RaceDay Timing Solutions

Dragon Dash 2011 5K Run

Dragon Dash 2011 5K Run

Age Group Results

May 07, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 2 3- 8 9-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 2 3- 8 9-13 14-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kathleen Novicky Prairie Village KS

1404

25

7

22:24.1

22:24.1

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kelly Brende

965

0

23

25:08.1

25:08.1

2

Bethany Spencer

968

0

106

30:47.4

30:47.4

3

Veronica Byrne

928

0

115

31:22.0

31:22.0

4

Angie Lucas Overland Park KS

922

0

122

31:40.8

31:40.8

5

Amy Neusel

927

0

142

33:05.3

33:05.3

6

Dana Vossler PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

951

0

146

33:12.2

33:12.2

7

Emma Vossler PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

952

0

148

33:12.8

33:12.8

8

Eden Sokoloff

966

0

202

36:53.0

36:53.0

9

Sekeethia Mercer

956

0

264

42:43.2

42:43.2

10

Rachel Stockwell

935

0

269

44:11.1

44:11.1

 
Top

Female 3 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Catherine Erickson Leawood KS

1285

8

134

32:42.6

32:42.6

2

Allison Talge

918

7

209

37:08.4

37:08.4

3

Phoebe Hendon Overland Park KS

1326

7

228

39:09.6

39:09.6

4

Emma Coleman Prairie Village KS

930

7

251

40:17.6

40:17.6

5

Alora Bullers Prairie Village KS

1235

6

266

44:01.4

44:01.4

6

Eve Ohanlon Leawood KS

1409

7

311

1:16:08.6

1:16:08.6

 
Top

Female 9 to 13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lucy Hoffman Leawood KS

1331

10

27

25:22.0

25:22.0

2

Ellie Booton

934

12

28

25:29.6

25:29.6

3

Toni Englund Leawood KS

1280

11

37

26:11.4

26:11.4

4

Camille Moore Leawood KS

1394

12

42

26:37.5

26:37.5

5

Sarah Wilcox Prairie Village KS

1486

11

57

27:36.2

27:36.2

6

Ellie Mitchell Leawood KS

1386

12

59

27:38.2

27:38.2

7

Emory Foster Leawood KS

1291

11

60

27:38.9

27:38.9

8

Kathleen Stanley Leawood KS

1445

9

67

27:56.6

27:56.6

9

Zoe Trouve Leawood KS

1469

11

72

28:25.3

28:25.3

10

Anna Dierks Leawood KS

1269

12

82

28:44.0

28:44.0

11

Mackenzie Krumm Leawood KS

1352

11

88

29:06.4

29:06.4

12

Brooke Erickson Leawood KS

1283

13

107

30:48.4

30:48.4

13

Sydney Gerfen Shawnee KS

1300

12

129

31:53.0

31:53.0

14

Kenzi Eisenbraun Shawnee KS

1278

12

130

31:53.0

31:53.0

15

Merritt Vaughn Leawood KS

1475

12

140

33:01.5

33:01.5

16

Bria Foley Leawood KS

1290

11

151

33:28.3

33:28.3

17

Lucy Crum Leawood KS

938

9

152

33:28.5

33:28.5

18

Hannah McPhail Leawood KS

1383

11

158

33:43.4

33:43.4

19

Hannah Steen Leawood KS

1450

11

159

33:43.4

33:43.4

20

Kate Hales Leawood KS

1316

12

161

33:43.8

33:43.8

21

Grace Cross Leawood KS

1255

10

163

33:54.6

33:54.6

22

Gretchen Crum Leawood KS

939

12

165

33:56.9

33:56.9

23

Hannah Coleman Prairie Village KS

1248

13

174

34:12.7

34:12.7

24

Nelle Henning Leawood KS

1328

9

176

34:27.3

34:27.3

25

Libby Oconnor Leawood KS

1405

11

187

36:10.6

36:10.6

26

Teagan Noblit Leawood KS

1401

12

212

37:30.3

37:30.3

27

Gretchen Ternus Leawood KS

1460

10

217

38:31.7

38:31.7

28

Katherine Odell Prairie Village KS

1407

10

219

38:41.2

38:41.2

29

Claire Griffith Leawood KS

1309

9

223

38:45.9

38:45.9

30

Riley Bilski Prairie Village KS

1222

12

227

39:08.2

39:08.2

31

Kaitlyn Dayton Shawnee KS

1264

11

232

39:19.7

39:19.7

32

Carolyn Simpson Leawood KS

1442

10

233

39:24.3

39:24.3

33

Grace Goldman Prairie Village KS

1304

10

234

39:24.5

39:24.5

34

Ally Griffith Leawood KS

1308

9

238

39:32.1

39:32.1

35

Katie Garverick Leawood KS

1297

10

239

39:32.4

39:32.4

36

Hailey Mohr Leawood KS

1388

12

240

39:42.6

39:42.6

37

Emma Cannova Leawood KS

1241

12

241

39:44.8

39:44.8

38

Ava Brooker Leawood KS

1228

10

242

39:45.6

39:45.6

39

Kennedy Krumm Leawood KS

1351

10

243

39:49.9

39:49.9

40

Emily Garverick Leawood KS

1298

12

245

39:55.9

39:55.9

41

Ellie Wilson Leawood KS

1489

11

248

40:07.2

40:07.2

42

Sara Maddox Leawood KS

1371

12

249

40:08.0

40:08.0

43

Madison Brown Shawnee KS

1232

12

255

40:38.4

40:38.4

44

Gaby Troup Prairie Village KS

1467

11

257

41:11.6

41:11.6

45

Susan Haenisch Leawood KS

924

12

262

42:20.8

42:20.8

46

Abagail Johnson Kansas City MO

1343

10

265

43:54.8

43:54.8

47

Sofia Pomeroy Leawood KS

1419

11

280

47:07.1

47:07.1

48

Kyrah Underwood Prairie Village KS

1472

13

297

53:46.7

53:46.7

49

Grace Kost

944

10

313

1:18:15.0

1:18:15.0

 
Top

Female 14 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Margaret Thomas Leawood KS

1461

16

74

28:31.7

28:31.7

2

Sara Benson Leawood KS

1218

15

170

34:04.2

34:04.2

3

Liz Wilson Overland Park KS

1488

15

298

54:31.4

54:31.4

4

Rebecca Blanner Overland Park KS

1224

16

299

54:31.5

54:31.5

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Brittney Hunter Prairie Village KS

1339

27

11

23:22.0

23:22.0

2

Katie Miller Overland Park KS

1385

26

52

27:27.0

27:27.0

3

Moll Sterling Blue Springs MO

1451

28

53

27:30.7

27:30.7

4

Renee Silver Overland Park KS

1438

28

117

31:23.2

31:23.2

5

Britain Moles Leawood KS

1391

26

131

31:54.5

31:54.5

6

Courtney Gruhin Overland Park KS

1311

23

150

33:24.2

33:24.2

7

Jessica Nollett Overland Park KS

1403

26

162

33:49.8

33:49.8

8

Jaime Rufenacht Topeka KS

1426

28

213

37:48.6

37:48.6

9

Jessie Riley Lawrence KS

1423

26

214

37:48.7

37:48.7

10

Kinsley Krupich Olathe KS

1355

27

215

38:19.7

38:19.7

11

Jennifer Krupich Olathe KS

1356

29

216

38:19.8

38:19.8

12

Morgan Hellman Prairie Village KS

1324

29

301

55:04.0

55:04.0

13

Lynn Alexander Prairie Village KS

1204

29

302

55:04.3

55:04.3

14

Jamie Freeman Prairie Village KS

1294

29

307

58:43.9

58:43.9

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Carolyn Victori Day Kansas City MO

1263

33

15

23:40.0

23:40.0

2

Jeniifer Wagler

946

34

47

26:56.0

26:56.0

3

Leah Taylor Leawood KS

1458

31

55

27:33.3

27:33.3

4

Molly Ash Mission KS

1213

34

56

27:34.6

27:34.6

5

Gay Purcell Independence MO

1421

38

62

27:47.9

27:47.9

6

Lindsey Burch Mission KS

1236

30

79

28:41.1

28:41.1

7

Melissa Dunn Prairie Village KS

1274

38

93

29:37.5

29:37.5

8

Farrah Felkner 8002 Lee Blvd. KS

1288

33

97

29:51.0

29:51.0

9

Mary Young Kansas City MO

1497

30

98

29:54.9

29:54.9

10

Jodie Musgrave Kansas City MO

1397

39

114

31:17.6

31:17.6

11

Christi Gerfen Shawnee KS

1299

37

118

31:24.8

31:24.8

12

Amy Pierce Leawood KS

1416

31

119

31:32.2

31:32.2

13

Stephanie Richardson

921

38

123

31:40.8

31:40.8

14

Rachel Allen Leawood KS

1205

34

156

33:38.4

33:38.4

15

Laura Hales Leawood KS

1315

38

160

33:43.8

33:43.8

16

Juleah Claar Overland Park KS

1244

32

175

34:18.5

34:18.5

17

Kara Horner Overland Park KS

1334

32

177

34:47.0

34:47.0

18

Rachel Owens Kansas City MO

1412

32

179

35:09.6

35:09.6

19

Emily Pearson Kansas City MO

1414

31

193

36:33.2

36:33.2

20

Mary Stevens Olathe KS

1452

39

201

36:44.6

36:44.6

21

Amy Johnson Kansas City MO

1341

37

208

37:02.0

37:02.0

22

Kara Hendon Overland Park KS

1325

37

229

39:09.8

39:09.8

23

Heather Cobb Kansas City MO

1246

36

273

44:57.0

44:57.0

24

Joyce McGrew Prairie Village KS

1381

31

303

55:04.3

55:04.3

25

Amanda Hostetler Prairie Village KS

1336

36

306

58:43.4

58:43.4

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Alisa Odell Prairie Village KS

1406

41

33

25:46.8

25:46.8

2

Michelle Trouve Leawood KS

1468

43

41

26:31.9

26:31.9

3

Audrey Talge

917

44

46

26:51.1

26:51.1

4

Nicki Englund Leawood KS

1279

47

61

27:39.0

27:39.0

5

Genny Nicholas Kansas City MO

1399

45

81

28:41.9

28:41.9

6

Ann Abercrombie Kansas City MO

1201

43

91

29:25.9

29:25.9

7

Erin Meoli Olathe KS

1384

40

104

30:40.8

30:40.8

8

David Vogel Leawood KS

1476

42

109

30:57.3

30:57.3

9

Rene Kircher Leawood KS

1347

43

110

31:01.8

31:01.8

10

Kathy McConahay Leawood, KS

940

43

111

31:01.9

31:01.9

11

Brenda Swinney North Kansas City MO

1456

49

112

31:02.8

31:02.8

12

Lindsey Erickson Leawood KS

1284

42

135

32:43.6

32:43.6

13

Meridith Bihuniak Prairie Village KS

1219

42

144

33:10.1

33:10.1

14

Lindsay Hargens Leawood KS

1319

41

157

33:43.0

33:43.0

15

Jennifer Crum Leawood KS

937

42

164

33:54.7

33:54.7

16

Jennifer Benson Leawood KS

1217

48

171

34:05.9

34:05.9

17

Jennifer Burrus Leawood KS

1238

48

181

35:20.3

35:20.3

18

Caroline Danda Leawood KS

1259

40

182

35:30.3

35:30.3

19

Ingrid Maddock Leawood KS

1368

42

184

35:48.0

35:48.0

20

Lauren Conderman Leawood KS

1251

46

189

36:14.0

36:14.0

21

Cindi Cornwell Overland Park KS

1253

44

190

36:17.4

36:17.4

22

Jane Van Tassel Leawood KS

1473

47

203

36:54.8

36:54.8

23

Michelle Moloney Leawood KS

1392

43

204

36:57.6

36:57.6

24

Michelle Griffith Leawood KS

1307

43

222

38:45.5

38:45.5

25

Lucie Pomeroy Leawood KS

1418

40

281

47:26.7

47:26.7

26

Stephanie Mohr Leawood KS

1387

41

287

48:59.1

48:59.1

27

Shanna Brende Kansas City MO

1226

49

288

49:33.8

49:33.8

28

Amy Adamson Baldwin City KS

1202

40

289

50:46.6

50:46.6

29

Beth Dawson Kansas City MO

1262

43

309

1:04:56.3

1:04:56.3

30

Annette Gutierrez Lee's Summit MO

1312

48

310

1:05:05.4

1:05:05.4

31

Jane Kurtz Leawood KS

1358

44

315

1:18:16.6

1:18:16.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ada Koch Prairie Village KS

1349

53

113

31:05.6

31:05.6

2

Elizabeth Vogt Fairway KS

1477

51

120

31:33.6

31:33.6

3

Judy Wiesman

960

53

136

32:44.0

32:44.0

4

Celeste Gruhin Overland Park KS

1310

53

153

33:29.7

33:29.7

5

Cheri Hampton Prairie Village KS

1317

51

300

54:34.9

54:34.9

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Norma House Kansas City KS

1337

63

292

51:41.8

51:41.8

2

Carole Barnickel Leawood KS

1214

67

294

52:32.4

52:32.4

3

Janice Cherner Prairie Village KS

1243

63

308

58:58.0

58:58.0

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bob Wiesman

961

17

1

19:55.0

19:55.0

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Connor Rieg Leawood KS

929

0

14

23:29.1

23:29.1

2

Unknown Partic. 954

954

49

27:01.0

27:01.0

3

Nepstad

902

0

89

29:10.5

29:10.5

4

Matt Blake

926

0

92

29:30.4

29:30.4

5

Stottle

901

0

105

30:47.2

30:47.2

6

Jason Vessell

925

0

138

32:59.1

32:59.1

7

Chuck Vossler Prairie Village KS

953

0

147

33:12.2

33:12.2

8

Nielsen

912

0

149

33:13.4

33:13.4

9

Unknown Partic. 967

967

183

35:36.8

35:36.8

10

Unknown Partic. 949

949

220

38:42.0

38:42.0

11

Unknown Partic. 948

948

221

38:42.2

38:42.2

12

Unknown Partic. 932

932

231

39:18.8

39:18.8

13

Moyer

905

0

246

39:58.7

39:58.7

14

Logan

907

0

247

40:04.6

40:04.6

15

Lauren

908

0

250

40:13.7

40:13.7

16

Nielsen

913

0

253

40:32.1

40:32.1

17

Wayne Hakes

919

0

267

44:06.7

44:06.7

18

Gabriel Hakes

920

0

268

44:08.2

44:08.2

19

Zimmerlink

915

0

272

44:22.7

44:22.7

20

Jacob

909

0

275

45:00.3

45:00.3

21

Cannova

958

0

278

46:59.7

46:59.7

22

Wilkins

904

0

285

48:28.4

48:28.4

23

Fagen

906

0

296

53:46.4

53:46.4

 
Top

Male 3 to 8

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sam Hargens Leawood KS

1320

7

102

30:36.2

30:36.2

2

Hampy Henning Leawood KS

1327

7

108

30:51.5

30:51.5

3

P.henry Whalen Leawood KS

1485

7

132

32:25.1

32:25.1

4

Avery Bihuniak Prairie Village KS

1221

7

141

33:04.1

33:04.1

5

Andy Allen Leawood KS

1207

8

155

33:35.0

33:35.0

6

David Difranco Leawood KS

1272

8

173

34:11.4

34:11.4

7

Henry Stechschulte Leawood KS

1448

6

186

36:09.9

36:09.9

8

Mitchell Stedry Leawood KS

1449

8

191

36:20.5

36:20.5

9

Spencer Cross Leawood KS

1256

8

195

36:34.0

36:34.0

10

Matt Simpson Leawood KS

1441

8

196

36:37.7

36:37.7

11

Fletcher Noblit Leawood KS

1402

4

210

37:30.0

37:30.0

12

Tommy Tietjen Leawood KS

1465

8

224

38:48.1

38:48.1

13

Sam Demetriou Leawood KS

1266

7

237

39:30.7

39:30.7

14

Jay Cannova Leawood KS

1242

7

276

46:55.2

46:55.2

15

Hoch Saylor Leawood KS

1428

7

282

47:40.8

47:40.8

16

Will Brooker Leawood KS

1230

7

284

48:01.2

48:01.2

17

Michael Mohr Leawood KS

1390

7

286

48:57.9

48:57.9

18

Nathan Lai Overland Park KS

1360

4

304

55:16.9

55:16.9

 
Top

Male 9-13

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Oliver Bihuniak Prairie Village KS

1220

12

6

22:22.0

22:22.0

2

Jack Trouve Leawood KS

1470

13

9

23:00.5

23:00.5

3

Carter Jacobson Shawnee KS

1340

12

16

24:11.0

24:11.0

4

Henry Sullivan Leawood KS

1453

13

19

24:42.3

24:42.3

5

Collin Whalen Leawood KS

1483

13

29

25:34.8

25:34.8

6

William Burrus Leawood KS

1239

12

30

25:36.8

25:36.8

7

David Murrell 3 Leawood KS

1396

10

31

25:44.4

25:44.4

8

Jake Scott Overland Park KS

1434

12

32

25:46.2

25:46.2

9

Kirk Whalen Leawood KS

1484

11

48

26:56.8

26:56.8

10

George Sullivan Leawood KS

1455

11

51

27:16.9

27:16.9

11

Jimmy Shultz Kansas City KS

1436

12

54

27:31.1

27:31.1

12

Dane Erickson Leawood KS

1286

10

63

27:48.5

27:48.5

13

Max Dalton Leawood KS

1257

11

75

28:37.8

28:37.8

14

Preston Wagner Shawnee KS

1478

12

76

28:38.8

28:38.8

15

Michael McFarlin Leawood KS

1380

12

77

28:39.0

28:39.0

16

John Allen Leawood KS

1206

9

80

28:41.5

28:41.5

17

Brayden Dannecker Leawood KS

1261

11

96

29:40.3

29:40.3

18

Quinn Derusseau Leawood KS

1268

11

99

30:22.0

30:22.0

19

Matt O'Keefe Leawood KS

1410

11

124

31:44.7

31:44.7

20

Thomas Luger Leawood KS

1366

11

125

31:45.1

31:45.1

21

Peyton Watts Leawood KS

1481

11

126

31:46.3

31:46.3

22

Ian Schutt Leawood KS

1432

11

154

33:33.7

33:33.7

23

Jack Gilman Leawood KS

950

10

166

34:01.1

34:01.1

24

David McConahay

941

11

167

34:01.2

34:01.2

25

Andy Maddox Leawood KS

1372

10

168

34:01.3

34:01.3

26

George Kircher Leawood KS

1348

10

172

34:09.2

34:09.2

27

Ian Longan Leawood KS

1364

12

192

36:23.9

36:23.9

28

Zane Martin Leawood KS

1379

11

199

36:43.3

36:43.3

29

Matt Ruether Leawood KS

1425

10

205

36:57.6

36:57.6

30

Hayden Talge

916

9

206

36:58.3

36:58.3

31

Cj Manne Leawood KS

1375

10

207

36:58.5

36:58.5

32

Hope Hess

933

12

226

39:07.9

39:07.9

33

Chase Conderman Leawood KS

1252

10

230

39:14.5

39:14.5

34

Ryan Anderson Leawood KS

1210

10

258

41:54.6

41:54.6

35

Angelo Vasquez Prairie Village KS

1474

9

259

42:06.0

42:06.0

36

Cole Conderman Leawood KS

1250

12

261

42:20.4

42:20.4

37

Macauley Greif Prairie Village KS

1305

12

263

42:29.1

42:29.1

38

Jackson Pomeroy Leawood KS

1420

9

279

47:06.0

47:06.0

39

Blake Adamson Baldwin City KS

1203

12

290

50:46.9

50:46.9

40

Joe Krause Prairie Village KS

1350

9

293

52:20.4

52:20.4

41

Christian Bullers Prairie Village KS

1234

10

295

53:02.1

53:02.1

 
Top

Male 14-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Robert Hoffman Leawood KS

1329

17

2

20:11.8

20:11.8

2

Jack Harrigan Prairie Village KS

1321

18

10

23:02.4

23:02.4

3

Blake Johnson Kansas City MO

1342

14

58

27:36.8

27:36.8

4

John Troup Prairie Village KS

1466

19

256

41:10.8

41:10.8

 
Top

Male 20-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ryan Dunnegan Ballwin MO

1275

25

5

21:23.4

21:23.4

2

Peter Schulte Overland Park KS

1430

27

22

25:06.5

25:06.5

3

James Majors Overland Park KS

1373

29

35

25:49.4

25:49.4

4

Seth Goeken Overland Park KS

1302

24

38

26:13.5

26:13.5

5

Russell Pearson Kansas City MO

1413

29

194

36:33.6

36:33.6

 
Top

Male 30-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Chad Basey Prairie Village KS

1216

35

3

20:48.2

20:48.2

2

Matt Danda Leawood KS

1260

39

4

21:09.4

21:09.4

3

Ray Soemer Edgerton KS

955

34

8

22:31.9

22:31.9

4

Richard Shrock Leawood KS

1435

39

13

23:26.4

23:26.4

5

Harley Kennedy Overland Park KS

1346

33

17

24:12.2

24:12.2

6

John Hooper Prairie Village KS

1332

36

18

24:26.0

24:26.0

7

Casey Sanborn Lenexa KS

1427

37

25

25:09.2

25:09.2

8

Matt Edwards Leawood KS

963

35

26

25:20.8

25:20.8

9

Kurt Dietz Prairie Village KS

1271

32

34

25:47.5

25:47.5

10

Brandon Scarborough Leawood KS

1429

31

36

25:56.0

25:56.0

11

Bryce Anson Leawood KS

1212

37

39

26:23.2

26:23.2

12

Nolan Michael Young Kansas City MO

1496

34

40

26:26.6

26:26.6

13

Bobby Horner Prairie Village KS

1333

30

50

27:04.0

27:04.0

14

Chris Limbird Prairie Village KS

1363

37

70

28:18.5

28:18.5

15

Derek Young Kansas City MO

1498

31

71

28:24.2

28:24.2

16

Mark Mannion Eureka MO

1376

31

73

28:26.6

28:26.6

17

Matt Kelly Kansas City MO

959

36

87

29:06.2

29:06.2

18

Michael Hargens Leawood KS

1318

35

101

30:36.0

30:36.0

19

Lawrence Silver Overland Park KS

1437

30

116

31:23.0

31:23.0

20

Kirk Ecton Leawood KS

1277

38

127

31:47.8

31:47.8

21

James Horner Overland Park KS

1335

32

139

32:59.3

32:59.3

22

Sean Ward Overland Park KS

1480

33

169

34:03.5

34:03.5

23

Chip Owens Kansas City MO

1411

30

180

35:09.7

35:09.7

24

Christian Claar Overland Park KS

1245

31

198

36:42.6

36:42.6

25

Jakob Goldman Prairie Village KS

1303

36

236

39:29.4

39:29.4

26

Harry Lai Overland Park KS

1359

37

305

55:17.0

55:17.0

 
Top

Male 40-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Paul Garverick Leawood KS

1295

42

12

23:26.4

23:26.4

2

David Burrus Leawood KS

1237

41

20

24:53.7

24:53.7

3

David Woods Leawood KS

1492

42

45

26:50.4

26:50.4

4

Marc Erickson Leawood KS

1282

42

64

27:55.7

27:55.7

5

Kurt Hoffman Leawood KS

1330

46

65

27:56.0

27:56.0

6

Randy McPhail Leawood KS

1382

43

69

27:59.4

27:59.4

7

Gordon Thorn Leawood KS

1463

43

78

28:40.8

28:40.8

8

Scott Dalton Leawood KS

1258

47

83

28:45.7

28:45.7

9

Bob Barickman

964

46

84

28:46.8

28:46.8

10

Matt Dehan

923

40

85

28:52.6

28:52.6

11

David Murrell Leawood KS

1395

46

86

29:03.6

29:03.6

12

Brad Derusseau Leawood KS

1267

45

100

30:28.6

30:28.6

13

Craig Fischer Prairie Village KS

1289

40

121

31:36.4

31:36.4

14

Dan Tyler Leawood KS

1471

41

128

31:48.0

31:48.0

15

Patrick Whalen Leawood KS

1482

44

133

32:26.7

32:26.7

16

Mike Lawless Baldwin City KS

1361

46

137

32:56.9

32:56.9

17

Jeff Neusel Leawood KS

1398

40

143

33:05.5

33:05.5

18

Joseph Walker Kansas City MO

1479

43

178

34:47.1

34:47.1

19

David Conderman Leawood KS

1249

45

188

36:13.0

36:13.0

20

Steven Cross Leawood KS

1254

43

197

36:38.8

36:38.8

21

Scott Martin Leawood KS

1378

45

200

36:43.8

36:43.8

22

John Noblit Leawood KS

1400

42

211

37:30.3

37:30.3

23

Jon Ternus Leawood KS

1459

42

218

38:32.3

38:32.3

24

Doug Tietjen Leawood KS

1464

41

225

38:55.2

38:55.2

25

Steve Simpson Leawood KS

1439

41

235

39:29.1

39:29.1

26

Berent Krumm Leawood KS

1353

40

244

39:50.9

39:50.9

27

Brendan Coleman Prairie Village KS

1247

41

252

40:17.7

40:17.7

28

Jason Mohr Leawood KS

1389

41

260

42:09.8

42:09.8

29

Finn Bullers Prairie Village KS

1233

47

271

44:21.9

44:21.9

30

J Lorenzetti Kansas City MO

1365

40

274

44:57.5

44:57.5

31

Joseph Cannova Leawood KS

1240

43

277

46:59.3

46:59.3

32

Paul Ohanlon Leawood KS

1408

48

312

1:16:09.2

1:16:09.2

 
Top

Male 50-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Gorman

957

53

21

25:02.3

25:02.3

2

Paul Yeoman Mission Hills KS

1495

50

24

25:08.3

25:08.3

3

Bob Easton Kansas City MO

1276

50

43

26:39.4

26:39.4

4

Bob Swisher

962

54

44

26:47.7

26:47.7

5

Jay Dunfield Leawood KS

1273

50

66

27:56.6

27:56.6

6

Scott Stanley Leawood KS

1444

55

68

27:56.7

27:56.7

7

John Harrigan Prairie Village KS

1322

57

90

29:13.7

29:13.7

8

Stephen Haith Leawood KS

1314

51

94

29:37.8

29:37.8

9

Byron Ginsburg Overland Park KS

1301

51

95

29:38.5

29:38.5

10

John Hays Overland Park KS

1323

57

103

30:37.9

30:37.9

11

David Anderson Leawood KS

1209

51

145

33:10.3

33:10.3

12

James Brown Shawnee KS

1231

50

254

40:33.6

40:33.6

13

Brian Brooker Leawood KS

1229

50

283

48:00.5

48:00.5

 
Top

Male 60-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Randy Jones Overland Park KS

1344

60

185

35:50.6

35:50.6

2

Lyle Anson Kansas City MO

1211

66

270

44:11.5

44:11.5

3

Fred House Kansas City KS

1338

61

291

51:41.6

51:41.6

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

John Kurtz Omaha NE

1357

85

314

1:18:16.6

1:18:16.6