G-Man Run 5K

Age Group Results

September 10, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Liz Hauger Kansas City MO

73

24

4

21:41.6

7:00/M

 
Top

Female 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Ava Daneff

17

3

32

27:23.6

8:50/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Julie Caffrey

79

28

31

27:06.6

8:45/M

2

Emily Quy Roeland Park KS

82

27

44

29:35.2

9:33/M

3

Jenna Radke

34

26

55

34:28.1

11:07/M

4

Jen Loose

35

25

56

34:28.3

11:07/M

5

Quinn Harrelson

25

24

59

36:57.1

11:55/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Michelle Pope Liberty MO

49

37

7

24:07.2

7:47/M

2

Amanda Spee Liberty MO

61

30

29

26:41.6

8:36/M

3

April Johnson Kansas City MO

81

30

33

27:32.1

8:53/M

4

Leena Ramana

51

30

34

27:35.9

8:54/M

5

Gay Purcell Independence MO

50

39

39

28:46.9

9:17/M

6

Meridith Lamb Kansas City MO

33

38

48

31:32.7

10:10/M

7

Elizabeth Worth Olathe KS

69

33

51

32:30.4

10:29/M

8

Leslie Burke Kansas City MO

7

32

53

33:27.7

10:47/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Dianne Schaefer

57

47

9

24:54.0

8:02/M

2

Cheryl Herr

28

44

43

29:30.0

9:31/M

3

Kelly Bjorseth

85

40

45

30:43.8

9:55/M

4

Kerin Shore Gardner KS

59

44

50

32:13.7

10:24/M

5

Gretchen Gillihan Stilwell KS

23

42

57

34:31.3

11:08/M

6

Barb Trousdale

65

44

61

43:04.0

13:54/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Teresa Meyer Kansas City MO

39

52

36

28:00.7

9:02/M

2

Cindy Caffrey Overland Park KS

10

55

52

32:32.5

10:30/M

3

Jodi Oglesby

42

51

54

33:28.5

10:48/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kathie May Liberty MO

37

60

25

26:13.2

8:27/M

2

Carol Griggs

24

62

60

38:05.5

12:17/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

John Hauger Kansas City MO

72

31

1

18:54.6

6:06/M

 
Top

Male 14 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Joseph Daneff

19

10

41

29:23.6

9:29/M

2

Jake Daneff

18

7

42

29:23.7

9:29/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Quinton Verhulst

78

16

6

23:48.1

7:41/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

James Rhodus Kansas City MO

53

28

8

24:17.9

7:50/M

2

Ryan O'Grady Gardner KS

44

27

14

25:36.4

8:15/M

3

Adam Hilley Olathe KS

29

25

17

25:44.7

8:18/M

4

Wesley Shaw Olathe KS

58

29

20

25:57.8

8:22/M

5

Ben Oglesgy

43

25

35

27:45.5

8:57/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jason Randolph Lees Summit MO

52

36

2

19:23.2

6:15/M

2

Joe Daneff

16

39

5

23:13.9

7:29/M

3

Nate Pope Liberty MO

48

36

10

24:58.5

8:03/M

4

Josh Morrow

80

31

13

25:30.5

8:14/M

5

Ben Kinsey Kc MO

76

33

16

25:44.3

8:18/M

6

Ryan Weldy Kansas City MO

67

31

19

25:56.6

8:22/M

7

Mike Hartwig

26

30

21

25:58.5

8:23/M

8

Eric Beltz Kansas City MO

2

31

22

25:58.8

8:23/M

9

Benjamin Sutton Shawnee KS

62

35

24

26:06.7

8:25/M

10

Kaleb May Kansas City MO

38

30

26

26:30.3

8:33/M

11

Justin Branner Olathe KS

5

34

28

26:38.3

8:35/M

12

Bryan Witt Overland Park KS

68

39

30

26:45.2

8:38/M

13

Todd Covington

84

38

40

29:03.9

9:22/M

14

Dan Burke Kansas City MO

6

32

46

30:49.1

9:56/M

15

Christopher Lamb Kansas City MO

32

37

47

31:32.5

10:10/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jonathan Tucker Kansas City MO

66

47

11

25:08.1

8:06/M

2

Greg Roman

55

46

12

25:22.3

8:11/M

3

Rick Bergloff

75

46

15

25:39.5

8:16/M

4

Dave Verhurlst

77

40

18

25:53.3

8:21/M

5

Larry Hawks

27

42

23

26:00.9

8:23/M

6

Walter Schaefer

56

49

27

26:32.5

8:34/M

7

Thad Trousdale

64

45

62

43:04.3

13:54/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

David Cudmore Kansas City MO

15

51

3

20:20.6

6:34/M

2

Daniel Caffrey Overland Park KS

8

57

37

28:13.2

9:06/M

3

Michael Oyler

45

54

38

28:19.9

9:08/M

4

Scott Shore Gardner KS

60

51

49

32:13.5

10:24/M

5

Kemp Jenean

83

53

58

36:34.3

11:48/M