Great Prostate Cancer Challenge 5K

Age Group Results

September 11, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CASSIE BLANKENSHIP Overland Park KS

305

26

11

21:10.0

21:13.9

6:48/M

2

WENDY KIRKPATRICK MERRIAM KS

91

36

20

22:18.8

22:27.4

7:12/M

3

HEATHER EVANS LEES SUMMIT MO

238

30

22

22:30.6

22:32.7

7:13/M

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

KATHLEEN JOHNSON SHAWNEE KS

247

55

14

21:56.3

21:57.6

7:02/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHRYSTAL LEVENS KANSAS CITY MO

101

12

112

31:21.6

31:26.6

10:04/M

2

ALLI PHILLIPS

223

12

143

35:16.0

35:27.3

11:22/M

3

CLARISSA GROFF OLATHE KS

251

12

155

35:58.2

36:25.1

11:40/M

4

OLIVE WITTE Kansas City MO

272

2

166

36:33.9

38:51.9

12:27/M

5

LINDSEY OWENS OVERLAND PARK KS

187

9

190

41:28.3

41:47.9

13:24/M

6

MIKAYLA COX PLEASANTON KS

181

12

228

53:45.1

54:29.5

17:28/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MORGAN HOY OLATHE KS

183

18

169

36:35.3

37:00.1

11:52/M

2

CHELSEA ENGLIS

245

16

184

39:30.6

39:36.3

12:42/M

3

JACQUE STICHNOT KANSAS CITY MO

192

18

193

42:02.3

42:17.6

13:33/M

4

CIARA DUTHCER Lees Summit MO

246

16

200

44:15.4

44:21.0

14:13/M

5

SARAH NEWBURG Gardner KS

212

18

204

45:09.8

45:35.5

14:37/M

6

JESSICA MAGASTER OLATHE KS

108

19

212

47:48.7

48:00.0

15:23/M

7

PRECIOUS BRADEN RAYTOWN MO

177

16

255

59:00.6

59:49.9

19:10/M

8

SARA CARL OVERLAND PARK KS

180

17

261

1:01:42.1

1:02:56.1

20:10/M

9

JANE BOCK Overland Park KS

297

17

262

1:01:44.9

1:02:58.1

20:11/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MARIE CELLITTI LAWRENCE KS

258

23

28

23:59.6

24:00.8

7:42/M

2

ELIZABETH HERRICK OVERLAND PARK KS

66

20

29

24:00.5

24:02.9

7:42/M

3

KENDAL MILBURN PLEASANT HILL MO

120

23

51

25:44.7

25:50.2

8:17/M

4

TAYLOR WARDEN Kansas City MO

283

23

55

26:02.6

26:23.6

8:27/M

5

HILLARY RICE OVERLAND PARK KS

139

22

57

26:08.5

26:10.3

8:23/M

6

LAUREN ALTHOFF KANSAS CITY MO

3

23

67

27:08.0

27:13.1

8:43/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SARAH HART OLATHE KS

62

26

89

28:47.0

29:01.2

9:18/M

2

KATIE MAURITZSON KANSAS CITY MO

113

27

93

28:59.0

29:16.0

9:23/M

3

MELISSA LAMARTINA KANSAS CITY MO

98

26

113

31:22.8

31:27.1

10:05/M

4

LAURA HOPPE OVERLAND PARK KS

71

29

115

31:27.5

31:45.0

10:11/M

5

ASHLEY WEBER GARDNER KS

172

27

121

32:29.7

32:53.2

10:32/M

6

ANDREA BLACK GRANDVIEW MO

11

29

132

33:23.5

33:35.0

10:46/M

7

LAURA GIBSON OLATHE KS

46

26

150

35:35.5

35:49.9

11:29/M

8

RACHEL ALTHOFF KANSAS CITY MO

4

25

156

35:59.1

36:02.5

11:33/M

9

CARRIE KRAMER KANSAS CITY MO

93

28

157

35:59.2

36:02.6

11:33/M

10

SARAH ROHRER MERRIAM KS

141

28

210

47:10.5

47:23.0

15:11/M

11

KRISTINA LOBB TONGANOXIE KS

104

28

224

52:41.0

53:03.6

17:00/M

12

JOSILYN REED OLATHE KS

135

29

227

53:11.6

54:31.1

17:28/M

13

SHAUNTE JOHNSON KANSAS CITY MO

79

28

235

56:02.4

57:21.9

18:23/M

14

MISCHELLE MOORE

239

29

236

56:04.9

57:23.3

18:24/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CAROLYN DAY KANSAS CITY MO

30

34

27

23:50.8

23:53.1

7:39/M

2

KAYCIE CHILDS PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

24

30

37

24:56.5

25:07.5

8:03/M

3

JILLIAN COLLINS BLUE SPRING MO

26

30

48

25:35.1

25:37.6

8:13/M

4

BRANDI DUNCAN Lees Summit MO

262

31

52

25:44.7

25:46.8

8:16/M

5

DELORA MUSSLIN OLATHE KS

122

34

70

27:29.7

27:35.3

8:50/M

6

JORDAN NDOGO

237

31

83

28:11.2

28:28.7

9:07/M

7

ALLISON HETTINGER Overland Park KS

304

33

133

33:41.3

34:00.3

10:54/M

8

NICOLE KEHR LAWRENCE KS

84

34

139

35:01.2

35:25.3

11:21/M

9

LORA YOUNG PLEASANT HILL MO

175

33

144

35:17.8

35:24.7

11:21/M

10

CHRISTINA STARNES CLEARWATER KS

155

30

158

36:05.0

36:27.1

11:41/M

11

ALICIA STUCKEY LEES SUMMIT MO

161

30

170

36:35.7

37:13.8

11:56/M

12

SANDY GROFF OLATHE KS

49

34

180

38:59.2

39:25.5

12:38/M

13

SHANNON MAKER PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

110

33

201

44:29.7

44:45.6

14:21/M

14

JANESSA HOWELL

235

31

216

50:54.9

52:03.1

16:41/M

15

AMY HOWARTER OVERLAND PARK KS

73

34

231

53:51.1

54:52.8

17:35/M

16

RENEE OWENS OVERLAND PARK KS

127

33

247

56:38.2

57:08.9

18:19/M

17

JESSICA KELSEY KANSAS CITY MO

85

34

248

56:38.2

57:30.7

18:26/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

LISA LARGE TONGANOXIE KS

100

36

69

27:26.0

27:37.4

8:51/M

2

JENNIFER HABIG

227

37

96

29:24.5

29:33.1

9:28/M

3

ANNE MORGAN LEES SUMMIT MO

200

39

118

32:14.5

32:40.2

10:28/M

4

CORI BREES Topeka KS

228

35

125

32:43.8

33:03.5

10:36/M

5

PAIGE SMITH LEES SUMMIT MO

148

37

126

32:46.8

33:11.6

10:38/M

6

AMY CLEVENGER KANSAS CITY MO

25

39

137

34:16.9

34:25.7

11:02/M

7

VELINDA GONZALES

226

35

142

35:07.7

35:28.2

11:22/M

8

SARAH WILSON Kansas City KS

233

35

159

36:13.3

36:26.7

11:41/M

9

JANET STUCKEY KANSAS CITY MO

162

35

167

36:34.0

37:13.4

11:56/M

10

MANDY THOMAS KANSAS CITY MO

203

35

171

36:45.1

39:00.9

12:30/M

11

MEL BALDRIDGE KANSAS CITY MO

293

39

176

37:15.3

37:22.9

11:59/M

12

SAMANTHA COMBS BELTON MO

27

35

178

37:50.4

38:46.1

12:26/M

13

CARI PHILLIPS Topeka KS

230

39

192

41:46.2

41:56.9

13:26/M

14

TIFFANY CHAMPLIN PLEASANTON KS

23

36

230

53:46.4

54:29.5

17:28/M

15

TINA LIPARI STILWELL KS

102

37

242

56:26.6

57:26.4

18:24/M

16

KRISTI CROWLEY OVERLAND PARK KS

28

35

245

56:33.7

57:04.4

18:17/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ERICA GOSCHA Overland Park KS

275

40

33

24:19.6

24:23.2

7:49/M

2

KRISTEN KENNEDY OLATHE KS

87

41

108

30:49.3

31:03.3

9:57/M

3

JILL SMITH LAWRENCE KS

149

44

162

36:17.4

36:29.8

11:42/M

4

JENNIFER BURNETT OLATHE KS

17

41

188

40:49.6

41:21.5

13:15/M

5

JAMIE MEHL OLATHE KS

118

43

203

45:09.5

45:35.4

14:37/M

6

JEANINE TETTENBORN OLATHE KS

165

42

253

58:09.5

59:06.8

18:57/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ERIN STICHNOT KANSAS CITY MO

158

48

64

27:01.0

27:15.7

8:44/M

2

AMY LUTZ OVERLAND PARK KS

106

45

76

27:50.7

27:56.3

8:57/M

3

VIRGINIA SIMONS MOUND CITY KS

145

45

130

33:11.1

33:19.6

10:41/M

4

INGRID LOHNEISS Raymore MO

264

47

140

35:02.2

35:06.0

11:15/M

5

MICHELE SCHUMACHER LEAWOOD KS

144

45

185

39:58.9

40:12.6

12:53/M

6

JODY HOUSE OVERLAND PARK KS

72

49

208

46:58.3

47:29.4

15:13/M

7

JILL SHAPIRO Leawood KS

242

47

214

50:48.5

52:02.9

16:41/M

8

VALERIE GASSER OVERLAND PARK KS

43

49

217

50:57.6

52:04.6

16:41/M

9

ELLA SMITH SHAWNEE KS

146

46

263

1:06:20.0

1:07:29.5

21:38/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BARBARA BANKS Kansas City MO

267

52

21

22:27.4

22:28.6

7:12/M

2

STACY RIGGINS LAWRENCE KS

140

52

35

24:33.1

24:34.8

7:52/M

3

LAURA KURTZ KANSAS CITY MO

95

50

41

25:20.1

25:27.1

8:09/M

4

BETH DRIKS Overland Park KS

306

52

128

32:55.5

33:09.9

10:38/M

5

DEBRA WHITNEY SHAWNEE KS

174

51

153

35:45.5

36:03.2

11:33/M

6

LAURA GREENBAUM KANSAS CITY MO

48

50

163

36:19.9

36:45.7

11:47/M

7

SANDY BLOW Overland Park KS

263

52

194

42:08.3

42:21.9

13:34/M

8

TERRI HELM KANSAS CITY MO

63

52

207

46:21.5

46:47.9

15:00/M

9

VICKI MAGASTER OLATHE KS

109

50

211

47:47.7

47:59.9

15:23/M

10

JACKIE HERMANSON Overland Park KS

243

52

215

50:49.6

52:04.3

16:41/M

11

NANCY CARL OVERLAND PARK KS

20

53

250

56:49.0

58:05.3

18:37/M

12

LYNNE BOCK Leawood KS

298

50

252

56:55.2

58:07.4

18:38/M

13

LAVEDA JOHNSON OVERLAND PARK KS

78

52

258

1:00:34.3

1:01:01.9

19:33/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOANIE STARKS LAWRENCE KS

154

59

46

25:34.3

25:37.4

8:13/M

2

MARLA RHODEN TOPEKA KS

137

56

49

25:40.5

25:42.5

8:14/M

3

ANN ASEL KANSAS CITY MO

6

59

91

28:50.1

28:57.7

9:17/M

4

SHARI TUREK Leawood KS

231

55

103

30:20.7

31:02.2

9:57/M

5

DIANE HAIGHT LAWSON MO

56

57

161

36:16.0

36:28.9

11:41/M

6

ANITA SIKES BELTON MO

269

56

168

36:34.5

38:50.6

12:27/M

7

CHERYEL CROSS GRANDVIEW MO

196

55

177

37:18.6

37:52.1

12:08/M

8

BARBARA CARR MERRIAM KS

22

59

209

47:09.9

47:23.0

15:11/M

9

KARLA KIRRANE LIBERTY, MO MO

209

55

213

49:26.6

49:41.2

15:55/M

10

KAREN OSMAN OLATHE KS

202

58

244

56:32.8

57:04.4

18:17/M

11

DEBBIE MCKAIN OVERLAND PARK KS

116

58

246

56:37.9

57:09.1

18:19/M

12

BETTE GROSSMAN LEAWOOD KS

51

57

251

56:54.8

58:06.5

18:37/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

CHRISTINA SIDU-RYAN Kansas City MO

299

60

87

28:30.5

28:35.0

9:10/M

2

MAGGIE MCCOLY PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

277

61

127

32:52.0

32:59.0

10:34/M

3

MARILYN BREWSTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

292

64

183

39:24.6

39:45.1

12:44/M

4

MARY FOSTER SHAWNEE MISSION KS

40

63

187

40:07.6

40:23.1

12:57/M

5

JANICE OLIVER LEAWOOD KS

124

60

197

42:58.7

43:25.9

13:55/M

6

ANNIE COOK OVERLAND PARK KS

208

60

221

52:03.7

52:36.2

16:52/M

7

MARY ELLEN ROSE OVERLAND PARK KS

142

63

234

55:43.5

56:01.1

17:57/M

8

RUTH HALE OLATHE KS

58

63

240

56:25.6

57:24.9

18:24/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JILL LADAS BLUE SPRINGS MO

97

68

225

52:41.5

53:04.0

17:01/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

SCOTT JOHNSON OLATHE KS

80

32

1

20:00.9

20:02.8

6:25/M

2

BRYAN BAILEY PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

301

14

3

20:17.3

20:21.7

6:31/M

3

ERIC FOSTER SHAWNEE MISSION KS

39

38

4

20:21.4

20:22.5

6:32/M

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MILES MARSHALL Gardner KS

256

45

2

20:13.0

20:14.2

6:29/M

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RICK SHEARER Kansas City MO

257

0

42

25:21.5

25:28.4

8:10/M

2

Unknown Partic. 250

250

232

55:42.3

55:58.3

17:56/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ETHAN POTTER OLATHE KS

190

14

32

24:08.1

24:22.3

7:49/M

2

ALEX BENDER OLATHE KS

176

11

60

26:32.5

26:38.3

8:32/M

3

NATHAN PARK OVERLAND PARK KS

188

12

123

32:30.5

32:48.7

10:31/M

4

JACKSON PHILLIPS

222

5

145

35:18.1

35:28.6

11:22/M

5

LOGAN BURNETT OLATHE KS

178

8

147

35:22.0

35:39.1

11:26/M

6

TOMMY TIETJEN LEAWOOD KS

193

9

148

35:24.0

35:42.2

11:27/M

7

NOAH THOMAS KANSAS CITY MO

205

4

152

35:37.4

37:57.3

12:10/M

8

LIAM WITTE Kansas City MO

273

4

154

35:52.5

37:57.3

12:10/M

9

ELLIOT THOMAS KANSAS CITY MO

206

2

172

36:45.2

39:00.8

12:30/M

10

AIDEN BALDRIDGE Kansas City MO

294

9

175

37:15.2

37:22.9

11:59/M

11

TIMOTHY PARK OVERLAND PARK KS

189

10

181

38:59.5

39:18.4

12:36/M

12

ANTONIO GONZALES

225

12

189

41:24.7

41:35.1

13:20/M

13

RYAN BURNETT OLATHE KS

179

10

199

44:03.0

44:34.9

14:17/M

14

ASA MAKER PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

184

7

202

44:29.7

44:45.3

14:21/M

15

COOPER FINNICUM

224

11

233

55:42.6

56:12.4

18:01/M

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

MILES GOSCHA Overland Park KS

274

17

16

22:16.1

22:19.4

7:09/M

2

CHRISTOPHER NEWBURG GARDNER KS

186

18

84

28:18.4

28:43.0

9:12/M

3

GARRETT MEHL OLATHE KS

185

17

99

29:37.1

30:01.4

9:37/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

BRADLEY GUMMIG KANSAS CITY MO

52

22

13

21:54.9

21:57.6

7:02/M

2

KEVIN MOEHRING Olathe KS

211

22

19

22:18.0

22:23.1

7:10/M

3

BRYAN BROWN KANSAS CITY MO

16

23

23

22:39.4

22:42.2

7:17/M

4

GREG ARNOLD OVERLAND PARK KS

5

23

56

26:07.9

26:10.1

8:23/M

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JASON SORN SHAWNEE, KS

152

25

5

20:33.2

20:33.6

6:35/M

2

CHRIS LINTECUM PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

302

27

36

24:52.4

24:58.4

8:00/M

3

ERIC KLUMB KANSAS CITY MO

92

26

40

25:18.2

25:22.8

8:08/M

4

LUKE HELMSTETTER LEE'S SUMMIT MO

64

29

53

25:46.0

25:52.0

8:17/M

5

ANDY WEBER GARDNER KS

173

28

88

28:41.1

29:03.5

9:19/M

6

BRENT KEHR LAWRENCE KS

198

28

94

29:03.4

29:24.2

9:25/M

7

DAVID PRATHER OVERLAND PARK KS

133

28

104

30:21.5

30:56.2

9:55/M

8

ANDREW PLATT MERRIAM KS

130

29

109

30:59.7

31:20.1

10:03/M

9

DAVID ITO Pompano Beach FL

254

29

116

31:38.1

32:03.5

10:16/M

10

KAHLIL SAAD KANSAS CITY KS

143

27

122

32:30.3

32:48.7

10:31/M

11

MICHAEL MORGAN Wichita KS

285

29

146

35:21.2

35:28.1

11:22/M

12

JACOB WITTE Kansas City MO

271

28

164

36:31.2

38:52.2

12:27/M

13

JENNI WITTE Kansas City MO

270

28

165

36:32.8

38:51.2

12:27/M

14

ABHISHEK RAMESH KESHAV OLATHE KS

134

27

179

38:34.2

38:48.5

12:26/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

NICK BURROWS OLATHE KS

18

32

24

23:15.7

23:17.5

7:28/M

2

DAVID SEIBOLT

282

30

58

26:16.1

26:22.8

8:27/M

3

ADAM NDOGO

236

30

73

27:43.8

28:07.2

9:01/M

4

BRANDAN KRAMER OVERLAND PARK KS

94

32

75

27:48.3

27:55.0

8:57/M

5

AARON PLATT SHAWNEE KS

129

33

80

28:04.0

28:12.4

9:02/M

6

JACOB STARNES CLEARWATER KS

156

34

97

29:29.2

29:50.1

9:34/M

7

JUSTIN HOWELL LEAWOOD KS

234

30

100

29:46.8

30:28.0

9:46/M

8

CHRISTIAN HETTINGER OVERLAND PARK KS

67

33

114

31:24.7

31:44.5

10:10/M

9

RYAN KEHR LAWRENCE KS

83

33

119

32:23.8

32:47.6

10:30/M

10

FILIP LANDSBERG OLATHE KS

99

33

131

33:15.7

33:36.0

10:46/M

11

STEPHAN CARR SHAWNEE KS

281

31

205

45:19.9

45:32.6

14:36/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JON STANFIELD OLATHE KS

153

39

6

20:34.0

20:35.5

6:36/M

2

HANS VANZANTEN Overland Park KS

255

37

7

20:34.2

20:36.8

6:36/M

3

TODD MASTERS OVERLAND PARK KS

112

38

8

21:00.4

21:05.0

6:45/M

4

VINCE DELAUGHDER SHAWNEE KS

31

35

9

21:00.7

21:02.0

6:44/M

5

DAVID KIRKPATRICK MERRIAM KS

90

37

18

22:17.2

22:25.8

7:11/M

6

TIM HILL Tonganoxie KS

259

38

47

25:35.1

25:56.7

8:19/M

7

CHRISTOPHER GRIESE Leavenworth KS

286

35

62

26:49.0

26:56.1

8:38/M

8

MIKE PHILLIPS Blue Springs MO

229

38

85

28:24.9

28:36.0

9:10/M

9

SHAWN MATHES Olathe KS

214

37

151

35:35.8

35:49.9

11:29/M

10

JAMIE HOWARTER OVERLAND PARK KS

74

39

229

53:45.9

54:52.8

17:35/M

11

TINO LIPARI STILWELL KS

103

36

243

56:26.9

57:26.9

18:24/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

ADOLFO O CANTU KANSAS CITY MO

19

41

31

24:06.9

24:08.1

7:44/M

2

JEREMY MCCOWEN OLATHE KS

115

41

34

24:29.5

24:35.4

7:53/M

3

ANDREW BRAND OVERLAND PARK KS

13

40

59

26:31.7

26:40.5

8:33/M

4

JEFF HARDING OVERLAND PARK KS

61

43

66

27:05.4

27:13.3

8:43/M

5

TREVOR HOLSINGER Overland Park KS

265

44

74

27:44.2

28:07.0

9:01/M

6

ROBERT CHAPLINE Leawood KS

289

40

77

27:53.0

28:03.2

8:59/M

7

BRAD KOFFMAN Overland Park KS

295

41

78

27:58.2

28:06.2

9:00/M

8

DAN HOLMES OVERLAND PARK KS

70

41

82

28:11.1

28:21.4

9:05/M

9

KEITH POTTTER OLATHE KS

132

43

117

31:49.9

32:17.7

10:21/M

10

MICHAEL HUGHES Overland Park KS

216

42

134

34:04.3

34:12.3

10:58/M

11

JOHN EDMONDS OVERLAND PARK KS

34

44

136

34:14.7

34:36.0

11:05/M

12

JAY KENNEDY OLATHE KS

88

40

141

35:05.4

35:19.1

11:19/M

13

DOUG TIETJEN OVERLAND PARK KS

167

42

149

35:28.3

35:47.4

11:28/M

14

TROY BANDY Kansas City KS

232

41

160

36:13.4

36:26.8

11:41/M

15

GARY RIALTI OLATHE KS

138

41

173

36:52.3

36:59.0

11:51/M

16

PAUL THOMAS KANSAS CITY MO

204

43

174

36:57.0

39:01.7

12:30/M

17

GERALD PARK OVERLAND PARK KS

128

43

182

38:59.5

39:18.4

12:36/M

18

PATRICK OWENS OVERLAND PARK KS

126

40

191

41:28.4

41:47.8

13:24/M

19

DAVID KELSEY KANSAS CITY MO

86

40

249

56:39.1

57:31.0

18:26/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

PATRICK MORGAN LEES SUMMIT MO

199

46

43

25:26.8

25:38.4

8:13/M

2

MICHAEL MEHL OLATHE KS

119

46

86

28:27.7

28:54.5

9:16/M

3

JIM GLEASON Fairway KS

252

48

98

29:29.4

29:54.2

9:35/M

4

BRANDON POMEROY Leawood KS

296

45

120

32:27.5

32:43.8

10:29/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

DREW HENSON Independence MO

288

54

15

22:14.0

22:14.3

7:08/M

2

TOM HERRICK OVERLAND PARK KS

65

52

30

24:06.0

24:09.2

7:44/M

3

ANGELO MINO LENEXA KS

121

52

39

25:14.8

25:18.2

8:07/M

4

MICHAEL KRISTANCIC Overland Park KS

215

52

45

25:34.0

25:45.9

8:15/M

5

STEPHEN STICHNOT KANSAS CITY MO

157

52

65

27:03.3

27:18.5

8:45/M

6

JEFF STOTTLE WESTWOOD KS

159

50

72

27:33.2

27:54.7

8:57/M

7

STEVE FLINN OVERLAND PARK KS

37

51

79

27:59.6

28:03.1

8:59/M

8

ERIC JACOBSON OVERLAND PARK, KS KS

249

54

95

29:04.8

29:12.4

9:22/M

9

DAVID BOCK OVERLAND PARK KS

12

51

101

29:47.5

30:28.0

9:46/M

10

KELVIN WALLS Kansas City MO

303

51

129

33:06.6

33:24.7

10:42/M

11

DANIEL KOVACS Overland Park KS

266

52

206

45:48.4

46:20.2

14:51/M

12

JEFF GASSER OVERLAND PARK KS

42

52

237

56:11.4

57:30.5

18:26/M

13

LARRY CARL OVERLAND PARK KS

21

54

239

56:25.2

57:32.6

18:26/M

14

KENNETH DAWN RAYTOWN MO

29

50

256

59:04.2

59:52.3

19:11/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

GARY HANSEN KANSAS CITY MO

60

56

12

21:45.2

21:48.0

6:59/M

2

MIKE FAULCONER Leawood KS

287

57

26

23:27.2

23:30.6

7:32/M

3

BRAD RHODEN TOPEKA KS

136

58

50

25:41.5

25:42.9

8:14/M

4

JOE OREILLY Fairway KS

276

58

61

26:36.0

26:38.9

8:32/M

5

ROBERT BALLARD OVERLAND PARK KS

194

55

63

26:52.3

26:54.7

8:37/M

6

STEVE JOICE LEAWOOD KS

82

57

71

27:30.4

27:40.2

8:52/M

7

TERRY MASTERS OVERLAND PARK KS

111

59

92

28:53.2

28:58.3

9:17/M

8

JOHN JOHNSTON KANSAS CITY MO

81

58

138

34:33.4

34:38.2

11:06/M

9

LARRY GREENE GRANDVIEW MO

197

56

186

40:00.2

40:35.1

13:00/M

10

KARL OSMAN OLATHE KS

201

59

259

1:00:59.7

1:01:33.7

19:44/M

11

GREGORY MCKAIN OVERLAND PARK KS

117

59

260

1:01:00.4

1:01:34.1

19:44/M

12

RAYMOND SMITH ROELAND PARK KS

150

56

264

1:06:22.5

1:07:30.7

21:38/M

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOHN GARRISON KINGSVILLE MO

240

60

17

22:16.6

22:20.8

7:09/M

2

LARRY EVERLY INDEPENDENCE MO

36

61

25

23:19.3

23:20.3

7:29/M

3

JAMES BERRYMAN KANSAS CITY MO

10

63

38

25:11.5

25:16.0

8:06/M

4

JACK MACKEY LEAWOOD KS

107

61

54

25:53.2

25:59.5

8:20/M

5

RICK HUGHEY OVERLAND PARK KS

75

61

81

28:04.5

28:10.0

9:02/M

6

PAUL DUNCAN OVERLAND PARK KS

33

60

90

28:49.7

28:59.5

9:17/M

7

MARTIN FLORIE OVERLAND PARK KS

38

61

105

30:26.1

30:35.1

9:48/M

8

TOM HAIGHT LAWSON MO

55

61

106

30:27.6

30:40.5

9:50/M

9

JIM ELSWICK BLUE SPRINGS MO

241

61

107

30:43.9

31:03.8

9:57/M

10

JEFF DARFMAN Overland Park KS

260

62

110

31:12.5

31:24.7

10:04/M

11

ED FOSTER SHAWNEE MISSION KS

41

64

135

34:07.9

34:23.2

11:01/M

12

STEPHAN MANN Shawnee KS

244

63

196

42:48.1

42:57.7

13:46/M

13

KYLE RYAN KANSAS CITY MO

300

60

198

43:58.7

44:03.2

14:07/M

14

BOB COOK OVERLAND PARK KS

207

62

220

52:02.4

52:35.6

16:51/M

15

MIKE AARON WICHITA KS

1

61

223

52:13.7

52:36.0

16:52/M

16

AERBERT ACKLIN Kansas City MO

268

63

238

56:14.7

56:48.9

18:12/M

17

DENNY HALE OLATHE KS

57

62

241

56:25.6

57:23.7

18:24/M

18

JOHN SHUCHART Leawood KS

248

62

257

59:36.7

1:00:06.2

19:16/M

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

FLOYD BECKER Garden City MO

253

67

68

27:13.9

27:24.3

8:47/M

2

JAMES ALLEN OVERLAND PARK KS

2

65

102

30:07.2

30:15.4

9:42/M

3

SAM BREWSTER PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

291

69

195

42:18.6

42:39.0

13:40/M

4

DAVID VIRTUE OVERLAND PARK KS

170

68

218

51:55.5

52:16.6

16:45/M

5

CLARK OLIVER LEAWOOD KS

123

67

219

52:01.3

52:36.1

16:52/M

6

ANDY GEOGHEGAN KANSAS CITY MO

45

65

222

52:13.5

52:36.1

16:52/M

7

JOHN LADAS BLUE SPRINGS MO

96

69

226

52:42.4

53:03.6

17:00/M

8

GENE ELLIS LENEXA KS

35

69

254

58:31.1

59:36.0

19:06/M

 
Top

Male 70 to 74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

RICHARD WOOTTON Leawood KS

279

72

44

25:33.5

25:40.0

8:14/M

2

DAVID BIERSMITH Kansas City MO

261

74

124

32:38.1

32:43.1

10:29/M

 
Top

Male 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

JOHN ALHOLM

217

76

10

21:01.0

21:45.0

6:58/M

2

DELMONT HADLEY OVERLAND PARK KS

53

76

111

31:17.0

31:26.3

10:04/M