LAWRENCE KS

719

46

503

33:30.0

27

LISA BOYD LAWRENCE KS

55

49

527

34:36.2

28

REBECCA BERCIUNAS OLATHE KS

636

47

531

34:42.9

29

SUSIE MERCER LAWRENCE KS

376

48

535

35:00.4

30

MICHELLE DERUSSEAU LAWRENCE KS

119

46

545

35:33.9

31

PAT LANGDON ABILENE KS

310

49

550

36:00.1

32

DEBORAH PAYNE LAWRENCE KS

448

48

560

36:37.7

33

MELISSA SEARS OLPE KS

529

49

576

37:19.5

34

JILL MORGISON EUDORA KS

402

45

607

39:35.3

35

DONNA MYERS LAWRENCE KS

410

45

610

39:54.7

36

TERESA ORTIZ WICHITA KS

438

48

620

41:17.0

37

JULIE MANNING LAWRENCE KS

337

46

624

41:18.9

38

MARY BARKER LEBO KS

32

46

645

43:36.2

39

ANN ROGERS STILWELL KS

508

48

681

50:36.7

 

Female 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

STACY RIGGINS LAWRENCE KS

498

52

142

24:26.9

2

JOANNE RENFRO LAWRENCE KS

724

51

220

26:25.1

3

ANTHEA SCOUFFAS LAWRENCE KS

528

50

221

26:25.5

4

MARY TWAROG GIRARD KS

591

54

224

26:28.4

5

POLLY SLOAN LAWRENCE KS

674

50

230

26:30.7

6

JEANNE MILLER LAWRENCE KS

382

53

361

29:20.1

7

PAM SLAWSON TONGANOXIE KS

549

51

394

30:01.1

8

NANCY ALBRECHT LAWRENCE KS

4

50

466

32:11.2

9

KIM LIEBL LAWRENCE KS

707

50

467

32:11.2

10

PATTY OGLE BALDWIN CITY KS

431

51

483

32:50.1

11

SUSAN HADL LAWRENCE KS

198

52

486

33:01.5

12

JANICE MCNABB LAWRENCE KS

660

52

510

33:48.8

13

BETSY MCCAFFERTY LAWRENCE KS

346

53

511

33:51.5

14

CATHY KNIGHT LAWRENCE KS

296

52

516

34:16.2

15

JUDY KELLER LAWRENCE KS

268

51

554

36:11.9

16

ANNA FOLEY NORTON KS

161

51

565

36:53.6

17

CHRISTY KENNEDY LAWRENCE KS

276

51

577

37:21.0

18

DENISE BERKLEY LAWRENCE KS

45

52

582

37:31.7

19

PAULA SIEGELE OKEMOS MI

542

54

588

38:05.6

20

THERESA OEMIG CUMMING GA

430

54

592

38:12.5

21

SUE MCDANIEL LAWRENCE KS

360

54

594

38:17.0

22

SHERRI BRANDT OVERLAND MO

60

53

602

39:13.7

23

ANNETTE MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

361

54

611

39:55.7

24

BETH ENNIS LAWRENCE KS

144

52

621

41:17.3

25

LORI CARSON LAWRENCE KS

637

51

652

45:30.3

26

CINDY HERINGTON LAWRENCE KS

220

50

684

51:25.8

27

BETSY GERLACH NEWTON MA

177

54

691

51:56.9

 

Female 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PAM PERICA BONNER SPRINGS KS

452

56

194

25:52.3

2

CARLOTTA HEMPHILL LAWRENCE KS

215

59

257

27:03.8

3

MIMI GARDNER BERRYTON KS

170

57

262

27:09.8

4

CHRISTINA SHAW PALO CEDRO CA

534

58

283

27:57.4

5

SUE JOHNSON BETTENDORF IA

743

58

314

28:38.8

6

PATRICIA MCALISTER LAWRENCE KS

345

59

353

29:14.6

7

DEBBIE MCCORD LAWRENCE KS

658

57

380

29:46.9

8

JOYCE BAMBERGER SEATTLE WA

26

57

402

30:12.8

9

BARB HECK LAWRENCE KS

213

59

430

30:56.7

10

GLENNA MOE LEES SUMMIT MO

390

58

488

33:05.3

11

KAYLA DIEBALL MANHATTAN KS

120

57

543

35:23.0

12

ELLEN BARTZ LAWRENCE KS

41

55

651

45:18.0

13

MARIANNE DUBOIS MANHATTAN KS

641

55

658

46:39.6

14

CHRISTINE JOHNSON KANSAS CITY MO

255

59

663

47:24.1

15

MARY KOPP TOPEKA KS

301

55

665

47:32.2

16

EVA JEAN DUBOIS AUBURN AL

132

57

666

47:32.7

17

TWYLA DUBOIS LAWRENCE KS

134

57

667

47:32.8

18

KATHY THOMPSON DENVER CO

579

58

668

47:40.5

19

GEORGIANA DENISAR LAWRENCE KS

114

59

698

54:37.7

 

Female 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

COYLA LOCKHART LAWRENCE KS

321

61

509

33:47.3

2

ANN TURNBULL LAWRENCE KS

587

63

523

34:27.5

3

DEE BAHR LEAVENWORTH KS

22

64

558

36:18.6

4

SUSAN OSBORN LAWRENCE KS

440

61

630

41:53.9

5

EVELYN DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

105

62

677

49:31.6

6

DEEDEE MOERER BALDWIN CITY KS

393

62

705

1:00:35.1

 

Female 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MARGE BANKS LAWRENCE KS

27

65

596

38:21.4

2

JANE ELDREDGE LAWRENCE KS

141

65

703

59:16.8

 

Female 70-74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DEE MOUGIN LAWRENCE KS

406

72

683

50:56.0

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BENSON CHESARY LAWRENCE KS

795

27

1

16:04.7

2

DJ HILDING LAWRENCE KS

226

28

2

16:34.2

3

ROY WEDGE LAWRENCE KS

757

18

3

16:50.2

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PAUL MILLER LAWRENCE KS

385

46

9

17:37.2

 

Male 0-10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BRANDON THIMMESCH LAWRENCE KS

575

9

91

22:54.1

2

ZEB HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

242

10

150

24:38.2

3

GAD HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

239

10

151

24:38.4

4

CARSON JUMPING EAGLE LAWRENCE KS

265

10

161

24:56.5

5

Unknown Partic. 694

694

170

25:08.9

6

CREIGHTON CORDOVA LAWRENCE KS

639

9

258

27:05.6

7

JOSHUA NUSS LAWRENCE KS

666

9

276

27:41.1

8

Unknown Partic. 693

693

328

28:54.4

9

Unknown Partic. 692

692

332

28:54.8

10

Unknown Partic. 732

732

344

29:02.7

11

Unknown Partic. 689

689

371

29:36.5

12

Unknown Partic. 690

690

451

31:38.1

13

Unknown Partic. 691

691

452

31:38.3

14

BROGAN HOSS OVERBROOK KS

232

10

569

37:00.2

15

CARTER HERRON LAWRENCE KS

222

5

629

41:46.3

16

ZACHARY PETERSON LAWRENCE KS

718

9

675

48:53.4

17

OWEN GIER SHAWNEE KS

181

6

686

51:30.4

 

Male 11 -14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CONNOR BALLENGER LAWRENCE KS

24

14

37

20:30.7

2

MITCHELL ROGERS RAYTOWN MO

758

14

78

22:31.9

3

NICK MCCULLOUGH LAWRENCE KS

357

14

101

23:15.4

4

MIKEY CORBETT LAWRENCE KS

711

13

109

23:30.3

5

JOSH DREILING EUDORA KS

129

12

185

25:40.3

6

JORDAN PORTELA LAWRENCE KS

769

11

211

26:13.2

7

CADEN ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

10

11

296

28:11.4

8

QUINN THOMPSON LAWRENCE KS

680

14

348

29:10.6

9

DANIEL PINARGOTE PALATINE IL

695

11

362

29:21.3

10

HARRY DUMESICH LAWRENCE KS

739

12

367

29:27.4

11

JASON HUNLEY LITTLETON CO

237

12

403

30:13.1

12

JACOB STOSKOPF TONGANOXIE KS

560

12

404

30:15.2

13

ZACH WEBER MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO

605

13

420

30:42.5

14

COOPER SCHMIEDELER

809

13

435

31:00.5

15

THANE BARKER LEBO KS

35

14

512

33:55.6

16

NOAH MERCER LAWRENCE KS

375

12

534

35:00.1

17

LUKE OBERRIEDER LAWRENCE KS

428

14

553

36:07.9

18

JACOB WILEY PARKVILLE MO

614

12

615

40:20.2

19

MAX YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

631

12

636

42:09.4

20

CJ WESTMORELAND BLUE SPRINGS MO

610

11

670

48:02.9

21

BRIAN MYERS LAWRENCE KS

409

11

673

48:17.5

 

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LOGAN SLOAN LAWRENCE KS

673

18

4

17:09.2

2

RYAN MCSWEENEY ST. CHARLES IL

663

16

19

18:41.6

3

JOHN CORBETT LAWRENCE KS

97

15

24

19:05.6

4

RILEY FAHRENHOLZ KANSAS CITY MO

152

15

54

21:42.6

5

AARON KELLY LAWRENCE KS

273

16

56

21:49.4

6

COLE RICKABAUGH TOPEKA KS

495

18

61

22:03.0

7

AUSTIN CLARK LECOMPTON KS

92

16

73

22:22.9

8

RYAN ABBOT

791

19

89

22:52.2

9

NICK HASSIG LAWRENCE KS

720

19

96

23:00.1

10

JOSH SAATHOFF LAWRENCE KS

521

15

97

23:01.8

11

CHASE TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS

570

15

113

23:33.7

12

JACOB VONFELDT LAWRENCE KS

793

16

122

23:57.6

13

NICHOLAS MOCKUS LAWRENCE KS

387

17

139

24:21.1

14

GORDY DOYLE LAWRENCE KS

807

17

153

24:39.4

15

ZACH ANDREGG LAWRENCE KS

15

16

172

25:10.2

16

CALVIN MORGAN LAWRENCE KS

395

18

190

25:44.6

17

CHRIS ALBRIGHT LEBANON MO

5

15

219

26:23.9

18

THADD BARKER LEBO KS

34

17

249

26:56.4

19

JACK KILLGORE ST. JOSEPH MO

282

16

372

29:37.0

20

JAKE SHAFER TOPEKA KS

532

18

470

32:15.8

21

MAX SOTO LAWRENCE KS

699

15

515

34:14.5

22

JAKE VINOVERSKI LAWRENCE KS

684

16

573

37:15.4

23

ARION SILMON LAWRENCE KS

545

18

598

38:43.1

24

JAKE BROWN LAWRENCE KS

69

18

682

50:36.9

 

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GRANT CATLOTH LAWRENCE KS

82

22

6

17:29.2

2

MARK KUCZA LAWRENCE KS

307

24

11

18:07.3

3

DYLAN HEDGES LAWRENCE KS

703

21

12

18:15.7

4

ALLEN CHESTNUT KANSAS CITY MO

88

23

15

18:26.4

5

KYLE MORGISON EUDORA KS

404

22

17

18:37.1

6

JACOB KUCZA EMPORIA KS

306

24

23

19:03.4

7

DREW RICKABAUGH TOPEKA KS

496

24

38

20:32.9

8

JEFF STEBBINS LAWRENCE KS

557

23

50

21:32.6

9

MICHAEL SIEGELE LAWRENCE KS

541

23

62

22:05.7

10

GREG PAYNE LAWRENCE KS

449

22

77

22:30.9

11

KARL MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

364

22

95

22:58.2

12

IAN HANDSHY LAWRENCE KS

202

24

131

24:06.3

13

MICHAEL BENNETT LANSING KS

811

20

165

25:03.6

14

TRAVIS ANDREGG LAWRENCE KS

14

21

171

25:09.8

15

NOAH BARCLAY LAWRENCE KS

30

24

207

26:11.7

16

AUSTIN KOCH KANSAS CITY KS

300

24

236

26:38.0

17

DAN JONES OVERLAND PARK KS

260

24

308

28:31.4

18

EVAN TAYLOR OMAHA NE

571

20

320

28:45.3

19

ANTHONY SILMON LAWRENCE KS

544

21

360

29:19.9

20

TAYLOR BARKER LEBO KS

33

22

374

29:38.8

21

SAM OLKER PITTSBURG KS

433

20

513

34:09.7

22

MATHEW KELLY LAWRENCE KS

783

22

517

34:18.1

23

BEN KNIGHT LAWRENCE KS

295

20

520

34:19.4

24

CRAIG NOVOTNEY KANSAS CITY KS

426

24

601

39:10.5

25

ANDREW DENNIS NEWTON MA

115

22

690

51:56.8

 

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

MATT O'REILLY LAWRENCE KS

435

26

8

17:35.0

2

TANNER GARDNER BOSTON MA

172

25

20

18:44.3

3

RYAN MCNABB KANSAS CITY MO

662

25

36

20:29.3

4

PAUL EPP LAWRENCE KS

146

28

45

21:01.3

5

RUDY CHAVEZ TOPEKA KS

87

29

52

21:39.6

6

JOSHUA DUBOIS BROOKLYN NY

133

29

58

21:56.7

7

CHRIS RHOAD LAWRENCE KS

493

27

67

22:14.4

8

ERIC DALL SCOTTSDALE AZ

101

27

68

22:15.0

9

BEN KATZ OVERLAND PARK KS

740

25

70

22:19.6

10

DANIEL HOYT LAWRENCE KS

785

25

71

22:21.0

11

RUSTY WRIGHT LAWRENCE KS

624

27

74

22:24.6

12

JUSTIN CHOCKLEY TOPEKA KS

91

27

90

22:52.8

13

KYLE STOUT BALDWIN KS

561

25

99

23:11.6

14

JOSEPH EL-AZZI AUSTIN TX

139

28

107

23:25.6

15

JACOB LARSEN LAWRENCE KS

311

29

136

24:15.9

16

WAYNE DE LONG MAPLE HILL KS

640

29

138

24:18.8

17

GEORGE DIEPENBROCK LAWRENCE KS

121

28

160

24:56.2

18

SAM HARKNESS SAN FRANCISCO CA

206

27

183

25:39.7

19

SETH BUDIMLIJA LENEXA KS

76

27

195

25:52.7

20

BRET YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

626

25

212

26:14.4

21

MAX HENSLEY SEATTLE WA

217

26

251

26:56.6

22

RYAN BECHTEL KANSAS CITY MO

42

27

260

27:07.8

23

ANDY GARDNER KANSAS CITY MO

168

27

274

27:38.4

24

DUSTIN MYERS SHAWNEE KS

411

29

323

28:49.6

25

NATHAN WELLENDORF LAWRENCE KS

606

27

329

28:54.5

26

KRISTOPHER MCDONALD OVERLAND PARK KS

367

25

354

29:14.7

27

BRAD WILSON EUDORA KS

615

25

396

30:03.0

28

CHRISTOPHER DUBOIS AUBURN AL

131

28

398

30:04.3

29

JEREMY PINE LAWRENCE KS

461

27

484

32:51.1

30

TRAVIS MITCHELL LAWRENCE KS

792

26

487

33:04.0

31

CHARLES VAN NESS LAWRENCE KS

352

28

492

33:16.6

32

JACOB NEWELL LAWRENCE KS

425

25

495

33:18.6

33

WESLEY SHAW OLATHE KS

539

28

501

33:29.4

34

BRAD TELKER FAIRWAY KS

574

28

502

33:29.8

35

DAVID KNIGHT LAWRENCE KS

297

26

519

34:19.1

36

ALEX PATTERSON LAWRENCE KS

447

27

556

36:14.4

37

JASON PETERMAN LAWRENCE KS

453

26

585

37:38.0

38

STEVEN WRIGHT BLUE SPRINGS MO

625

26

640

43:11.9

39

DAN PIERRON LAWRENCE KS

458

26

687

51:56.2

40

MIKE JACOBSON SHOREWOOD WI

247

29

693

51:57.8

41

YOSIE CARDIN-RITTER LAWRENCE KS

714

25

699

55:44.4

 

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

SCOTT MCVEY LAWRENCE KS

373

32

5

17:23.1

2

JOHN BANKER LEAVENWORTH KS

635

31

7

17:30.2

3

DANE JOHNSON KANSAS CITY MO

256

30

13

18:22.2

4

ZDENKO DURIS LAWRENCE KS

136

31

14

18:25.7

5

TODD BRITTAIN KANSAS CITY KS

66

31

22

18:54.9

6

JAROD REISIN KANSAS CITY MO

487

30

40

20:46.2

7

NATHAN DREWRY LAWRENCE KS

801

33

66

22:13.5

8

MATTHEW BECKMAN CARDIFF BY THE SEA CA

759

33

80

22:33.2

9

JASON SHAW KIRKSVILLE MO

537

33

121

23:55.5

10

TYLER KOPP TOPEKA KS

303

33

124

24:01.5

11

TYLER EPP LAWRENCE KS

148

33

125

24:02.5

12

BRIAN BIRNBAUM SAINT LOUIS MO

754

33

126

24:03.7

13

JUSTIN HEWITT KELLER TX

225

33

159

24:56.1

14

JESSE LOWE TOPEKA KS

332

31

162

24:58.5

15

CHAD HARPER LAWRENCE KS

650

33

173

25:11.2

16

DANIEL MCFARLANE LAWRENCE KS

370

31

192

25:45.4

17

JOSH BUDIMLIJA SHAWNEE KS

75

32

196

25:52.9

18

AARON BUDIMLIJA SHAWNEE KS

73

33

197

25:53.1

19

JEREMY PHILIPP SANTA FE NM

761

33

205

26:10.7

20

JAY LOVETT LAWRENCE KS

331

31

215

26:18.8

21

WILL BABBIT

788

32

292

28:10.9

22

JIMMY TOWSEN KATY TX

584

31

309

28:31.5

23

BRAD LUEBE EUDORA KS

333

30

324

28:50.7

24

ZACHARY KING HOYT KS

286

33

336

28:55.8

25

LUKE SINCLAIR LAWRENCE KS

547

30

346

29:05.6

26

KRIS DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

810

33

405

30:18.5

27

BRYAN ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

9

33

409

30:23.0

28

MATTHEW PRYOR LAWRENCE KS

16

33

425

30:47.0

29

JEFF HENDERSON DALLAS TX

774

30

481

32:47.3

30

GRANT JAMISON LAWRENCE KS

250

30

557

36:14.8

31

RANDY WEBER IOLA KS

602

33

568

36:59.9

32

JEREMY EGLY TOPEKA KS

138

34

625

41:33.9

33

JAKE STOETZNER LAWRENCE KS

558

31

639

43:04.4

34

JEREMY ROWAN BLUE SPRINGS MO

514

33

641

43:15.1

35

DUSTIN BROWNING LAWRENCE KS

70

30

649

44:21.4

36

SAM PIERRON LAWRENCE KS

460

33

695

51:59.5

37

CASEY GRAHAM BUFORD GA

186

34

697

54:37.3

38

BRANDON FISHER LINWOOD KS

158

31

701

56:47.9

 

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

BILLY SKORUPSKI LAWRENCE KS

548

35

10

17:48.0

2

BRIAN LEWIS WICHITA KS

318

36

35

20:17.3

3

STU STRECKER LAWRENCE KS

676

39

48

21:27.2

4

TODD ROGERS LAWRENCE KS

511

37

57

21:54.4

5

TATE NELSON LAWRENCE KS

422

37

63

22:07.4

6

DAVID WINKLER FAIRWAY KS

619

37

75

22:26.7

7

GABRIEL ORTIZ LAWRENCE KS

716

35

76

22:29.3

8

BILL ALLEN LAWRENCE KS

7

35

79

22:32.3

9

JACK REED AURORA CO

483

39

98

23:09.6

10

RYAN GRAVES LAWRENCE KS

647

36

100

23:13.9

11

DOUG BLATTMAN SHAWNEE KS

52

39

102

23:16.7

12

JERRY MASON DENVER CO

763

38

118

23:41.0

13

BRIAN STEBBINS WINSTON-SALEM NC

675

37

141

24:24.7

14

GRANT RYAN LAWRENCE KS

670

38

149

24:37.9

15

CHARLIE GILMORE LEAVENWORTH KS

778

36

175

25:13.9

16

JASON DANIELS LAWRENCE KS

702

35

216

26:19.8

17

JEFF HAHN LAWRENCE KS

784

35

223

26:26.0

18

JAN-ERIC ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

12

36

234

26:36.3

19

KYLE JOHNSON TOPEKA KS

756

35

239

26:45.8

20

CLIF BLAKE TOPEKA KS

51

37

241

26:49.6

21

STEVE SHAFFER PLANO TX

533

35

273

27:29.5

22

JEREMY ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

13

37

297

28:12.0

23

RICHARD VALBUENA LAWRENCE KS

593

35

312

28:34.8

24

KEVIN LOOS LAWRENCE KS

324

39

317

28:41.7

25

BILL WHITE BLUE SPRINGS MO

611

35

418

30:39.5

26

RICH WEBER MARYLAND HEIGHTS MO

603

38

421

30:43.6

27

BRANDON GERKEN BONNER SPRINGS KS

174

35

423

30:45.7

28

PAUL DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

111

38

433

30:57.8

29

BRYAN ROARK GARDNER KS

499

38

453

31:39.0

30

MICHAEL MOCKUS LAWRENCE KS

386

39

541

35:20.9

31

MARC SCARBROUGH LAWRENCE KS

729

39

593

38:14.4

32

JASON WADE LAWRENCE KS

597

36

657

46:29.7

 

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

DON PARKER-TIMMS LAWRENCE KS

775

42

16

18:28.3

2

PAUL REED LAWRENCE KS

485

41

18

18:38.1

3

BRENDON JENKS PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

750

42

21

18:48.8

4

BENJAMIN PEASE LAWRENCE KS

748

42

27

19:37.7

5

KURT SCHUELER LAWRENCE KS

526

43

32

20:06.5

6

DEREK STRAIN OAK PARK IL

562

44

55

21:45.8

7

ROB DOWNING JR TOPEKA KS

128

40

83

22:36.8

8

GARY L FANNING JR LAWRENCE KS

155

42

84

22:37.5

9

JASON HORNBERGER LAWRENCE KS

230

43

85

22:38.6

10

DARRIN JOHNSON TOPEKA KS

709

42

88

22:48.5

11

KEVIN CORBETT LAWRENCE KS

710

44

111

23:30.5

12

MARK WALSH LEAWOOD KS

760

44

112

23:32.4

13

KEVIN RUGGLE MANHATTAN KS

517

44

128

24:05.8

14

MIKE NEIFERT ARGONIA KS

416

44

134

24:12.5

15

ZANE MORGAN

747

42

144

24:35.2

16

JON GIULLIAN LAWRENCE KS

183

41

147

24:37.1

17

DALTON RASMUSSEN DENVER CO

477

42

168

25:06.6

18

ROB POTTER WELLSVILLE KS

463

44

178

25:17.9

19

JEFF FRYE SPRINGFIELD MO

643

42

189

25:44.5

20

EDWARD HARRINGTON ELMHURST IL

208

40

203

26:05.7

21

ANDY LOVAN LAWRENCE KS

329

44

226

26:29.1

22

JAY MERKLE EUDORA KS

377

40

253

26:59.2

23

PATRICK KELLY LAWRENCE KS

727

40

259

27:06.0

24

DAVID GUNDY LAWRENCE KS

648

42

290

28:10.5

25

CURTIS DALRYMPLE LAWRENCE KS

102

42

311

28:32.6

26

MICHAEL HLADKY LAWRENCE KS

228

40

376

29:39.6

27

JOHN SZEFC LAWRENCE KS

678

43

393

30:00.8

28

BOB MCCULLOUGH LAWRENCE KS

351

41

399

30:05.5

29

MATTHEW SCHEPIS PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

671

42

522

34:19.7

30

ROBERT BROWN LAWRENCE KS

755

40

532

34:43.9

31

BRENDAN WILEY PARKVILLE MO

613

40

617

40:25.1

32

STEVE DAVIES LEBO KS

104

42

646

43:36.6

 

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

GARY KINDLE EUDORA KS

285

47

26

19:22.0

2

JEFF DAVIS S. HUTCHINSON KS

106

46

33

20:10.8

3

GILBERT KARUGA LAWRENCE KS

804

46

41

20:50.8

4

JAMES SCHNEIDER LAWRENCE KS

524

47

81

22:34.3

5

JORGE CARVAJAL LAWRENCE KS

79

49

93

22:57.5

6

DOUG VONFELDT LAWRENCE KS

794

47

104

23:18.5

7

JIM SCHNEIDER LAWRENCE KS

672

45

106

23:19.7

8

JOSHUA PAYNE LAWRENCE KS

451

48

137

24:17.5

9

JOSE PINEIRO ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL

734

46

177

25:17.6

10

JEFF MORAN

766

45

180

25:29.7

11

GARY KLOTZ EUDORA KS

292

48

227

26:30.2

12

BOB GETTER LAWRENCE KS

178

48

256

27:02.9

13

TERRY BERTELS TOPEKA KS

48

49

291

28:10.8

14

DAVID OWENS LAWRENCE KS

442

45

299

28:13.5

15

STANLEY RASMUSSEN LAWRENCE KS

479

48

364

29:22.9

16

SPENCER WILSON OLPE KS

618

49

439

31:04.3

17

MIKE OBERRIEDER LAWRENCE KS

429

46

444

31:21.2

18

MIKE LAWLESS BALDWIN CITY KS

315

46

450

31:36.4

19

MARK DOUGLAS LAWRENCE KS

356

45

462

32:06.1

20

RODNEY ROBERSON SILVER LAKE KS

502

49

476

32:34.1

21

DAN HODGES LAWRENCE KS

655

48

498

33:25.0

22

SCOTT MYERS LAWRENCE KS

415

46

505

33:38.8

23

JIM TAYLOR LAWRENCE KS

572

46

525

34:32.0

24

BILL GRIGGS ABILENE KS

196

49

551

36:02.8

25

DARREN MCCLURE LAWRENCE KS

349

45

623

41:18.5

26

DAVID OTT WICHITA KS

441

45

656

46:21.0

 

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LARRY CHESTNUT MISSION KS

89

54

43

20:56.6

2

WALTER OLKER LAWRENCE KS

434

51

53

21:41.0

3

TIM KELLER LAWRENCE KS

272

51

69

22:16.5

4

FRANK REEB LAWRENCE KS

482

50

92

22:54.3

5

TOM GEYER TONGANOXIE KS

179

52

105

23:18.8

6

ROBERT MERRITT LECOMPTON KS

378

52

108

23:30.1

7

MIKE NEILSEN LAWRENCE KS

420

50

119

23:44.6

8

KEVIN MORGISON EUDORA KS

403

51

132

24:09.3

9

BRIAN HUSEMAN TONGANOXIE KS

238

50

208

26:11.9

10

PAUL HOTVETT LAWRENCE KS

805

54

214

26:16.6

11

RICK KITTEL LAWRENCE KS

288

53

232

26:33.7

12

SCOTT MORGAN LAWRENCE KS

400

53

254

27:01.2

13

BRIAN DALDORPH LAWRENCE KS

99

52

270

27:22.4

14

KEN FANGOHR LAWRENCE KS

154

53

280

27:47.0

15

HARRY HERINGTON LAWRENCE KS

221

50

338

28:57.3

16

DALE JARRETT MISSION KS

251

52

340

28:58.8

17

DAVID RITTER LAWRENCE KS

715

54

400

30:08.6

18

GREG MILLER LAWRENCE KS

381

52

436

31:01.4

19

MIKE GRAHAM WESTON MO

189

51

442

31:11.6

20

DANIEL YATES BONNER SPRINGS KS

627

53

446

31:24.2

21

JOE RICKABAUGH TOPEKA KS

497

50

482

32:49.2

22

ROBERT SIEGELE OKEMOS MI

543

54

493

33:16.7

23

CRAIG FOLEY NORTON KS

162

53

533

34:54.8

24

CHARLES ENLOE TOPEKA KS

143

54

544

35:28.9

25

KEVIN KENNEDY LAWRENCE KS

279

53

578

37:21.5

26

TODD SUTHERLAND LAWRENCE KS

567

51

587

37:40.5

27

HAROLD DENNIS NEWTON MA

117

54

692

51:57.0

 

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CURT ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

803

56

39

20:46.1

2

GREGG GORE TOPEKA KS

185

55

44

20:58.4

3

KENT MCDONALD LAWRENCE KS

365

58

59

21:57.2

4

KEITH DOWELL LAWRENCE KS

126

56

60

22:02.4

5

DENNIS ANTHONY LAWRENCE KS

17

55

72

22:21.1

6

DAVID TWAROG GIRARD KS

590

55

103

23:18.4

7

FRANK BURNETT

704

55

133

24:10.1

8

DICK MOE LEES SUMMIT MO

389

59

146

24:37.1

9

BRIAN ANDERSON LAWRENCE KS

744

58

158

24:54.3

10

JIM COLAHAN LAWRENCE KS

94

59

166

25:04.7

11

DAVID DREWRY LAWRENCE KS

800

59

182

25:36.0

12

DENNIS KEMBERLING EUDORA KS

275

55

289

28:08.6

13

TOM BECHTEL LAWRENCE KS

43

56

315

28:39.5

14

MAX FRIDELL LAWRENCE KS

166

57

325

28:51.8

15

MIKE MCCAFFERTY LAWRENCE KS

347

57

363

29:21.7

16

MIKE COOK LAWRENCE KS

780

58

477

32:41.2

17

RANDY BREEDEN LAWRENCE KS

62

57

494

33:17.9

18

ROGER BOEKEN LAWRENCE KS

53

55

526

34:36.2

19

ANTHONY HYDE LAWRENCE KS

244

55

529

34:39.1

20

ALAN HAMBLIN MURRAY KY

745

59

619

40:54.0

21

BRUCE DECKER NEWPORT BEACH CA

770

58

674

48:28.1

 

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

CHARLES JOHNSON BETTENDORF IA

254

62

114

23:34.7

2

EARL ORTIZ ALBUQUERQUE NM

436

64

199

25:55.6

3

EDWIN EPP LAWRENCE KS

145

60

217

26:20.0

4

JOHN DAVIS LAWRENCE KS

107

61

235

26:37.5

5

MARK OSBORN LAWRENCE KS

439

63

237

26:38.2

6

EDWARD MORRIS LAWRENCE KS

405

62

288

28:03.7

7

BOB SCHUMM LAWRENCE KS

705

64

304

28:19.1

8

GUS ABEL HILTON HEAD SC

2

61

383

29:52.3

9

JOEL STURTEVANT FRANKFORT KY

565

61

406

30:19.7

10

JEFFERY MCCRACKEN SHAWNEE KS

350

62

475

32:30.3

11

DAN HARKNESS BOISE ID

204

62

549

35:53.4

12

RANDY JONES OVERLAND PARK KS

261

60

559

36:26.1

13

DEREK SHAFER TOPEKA KS

531

61

660

46:54.3

14

KENNETH JOHNSON KANSAS CITY MO

257

60

662

47:23.5

15

CLARK THOMPSON ORINDA, CA

679

63

669

47:41.0

16

JOE PIERRON LAWRENCE KS

459

63

689

51:56.8

17

DARREL MOERER BALDWIN CITY KS

392

62

704

59:22.8

 

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

ROBERT KLEOPFER LAWRENCE KS

289

66

87

22:43.1

2

JOHN S REED LAWRENCE KS

484

69

145

24:36.4

3

KEN TILLERY ELGIN IL

583

68

169

25:07.9

4

PRICE BANKS LAWRENCE KS

28

67

345

29:03.7

5

PHIL KELSEY OLATHE KS

274

69

410

30:26.5

6

GREG THOMPSON DENVER CO

577

65

431

30:57.5

7

DOUG HOUSTON LAWRENCE KS

234

65

489

33:06.6

8

GERALD ROBINSON LAWRENCE KS

506

67

566

36:55.7

9

LEO BISTAK LAWRENCE KS

49

68

604

39:17.2

 

Male 70-74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

LARRY LINDEEN HOUSTON TX

762

70

152

24:38.8

2

WALLY BRAWNER TONGANOXIE KS

61

71

200

25:56.2

3

DAVID BIERSMITH KANSAS CITY MO

802

74

473

32:26.9

4

GEORGE MACGREGOR OVERLAND PARK KS

334

74

605

39:33.6

5

MEL MOUGIN LAWRENCE KS

407

74

671

48:06.1

 

Male 75-79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

1

PAUL HEITZMAN EUDORA KS

214

79

204

26:08.5

2

PAUL KOPP TOPEKA KS

302

77

696

53:55.4