Coopers Cause 5K

Age Group Results

September 24, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-25 26-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99
Women: 0-10 11-15 16-19 20-25 26-34 35-44 45-54 55-64 65-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DONNA EVANS

233

37

8

22:17.6

7:11/M

 
Top

Female 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MACY NACHTIGAL LAWRENCE KS

199

9

77

32:44.8

10:34/M

2

SILVIA LIU LAWRENCE KS

187

6

111

50:43.5

16:22/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MADISON OYLER SHAWNEE KS

205

12

34

26:56.0

8:41/M

2

MADELINE NACHTIGAL LAWRENCE KS

198

12

105

40:58.2

13:13/M

 
Top

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SHEREEN FATTAAHI LAWRENCE KS

156

19

16

23:21.7

7:32/M

2

KARLI COOPER SCOTT CITY KS

151

18

24

25:15.9

8:09/M

3

MORGAN HINES

251

19

26

25:46.8

8:19/M

4

JAMIE MORGISON EUDORA KS

193

19

94

36:54.9

11:54/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ELIZABETH OLSON

235

24

39

27:24.8

8:50/M

2

SYDNEY SERATTE LAWRENCE KS

214

22

48

29:02.8

9:22/M

3

STEPHANIE COOPER

252

21

74

32:12.1

10:23/M

4

CHRISTINE PROUTY LAWRENCE KS

208

25

113

53:41.3

17:19/M

 
Top

Female 26 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KRISTEN ANDERSON CHANUTE KS

137

26

9

22:17.7

7:11/M

2

KERRY VELILLA OZAWKIE KS

222

33

32

26:40.6

8:36/M

3

REGAN DODD LAWRENCE KS

153

33

37

27:05.8

8:44/M

4

KELLY MUTHER

246

34

53

29:30.8

9:31/M

5

KATE GARD SALINA KS

162

29

56

29:39.4

9:34/M

6

SARAH CLOPTON LAWRENCE KS

150

34

59

29:46.7

9:36/M

7

ASHLEY WISNER LAWRENCE KS

229

27

61

30:10.3

9:44/M

8

JENNIFER OWENS LAWRENCE KS

202

31

62

30:23.6

9:48/M

9

JAMIE FLEMMING

256

31

67

30:49.5

9:56/M

10

JESSICA WILLEMS LAWRENCE KS

225

30

71

31:28.3

10:09/M

11

JANA WILEY

263

34

75

32:15.3

10:24/M

12

KRISTIN SCHNELLER LAWRENCE KS

213

29

80

32:57.0

10:38/M

13

KATE MEYER LAWRENCE KS

191

32

85

34:55.8

11:16/M

14

CHRISTY ANDERSON OLATHE KS

136

26

90

36:03.8

11:38/M

15

LISA PRICKETT LAWRENCE KS

207

31

97

37:05.3

11:58/M

16

AUTUMN BISHOP LAWRENCE KS

141

34

107

41:35.5

13:25/M

17

COURTNEY NOWAK LAWRENCE KS

201

30

108

44:16.8

14:17/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RHONDA GILLESPIE LAWRENCE KS

166

40

21

24:26.0

7:53/M

2

ADRIANNE BRYNDS KANSAS CITY MO

149

44

23

25:07.6

8:06/M

3

SOFIA LIU LAWRENCE KS

185

37

41

27:31.5

8:53/M

4

LISA GAY LAWRENCE KS

164

44

45

28:22.3

9:09/M

5

DOMINIQUE PULILANI MANHATTAN KS

209

35

46

28:53.9

9:19/M

6

JULIE BELL LAWRENCE KS

140

42

51

29:28.3

9:30/M

7

ANGELA PLACE LAWRENCE KS

206

42

54

29:33.3

9:32/M

8

TRICIA THOMPSON

261

42

58

29:40.5

9:34/M

9

KRISTEN WILLIAMS KANSAS CITY MO

227

36

60

30:06.5

9:43/M

10

CRYSTAL BARNES

258

39

63

30:37.0

9:53/M

11

RACHEL HARMON

234

36

66

30:44.3

9:55/M

12

JODI NACHTIGAL LAWRENCE KS

196

40

76

32:44.0

10:34/M

13

JAMIE GABRIEL LAWRENCE KS

160

37

78

32:49.7

10:35/M

14

DEE SCHOENFELD

244

40

92

36:18.6

11:43/M

15

STACEY RINNERT LAWRENCE KS

212

36

101

39:19.9

12:41/M

16

LEIGH ANN OYLER SHAWNEE KS

203

41

102

39:21.2

12:42/M

17

KATE SPARNICHT

236

36

109

44:18.9

14:17/M

18

MICHELE DILLON

250

44

114

53:42.2

17:19/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RIGGINS STACY LAWRENCE KS

215

52

20

24:24.6

7:52/M

2

ELIZABETH EDMONDS LAWRENCE KS

155

45

35

27:04.6

8:44/M

3

JULIE RANJBAR LAWRENCE KS

210

47

40

27:25.2

8:51/M

4

SALLY CORNELISON LAWRENCE KS

152

46

43

27:38.2

8:55/M

5

KAREN BLASER LAWRENCE KS

143

46

49

29:11.2

9:25/M

6

JAMIE STEPHENS BERRYTON KS

216

48

70

31:23.8

10:07/M

7

FAITH GATHUNGURI

259

47

81

33:19.8

10:45/M

8

LISA RASOR LAWRENCE KS

211

45

87

35:25.0

11:25/M

9

LISA FLAIG LAWRENCE KS

158

52

89

35:59.1

11:36/M

10

SHELLI JAMES SCOTT CITY KS

178

47

91

36:11.4

11:40/M

11

JILL MORGISON EUDORA KS

195

46

95

36:55.1

11:55/M

12

GENEVIEVE MARTINEZ INDEPENDENCE KS

188

50

100

38:38.8

12:28/M

13

YVONNE MARTINEZ LAWRENCE KS

189

54

103

39:57.2

12:53/M

14

LINDA MCCORKILL LAWRENCE KS

190

48

110

45:45.9

14:45/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BEVERLY GARDNER LAWRENCE KS

163

55

82

33:20.1

10:45/M

2

CAROL LAPKA EUDORA KS

184

60

96

37:03.7

11:57/M

3

JERYL HAUPTMAN LAWRENCE KS

175

57

98

37:28.8

12:05/M

4

LORI WAGNER LAWRENCE KS

224

56

99

38:35.0

12:27/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ZDENKO DURIS LAWRENCE KS

154

32

1

19:14.0

6:12/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MATTHEW GABRIEL

262

9

47

28:55.8

9:20/M

2

UNKNOWN PARTIC. 243

243

73

32:05.9

10:21/M

3

UNKNOWN PARTIC. 239

239

84

34:26.5

11:06/M

4

UNKNOWN PARTIC. 241

241

106

41:35.1

13:25/M

 
Top

Male 11 to 15

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DALTON BONHAM LAWRENCE KS

145

14

44

28:07.4

9:04/M

2

DAVID GLAUNER LAWRENCE KS

169

15

68

30:53.1

9:58/M

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARSHALL BONHAM LAWRENCE KS

144

16

13

23:13.5

7:29/M

2

DUSTIN HAUPTMAN LAWRENCE KS

176

16

42

27:36.6

8:54/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 25

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

GARRETT BRYAN

247

22

2

20:00.4

6:27/M

 
Top

Male 26 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRETT BALLARD LAWRENCE KS

138

31

3

20:12.2

6:31/M

2

JEREMY FITE LAWRENCE KS

157

32

4

21:05.5

6:48/M

3

MATTHEW NEUMAN OZAWKIE KS

200

30

6

21:27.7

6:55/M

4

ADRIAN ZELVY

238

33

7

22:01.1

7:06/M

5

AARON URBAN LAWRENCE KS

221

32

15

23:18.9

7:31/M

6

ERIK WISNER LAWRENCE KS

230

30

36

27:05.1

8:44/M

7

PETE MUTHER

245

34

52

29:29.5

9:31/M

8

DUSTIN HOTHAN LAWRENCE KS

177

27

72

31:48.2

10:15/M

9

CHARLES SOBY

257

29

79

32:52.2

10:36/M

10

TIMOTHY BREDEHOFT LAWRENCE KS

147

33

83

34:03.2

10:59/M

11

MATTHEW ANDERSON HIGHLANDS RANCH CO

135

26

93

36:21.2

11:44/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRIAN WILLIAMS KANSAS CITY MO

226

35

12

22:42.5

7:19/M

2

JOSEPH FOWLER LAWRENCE KS

159

35

18

23:54.8

7:43/M

3

ROB GILLESPIE LAWRENCE KS

167

40

25

25:23.7

8:11/M

4

FERNANDO VELILLA OZAWKIE KS

223

35

29

26:01.9

8:24/M

5

BILL PARKER

240

35

33

26:55.5

8:41/M

6

CHIP BLASER LAWRENCE KS

142

43

50

29:13.2

9:25/M

7

STEED BELL LAWRENCE KS

139

44

55

29:34.1

9:32/M

8

PHILLIP VARDIMAN

255

37

64

30:39.2

9:53/M

9

ROB OYLER SHAWNEE KS

204

41

65

30:43.5

9:55/M

10

JONATHAN GLAUNER LAWRENCE KS

168

37

86

34:56.6

11:16/M

11

BRAD NACHTIGAL LAWRENCE KS

197

42

104

40:57.2

13:13/M

12

KEVIN LIU LAWRENCE KS

186

37

112

50:44.3

16:22/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID THIELEN LAWRENCE KS

217

45

14

23:18.1

7:31/M

2

EARL BRYNDS LAWRENCE KS

148

48

17

23:50.5

7:41/M

3

BRIAN GAY PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

165

46

19

24:00.2

7:45/M

4

KEVIN MORGISON EUDORA KS

194

51

28

26:01.1

8:24/M

5

GILBERT KARGUGA

260

47

30

26:39.1

8:36/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SEAN WILLIAMS

264

55

5

21:17.8

6:52/M

2

BOB ETZEL

253

61

10

22:22.6

7:13/M

3

MARK JARBOE LAWRENCE KS

179

55

22

24:34.5

7:55/M

4

KEN BALDWIN

248

64

27

25:57.7

8:22/M

5

GENE WEE

249

63

38

27:12.9

8:46/M

6

DAN GARD SALINA KS

161

62

57

29:39.5

9:34/M

 
Top

Male 65 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ROBERT KLEOPFER LAWRENCE KS

183

66

11

22:30.9

7:15/M

2

JOE OBERZAN

254

68

31

26:39.2

8:36/M

3

MICHAEL MILLER LAWRENCE KS

192

69

69

31:08.4

10:03/M

4

AL LOPES

265

95

88

35:27.1

11:26/M