A Chance for Children 5K

Age Group Results

August 20, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CINDY CAMERON

WESTWOOD KS

345

46

7

19:43.7

19:44.9

6:22/M

 

Female 14 and under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ANNA HILL

Saint Joseph MO

699

11

77

31:07.0

31:12.1

10:04/M

2

ANNA KOCOUR

SHAWNEE KS

190

11

84

32:16.6

32:33.1

10:30/M

3

ANNA BRAZIL

LENEXA KS

115

6

158

44:31.4

45:18.1

14:37/M

4

ZOEY CONNER

685

8

185

51:58.6

52:13.4

16:51/M

5

MELLISSA FREEMAN

362

0

205

55:40.3

56:43.5

18:18/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CATE THOMAS

OVERLAND PARK KS

285

19

36

25:05.1

25:25.1

8:12/M

2

JENTRY NEWTH

Overland Park KS

331

19

54

27:57.8

28:13.1

9:06/M

3

MIRANDA FARWELL

352

15

57

28:27.6

28:42.0

9:15/M

4

ABBY KRONE

LENEXA KS

193

19

85

32:32.4

33:09.4

10:42/M

5

TARA CHUMLEY

679

19

89

33:17.2

33:23.4

10:46/M

6

MOLLY VARNEY

KANSAS CITY MO

291

15

97

33:59.7

34:20.7

11:05/M

7

ALEX SCOTT

Edwardsville KS

322

18

162

45:19.6

45:53.6

14:48/M

8

AMANDA CIAMBRONE

Baldwin City KS

126

19

195

53:49.2

53:56.3

17:24/M

9

CAITLIN METSEFF

Norman OK

220

19

196

53:49.7

53:55.8

17:24/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MEGAN BALLOCK

EUDORA KS

691

23

15

21:24.0

21:27.1

6:55/M

2

SHAYNA MANGIARACINO

676

20

33

24:53.5

25:00.1

8:04/M

3

KAITLIN SWAGGART

GREENWOOD MO

282

23

91

33:46.6

33:59.0

10:58/M

4

ELIZABETH WELCH

ABILENE TX

303

22

113

36:46.1

37:01.8

11:56/M

5

LISA JOHNSON

GARDNER KS

361

22

132

39:56.6

40:31.5

13:04/M

6

AMY JOHNSON

Kansas City MO

360

20

133

39:57.0

40:31.5

13:04/M

7

KIM GENSEAL

WARRENSBURG MO

159

20

139

41:18.8

42:00.1

13:33/M

8

AMANDA SCHWEITZER

LEE'S SUMMIT MO

260

23

147

42:34.2

42:46.0

13:48/M

9

LAUREN NEJELSKI

KANSAS CITY MO

226

20

166

46:42.7

46:42.7

15:04/M

10

JENNA PALAN

Kansas City MO

332

21

167

46:44.1

46:44.1

15:05/M

11

EMILY DIAMOND

OVERLAND PARK KS

138

22

182

50:18.6

50:33.3

16:18/M

12

LANE MCNEIL

Lenexa KS

213

24

209

55:55.3

56:32.1

18:14/M

13

MOLLY REITZ

369

22

223

1:01:39.4

1:02:38.5

20:12/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ANGIE MOODY

Overland Park KS

223

25

10

20:43.2

20:44.8

6:41/M

2

MINDY NIKOOMANESH

OVERLAND PARK KS

228

28

17

21:59.8

22:06.0

7:08/M

3

LINDSAY FRIESEN

KANSAS CITY MO

154

25

47

27:12.6

27:26.3

8:51/M

4

KATIE KABERLINE

TOPEKA KS

187

29

48

27:21.0

27:34.2

8:54/M

5

AMBER MAXON

Raymore MO

207

29

49

27:43.9

28:00.6

9:02/M

6

REBEKAH WARKENTIN

KANSAS CITY KS

299

28

58

28:28.7

28:38.1

9:14/M

7

TIFFANY DUNN

TOPEKA KS

142

26

72

30:14.6

30:56.4

9:59/M

8

MATT POUNDS

SHAWNEE KS

241

29

73

30:19.4

30:41.7

9:54/M

9

ERIK MESSNER

219

27

74

30:19.9

30:42.8

9:54/M

10

RANDI HELGET

OTTAWA KS

175

27

75

30:42.9

31:25.2

10:08/M

11

KASSIE FUQUA

Olathe KS

155

27

93

33:56.0

34:20.6

11:05/M

12

STEPHANIE PAPE

Lenexa KS

234

26

100

34:42.9

35:06.5

11:19/M

13

ELISABETH GRIMM

Shawnee KS

167

25

101

34:43.5

35:06.5

11:19/M

14

LAUREN ANDERSON

Gardner KS

105

26

112

36:31.4

36:43.7

11:51/M

15

ELIZABETH WHITE

Blue Springs MO

306

27

121

38:16.3

38:39.3

12:28/M

16

LAUREN LEE

Springfield MO

199

27

122

38:16.8

38:39.4

12:28/M

17

ABBY FOSTER

OVERLAND PARK KS

152

28

124

38:19.9

38:33.0

12:26/M

18

AMBER JOHNSON

OLATHE KS

184

29

142

41:29.6

41:46.0

13:28/M

19

ALISON PFEIFER

OVERLAND PARK KS

237

25

148

42:34.5

42:46.3

13:48/M

20

DARETHA FORD

Edgerton KS

313

29

161

45:17.5

45:51.9

14:47/M

21

LAURA SCHILTZ

SHAWNEE KS

258

29

164

45:31.2

46:18.5

14:56/M

22

AMANDA OTTO

ABILENE TX

232

29

173

48:40.5

48:57.3

15:47/M

23

JILLIAN HARRIS

KANSAS CITY KS

172

27

177

49:39.2

49:59.2

16:07/M

24

MOLLY SCARFFE

Overland Park KS

257

26

180

49:59.0

50:41.9

16:21/M

25

STACIE PORTER

Overland Park KS

240

29

184

50:41.8

50:41.8

16:21/M

26

ASHLEY WILSON

BASEHOR KS

308

25

186

52:04.0

52:42.5

17:00/M

27

DANA TARANTINO

Prairie Village KS

351

28

187

52:04.2

52:42.4

17:00/M

28

RACHAEL MESSNER

218

27

193

53:42.7

54:16.0

17:30/M

29

JENNY MADER

Topeka KS

203

27

208

55:52.7

56:32.1

18:14/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KATRINA RADENBERG

OVERLAND PARK KS

246

31

14

21:13.0

21:16.0

6:52/M

2

CAROLYN DAY

KANSAS CITY MO

131

34

26

23:37.8

23:42.2

7:39/M

3

JENNIFER BUFFINGTON

KANSAS CITY MO

118

32

27

23:58.0

23:58.0

7:44/M

4

MAUREEN BLOUNT

Overland Park KS

344

34

44

26:42.6

27:03.0

8:44/M

5

SHANNON SILVER

LEES SUMMIT MO

264

31

66

29:37.7

29:54.7

9:39/M

6

MARIE LARSON

Lenexa KS

197

31

83

32:02.7

32:19.8

10:25/M

7

DAWN MCMULLIN

OVERLAND PARK KS

211

32

99

34:09.8

34:44.3

11:12/M

8

ALLISON MALICOAL

Lenexa KS

205

34

105

35:35.3

36:00.9

11:37/M

9

THERESA HARRISON

RAYTOWN MO

173

32

110

36:24.7

36:46.6

11:52/M

10

CHRISTINA TAGGART

KANSAS CITY MO

284

33

119

38:08.7

38:34.8

12:26/M

11

LORA JACOBSEN

LEAWOOD KS

179

33

125

38:20.2

38:33.0

12:26/M

12

ANDREA SMITH

Kansas City MO

267

31

126

38:40.9

38:53.5

12:33/M

13

CINDY HANSEN

LEES SUMMIT MO

171

31

131

38:53.6

39:26.3

12:43/M

14

CATHY WARD

OVERLAND PARK KS

298

33

140

41:19.8

42:00.5

13:33/M

15

SARA WALKER

SAINT GEORGE KS

297

33

146

41:36.5

41:47.5

13:29/M

16

KATE MCNEIL

OLATHE KS

214

33

154

44:24.7

45:04.2

14:32/M

17

KIM MULLER

LENEXA KS

225

33

157

44:31.3

45:17.8

14:36/M

18

JAYME ERNST

Olathe KS

317

34

168

47:09.5

47:44.2

15:24/M

19

LORENZA STOLLE

680

32

183

50:26.4

51:17.1

16:33/M

20

CHRISTINE BULLOCK

BELTON MO

120

33

188

52:38.5

53:04.7

17:07/M

21

SHANNON FLAGGARD

KANSAS CITY KS

151

31

189

52:38.8

53:04.5

17:07/M

22

SHANNON WINTER

310

33

192

53:42.4

54:15.2

17:30/M

23

TASHA SAFFA

SHAWNEE KS

253

30

194

53:47.1

54:15.5

17:30/M

24

JESSICA EGGERS

Kansas City MO

143

30

197

54:01.4

54:33.1

17:36/M

25

LORI HANEY

KANSAS CITY MO

170

32

201

55:00.3

55:59.0

18:04/M

26

TRUDY STRAHM

SHAWNEE KS

280

34

203

55:26.9

56:30.6

18:14/M

27

TARA AMMEEN

Leawood KS

364

30

204

55:37.4

56:43.1

18:18/M

28

HEATHER MARTENEY

OLATHE KS

206

33

214

56:27.7

57:17.1

18:29/M

29

KRISTEL REITZ

367

30

221

1:01:34.9

1:02:36.8

20:12/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KARA KOWALIK

336

35

20

22:18.1

22:20.8

7:12/M

2

MARIANNE SWANEY-STUEVE

353

36

42

26:25.9

26:33.4

8:34/M

3

JAMIE WARREN

Leawood KS

300

35

45

26:43.8

27:04.2

8:44/M

4

JYL OURADA

LENEXA KS

233

38

46

26:54.1

27:09.7

8:45/M

5

LISA FITZPATRICK

SHAWNEE KS

150

37

61

28:49.4

29:31.4

9:31/M

6

HALEY GLOVER

675

37

64

29:16.6

29:45.6

9:36/M

7

MEGANNE WELCHHANS

OLATHE KS

304

39

86

32:34.8

32:52.4

10:36/M

8

LORI STRUNK

KANSAS CITY MO

281

39

96

33:59.3

34:21.6

11:05/M

9

ANGELA GARRETT

KANSAS CITY MO

157

39

109

36:24.4

36:46.5

11:52/M

10

KRISTEN BECKLEY

Kansas City MO

338

39

141

41:26.5

41:37.4

13:25/M

11

BARBARA DEBOSE

MERRIAM KS

133

36

151

43:29.8

43:49.3

14:08/M

12

KATHY CATHEY

OVERLAND PARK KS

124

39

152

44:01.6

44:17.2

14:17/M

13

CATHY VOLTS

Bonner Springs 3/12/

294

36

156

44:27.5

44:55.3

14:29/M

14

LACEY ROBERTSON

HUTCHINSON KS

249

39

171

48:31.7

49:13.6

15:53/M

15

ANTOINETTE DAY

KANSAS CITY MO

132

35

174

49:11.7

49:33.2

15:59/M

16

KERRI POWELL

KANSAS CITY MO

243

35

199

54:58.1

55:58.7

18:03/M

17

JENNIFER RUSH

RICHARDSON TX

252

35

200

54:58.5

55:59.0

18:04/M

18

LINDSEY SCHNEIDER

Shawnee KS

356

37

217

56:33.5

57:26.9

18:32/M

19

ANNE CAHILL

Kansas City MO

341

38

218

56:33.9

57:27.3

18:32/M

20

NICOLE JUPE

OLATHE KS

186

36

219

56:35.1

57:28.6

18:32/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KELLIE JONES

SHAWNEE KS

185

42

56

28:17.8

28:31.7

9:12/M

2

KELLY COOPER

LENEXA KS

130

41

69

30:04.7

30:46.3

9:55/M

3

KRISTINA BELSHE

SHAWNEE KS

110

42

104

35:14.4

35:31.6

11:27/M

4

LAURA TOMS

KANSAS CITY MO

287

41

114

36:48.1

37:41.0

12:09/M

5

AMY ROBINSON

OSAWATOMIE KS

250

44

115

36:50.6

37:43.0

12:10/M

6

LAURA JENNEMANN

MERRIAM KS

181

41

134

40:07.3

40:30.2

13:04/M

7

JYOTI PANICKER

365

40

160

44:46.1

44:56.6

14:30/M

8

SHELLY REUSSER

HUTCHINSON KS

247

40

172

48:32.6

49:13.5

15:53/M

9

STACI SHARP

Lenexa KS

366

40

202

55:26.4

56:29.9

18:13/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TRACEY SINCLAIR

Olathe KS

343

45

18

22:00.8

22:02.9

7:06/M

2

SARAH RICHMAN

666

49

34

25:03.1

25:08.1

8:06/M

3

DEBRA BROGDEN

PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

116

47

40

26:00.2

26:18.5

8:29/M

4

MARY NEWTH

Olathe KS

330

48

53

27:57.3

28:13.3

9:06/M

5

LAURIE HAY

Lawrence KS

174

45

60

28:38.6

28:50.9

9:18/M

6

VALERIE SCHROEDH

678

49

88

33:14.5

33:24.8

10:46/M

7

ANNE STANTON

Kansas City KS

277

48

90

33:27.7

34:00.7

10:58/M

8

SARAH JACOBS

KANSAS CITY MO

178

49

92

33:51.5

34:34.2

11:09/M

9

VICKI KECK

LEES SUMMIT MO

188

46

102

35:05.9

35:58.9

11:36/M

10

MICHELLE DERUSSEAU

LAWRENCE KS

136

47

107

36:07.8

36:38.1

11:49/M

11

MARY VARNEY

KANSAS CITY MO

290

46

111

36:25.1

36:46.4

11:52/M

12

PAULA ACREE

Olathe KS

342

49

117

37:14.3

37:55.9

12:14/M

13

KIM TEMPLETON

Leawood KS

700

48

135

40:10.8

40:25.6

13:02/M

14

GINNIE DERUSSEAU

Leawood KS

135

45

136

40:11.3

40:41.5

13:07/M

15

STEPHANIE GRINAGE

SHAWNEE KS

168

47

138

40:49.8

41:08.6

13:16/M

16

THERESA BACHMAN

Olathe KS

106

47

191

53:40.1

54:07.6

17:27/M

17

DENISE VESEY

OTTAWA KS

684

45

213

56:06.4

56:50.3

18:20/M

18

NANCY ERNST

SPRING HILL KS

144

49

215

56:27.9

57:16.8

18:28/M

19

JANE FITZGERALD

SPRING HILL KS

149

46

216

56:28.6

57:17.0

18:29/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MARCIA SMITH

WELLSVILLE KS

324

52

144

41:32.3

42:17.7

13:38/M

2

DENISE CHAMBERS

GARDNER KS

314

54

198

54:10.4

54:55.0

17:43/M

 

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MICHAELENE VOSS

SHAWNEE KS

295

58

71

30:11.3

30:18.4

9:46/M

2

MARGARET SANDOVAL

LENEXA KS

255

56

128

38:43.5

39:04.6

12:36/M

3

PEGGY PERSON

Kansas City MO

236

57

150

43:11.6

43:30.1

14:02/M

4

CARLA DETTMER

OVERLAND PARK KS

137

59

153

44:14.6

45:02.0

14:32/M

5

MARGARET DIXON

RAYMORE MO

139

58

169

47:21.1

47:48.6

15:25/M

6

PAM HALL

BALDWIN CITY KS

169

57

178

49:43.0

50:16.1

16:13/M

7

ELIZABETH WENDORFF

Shawnee KS

305

56

179

49:55.9

50:40.3

16:21/M

8

PATRICIA MITCHELL

RAYMORE MO

221

58

181

50:07.3

50:36.8

16:19/M

9

SHERYL BUSHMAN

681

55

190

52:39.2

53:31.0

17:16/M

 

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KOLEEN KOLENC

Overland Park KS

192

60

106

35:59.4

36:09.8

11:40/M

2

ANN SPEIGHT

DORAVILLE GA

274

63

155

44:25.0

44:55.9

14:29/M

3

CHERYL CARLEY

LENEXA KS

123

64

170

48:03.6

48:32.2

15:39/M

4

CHRISTINE GRAVERSEN

Topeka KS

166

61

207

55:49.5

56:29.7

18:13/M

5

NANCY POTTER

696

62

210

55:59.7

56:36.5

18:15/M

6

SHERRY FARWELL

KANSAS CITY MO

147

62

211

56:00.5

56:36.3

18:15/M

7

LINDA CLEVELAND

KANSAS CITY MO

128

62

220

1:00:26.7

1:00:50.8

19:37/M

8

KAREN REITZ

368

62

222

1:01:38.0

1:02:38.7

20:12/M

 

Female 75 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

AILEEN MCCOMAS

Blue Springs MO

210

75

120

38:12.2

38:20.5

12:22/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MARK WHITTEMORE

Overland Park KS

307

25

1

17:31.4

17:32.4

5:39/M

 

Male 0-14

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ADRIAN BARRETT

Overland Park KS

108

11

13

21:10.0

21:14.5

6:51/M

2

DAVIS PERRY

693

13

50

27:47.7

27:59.3

9:02/M

3

Unknown Partic. 337

337

76

30:49.7

30:54.7

9:58/M

4

ALEX KOCOUR

SHAWNEE KS

191

8

103

35:11.6

35:28.1

11:26/M

5

DEACON RIDLEY

OVERLAND PARK KS

248

12

165

45:51.1

45:54.1

14:48/M

6

Unknown Partic. 335

335

176

49:38.9

49:58.9

16:07/M

7

Unknown Partic. 354

354

212

56:04.1

56:39.3

18:16/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

GRANT HOLMES

LAWRENCE KS

692

21

3

18:23.4

18:24.3

5:56/M

2

NICK ANNING

Overland Park KS

329

21

4

18:52.3

18:54.6

6:06/M

3

KEITH NELSON

KANSAS CITY KS

227

23

39

25:59.7

26:01.4

8:24/M

4

ADAM MCCLUSKY

LAWRENCE KS

209

22

52

27:52.6

28:08.6

9:05/M

5

TYLER WOOLWORTH

Edwardsville KS

328

20

67

29:40.0

30:13.4

9:45/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRETT KUNSHEK

Olathe KS

195

27

16

21:40.7

21:46.8

7:01/M

2

CHRISTOPHER HAPKA

Olathe KS

349

28

23

22:46.8

22:55.8

7:24/M

3

CHRISTOPHER KIGER

683

27

38

25:58.5

26:08.3

8:26/M

4

BURLA TRAVIS

Overland Park KS

346

25

43

26:29.6

26:38.6

8:35/M

5

MATT KNECHT

OVERLAND PARK KS

189

28

80

31:31.3

31:36.3

10:12/M

6

KORY TINSLEY

Olathe KS

326

29

123

38:17.9

39:00.9

12:35/M

7

BRIAN MCNEIL

Lenexa KS

212

29

206

55:47.3

56:27.9

18:13/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRETT LAFOLLETTE

KANSAS CITY KS

196

33

11

20:48.5

20:49.9

6:43/M

2

MIKE SEBBERT

674

34

25

23:24.9

23:53.7

7:42/M

3

ANDRES GONZALEZ

KANSAS CITY MO

161

34

59

28:28.7

28:37.9

9:14/M

4

TED CONRAD

Olathe KS

129

32

79

31:15.3

31:20.5

10:06/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MIKE DIEDRICH

Overland Park KS

348

39

5

19:04.8

19:06.5

6:10/M

2

JON STANFIELD

OLATHE KS

276

39

8

19:54.6

19:57.2

6:26/M

3

CLAYTON PIXTON

Kansas City MO

357

38

32

24:38.7

26:02.2

8:24/M

4

JONATHAN FRANKLIN

Overland Park KS

153

35

65

29:24.1

30:10.6

9:44/M

5

JAMES MALICOAL

Lenexa KS

204

39

81

31:53.9

32:19.0

10:25/M

6

SHAWN KASER

350

39

94

33:56.7

34:22.2

11:05/M

7

TROY FUQUA

Olathe KS

156

36

95

33:58.3

34:22.2

11:05/M

8

RYAN JOHNSON

Raymore MO

182

36

108

36:15.5

37:43.6

12:10/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BENJAMIN PEASE

LAWRENCE KS

698

42

6

19:39.5

19:41.1

6:21/M

2

STAN VIEBROCK

KANSAS CITY MO

293

42

21

22:37.1

22:40.8

7:19/M

3

MARTY BICKNELL

Leawood KS

113

42

22

22:44.4

22:47.8

7:21/M

4

CHARLES AMMEEN

363

40

37

25:13.2

25:39.9

8:16/M

5

BRIAN WOOLWORTH

Edgerton KS

327

41

68

29:49.3

30:22.7

9:48/M

6

STEPHEN BARRETT

Overland Park KS

358

42

78

31:14.7

31:20.7

10:06/M

7

KENDAL BULLER

Gardner KS

119

44

82

32:00.8

32:11.8

10:23/M

8

JOHN MELNICK

GARDNER KS

216

44

98

34:05.2

34:23.7

11:05/M

9

MIKE SMITH

CASTLE ROCK CO

323

42

143

41:32.1

42:17.4

13:38/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BILL ALLEN

LAWRENCE KS

688

45

2

17:50.4

17:51.3

5:45/M

2

KEN POWELL

Leawood KS

242

48

24

23:24.8

23:30.1

7:35/M

3

KEVIN TAYLOR

Leawood KS

677

46

30

24:23.4

24:26.1

7:53/M

4

BRAD DERUSSEAU

Leawood KS

134

45

31

24:30.9

24:58.8

8:03/M

5

THOMAS MEEHAN

PUEBLO CO

215

48

41

26:15.5

26:21.1

8:30/M

6

RICHARD TINGEY

INDEPENDENCE MO

286

45

62

28:51.6

29:05.4

9:23/M

7

JONATHAN ROMEY

PLATTE CITY MO

251

49

116

37:14.2

37:54.8

12:14/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KEVIN HEINRICH

Raymore MO

672

53

12

21:00.6

21:02.9

6:47/M

2

TIM BOTTENFIELD

695

53

19

22:08.4

22:17.8

7:11/M

3

KEVIN HARSHBERGEN

673

51

55

28:05.5

28:14.2

9:06/M

4

MAURICE SANDOVAL

LENEXA KS

256

51

129

38:44.0

39:05.9

12:36/M

5

JOE UNRUH

Overland Park KS

289

50

130

38:52.5

39:37.2

12:47/M

 

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

TERRY ALLEN

WICHITA KS

102

56

63

28:58.1

29:08.3

9:24/M

2

PAUL MCCARTHY

LENEXA KS

208

55

70

30:05.6

30:29.5

9:50/M

3

GEORGE HERSH

SHAWNEE KS

176

56

118

37:56.1

38:12.2

12:19/M

4

CHET JOHNSON

Shawnee KS

359

56

127

38:43.3

39:17.5

12:40/M

5

PERRY WOLFF

MISSION KS

311

57

137

40:22.8

40:46.5

13:09/M

 

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRUCE GILBERT

LENEXA KS

160

61

9

20:42.6

20:43.8

6:41/M

2

JOHN KIMPEL

OLATHE KS

687

60

28

24:13.5

24:20.7

7:51/M

3

LARRY EVERLY

INDEPENDENCE MO

146

61

29

24:17.3

24:19.0

7:51/M

4

MIKE CHAMBERS

GARDNER KS

315

62

163

45:26.3

46:10.8

14:54/M

5

BRUCE SIMS

Leawood KS

265

62

175

49:21.8

49:41.1

16:02/M

 

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHUCK SPEIGHT

DORAVILLE GA

273

65

35

25:03.3

25:11.8

8:07/M

2

LYMAN RATE

Leavenworth KS

355

69

51

27:49.8

28:03.2

9:03/M

3

STEPHEN SMITH

LEAWOOD KS

268

66

87

32:53.8

33:04.1

10:40/M

 

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

GEORGE MACGREGOR

OVERLAND PARK MO

202

74

145

41:35.8

41:46.2

13:28/M

2

DAVE BOONE

Overland Park KS

334

73

149

42:54.0

46:18.6

14:56/M

 

Male 75 and over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CLIFF HUNTER

Overland Park KS

333

82

159

44:35.1

45:11.1

14:35/M


A Chance for Children 10K

Age Group Results

August 20, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Overall Female Overall Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

6

NICOLE KNECHT

631

27

1

23:02.4

7:24

1

23:23.4

7:30

46:25.8

46:29.9

 

Female 15 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

23

CAITLYN WALTERS

662

22

3

28:27.1

9:12

1

28:05.4

9:00

56:32.5

56:47.1

2

24

NICOLE RICE

647

18

2

28:26.9

9:12

2

28:09.3

9:01

56:36.2

56:50.8

3

25

CACEY BLACKBURN

605

21

1

28:26.6

9:12

3

28:09.9

9:01

56:36.6

56:51.6

4

31

DENISE ORLOFF

645

23

4

30:02.8

9:44

4

29:39.2

9:30

59:42.0

1:00:01.5

5

37

JESSICA CALVIN

609

24

5

30:42.5

10:04

6

33:03.7

10:36

1:03:46.2

1:04:28.3

6

39

KRISTIN DAVIS

618

21

7

32:14.9

10:20

5

32:15.1

10:20

1:04:30.0

1:04:30.0

7

44

MEGAN ALLEN

602

21

6

30:59.3

9:59

7

36:54.3

11:50

1:07:53.6

1:08:03.6

 

Female 25 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

27

HOPE CLEMON

615

28

1

28:44.5

9:21

1

28:38.9

9:11

57:23.5

57:49.1

2

32

LACEY GRUENEBAUM

627

28

2

29:51.6

9:39

2

30:37.5

9:49

1:00:29.2

1:00:42.8

3

35

NEELY SIMS

652

33

3

29:51.9

9:39

3

32:06.1

10:17

1:01:58.1

1:02:11.2

4

36

MEGAN SPENCE

657

25

4

30:42.3

10:04

5

33:03.7

10:36

1:03:46.0

1:04:28.1

5

38

KELLI DAVIS

617

25

5

31:44.1

10:20

4

32:14.9

10:20

1:03:59.0

1:04:29.8

6

40

SARAH CARSTENSEN

667

33

6

33:14.8

10:43

6

33:22.5

10:42

1:06:37.4

1:06:50.0

7

48

CHRISTINE NELSON

643

33

7

36:26.1

11:51

8

40:15.1

12:54

1:16:41.3

1:17:13.5

8

49

JILLIAN GLAVINICH

624

32

8

36:26.3

11:51

9

40:15.2

12:54

1:16:41.5

1:17:13.6

9

51

CRYSTAL CONNER

686

26

10

40:07.7

12:56

7

39:28.0

12:39

1:19:35.7

1:19:50.8

10

52

ANGELA SHOMIN

651

31

9

39:12.1

12:46

10

42:06.6

13:30

1:21:18.8

1:21:55.8

11

53

NICOLE VALDIVIA

659

26

13

42:23.4

13:45

11

42:31.4

13:38

1:24:54.9

1:25:24.6

12

55

AMY CONNELLY

616

32

11

41:36.1

13:32

13

44:08.5

14:09

1:25:44.6

1:26:21.6

13

56

KATIE ALEXANDER

601

29

12

41:37.2

13:32

12

44:07.4

14:08

1:25:44.7

1:26:21.0

 

Female 35 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

13

VALERIE GOLDEN

625

37

1

25:28.0

8:12

2

27:19.8

8:45

52:47.8

52:55.5

2

14

SHANNON LILLY

690

38

2

26:28.0

8:33

1

26:59.3

8:39

53:27.3

53:39.0

3

21

VALERIE MEADE

638

36

3

27:26.6

8:53

3

28:08.6

9:01

55:35.2

55:50.9

4

28

SARAH PEDERSON

646

35

5

28:21.4

9:13

4

29:53.6

9:35

58:15.0

58:38.4

5

29

ELLIE ELLIOTT

619

37

4

27:53.1

8:58

6

31:27.0

10:05

59:20.1

59:24.2

6

33

KIMBERLY BARBER

603

43

6

30:31.2

9:53

5

30:25.3

9:45

1:00:56.5

1:01:14.5

7

47

SONJA CHAFIN

613

39

7

34:57.1

11:16

8

40:42.1

13:03

1:15:39.3

1:15:51.4

8

54

KIRSTY NATTOR

641

38

8

42:23.4

13:45

9

42:47.6

13:43

1:25:11.0

1:25:40.9

9

57

CHRISTIE CAPOS

610

40

9

47:35.4

15:24

7

38:19.8

12:17

1:25:55.3

1:26:23.6

 

Female 45 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

41

MICHELLE LAYTHAM

633

45

1

34:11.6

11:03

1

32:47.7

10:30

1:06:59.4

1:07:17.1

2

46

DEB O'CONNOR

644

54

2

34:29.1

11:11

2

35:53.5

11:30

1:10:22.7

1:10:47.1

 

Female 65 to 74

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

50

CAROLYN MITCHELL

639

74

1

38:56.9

12:33

1

39:18.0

12:36

1:18:14.9

1:18:26.2

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

1

DEREK TATE

670

31

1

16:32.4

5:18

1

17:00.8

5:27

33:33.3

33:34.1

 

Male 0-14

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

16

ADDISON SLACK

653

11

1

26:23.6

8:29

1

28:11.3

9:02

54:34.9

54:38.5

2

26

GEORGE MATZ

635

0

2

28:23.1

9:15

2

28:48.2

9:14

57:11.3

57:40.0

3

42

KYLE SCHLUBEN

664

8

3

32:58.5

10:36

3

34:14.5

10:58

1:07:13.0

1:07:17.9

 

Male 15 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

2

NICOLAS SHUMP

671

18

1

18:24.0

5:54

1

18:43.7

6:00

37:07.7

37:09.3

 

Male 25 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

3

KEVIN MARTENEY

634

34

1

21:20.2

6:53

1

21:34.7

6:55

42:55.0

43:02.9

2

7

JAKE KESTERSON

669

33

2

22:53.1

7:22

2

23:34.3

7:33

46:27.4

46:33.3

3

10

MARK NELSON

642

29

4

24:20.3

7:51

3

24:21.2

7:48

48:41.6

48:49.5

4

11

GUY HARRIS

629

31

3

23:35.0

7:34

4

25:09.9

8:04

48:45.0

48:48.6

5

19

NICK GOUGH

626

25

5

26:41.0

8:34

5

28:32.7

9:09

55:13.7

55:15.8

6

30

SCOT SCHIEFELBEIN

648

26

6

29:48.4

9:38

6

29:51.1

9:34

59:39.5

59:53.4

7

45

JIM HAMILTON

628

26

8

33:14.6

10:41

7

35:56.8

11:31

1:09:11.4

1:09:17.9

 

Male 35 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

4

BOB SCHLUBEN

665

42

1

20:50.1

6:42

1

23:08.1

7:25

43:58.2

44:03.2

2

9

JOSH SOVEREIGN

656

35

2

23:34.7

7:35

2

24:52.7

7:58

48:27.4

48:34.0

3

17

MAURICE FANTY

668

42

4

27:28.8

8:51

3

27:10.3

8:42

54:39.2

54:47.1

4

20

MATT FARWELL

620

38

3

27:05.2

8:46

4

28:08.5

9:01

55:13.8

55:29.3

 

Male 45 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

5

MILES MARSHALL

682

45

1

21:32.1

6:55

1

23:50.4

7:38

45:22.5

45:25.6

2

15

BRENT PERRY

694

48

2

26:02.6

8:24

3

27:48.2

8:55

53:50.8

54:00.4

3

22

FRANK BARBER

604

45

3

29:34.3

9:34

2

26:52.2

8:37

56:26.6

56:45.0

4

34

DONNIE CAREY

611

50

4

30:27.2

9:47

4

30:57.6

9:55

1:01:24.9

1:01:30.1

 

Male 55 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ 1st 5K ------------

------------ 2nd 5K ------------

Chip

Gun

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Time

1

8

JEFF BEHRENS

109

62

1

23:52.1

7:40

1

24:19.2

7:48

48:11.3

48:14.4

2

12

MATTHEW BUTNER

608

55

2

25:19.7

8:08

2

25:21.6

8:08

50:41.3

50:45.4

3

18

MICHAEL CARROLL

612

56

3

26:36.6

8:34

3

28:02.6

8:59

54:39.2

54:47.2

4

43

BENJAMIN WHITE

663

55

4

32:11.0

10:27

4

35:03.3

11:14

1:07:14.3

1:07:40.8