Helen Gold Run 2011

Helen Gold Run 2011

Age Group Results

September 10, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com http://racedaytimingsolutions.com


Men: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: 0- 1 2-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99

5K Run

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CINDY CAMERON WESTWOOD KS

3484

46

3

19:33.4

6:16/M

2

JULIANE SMOKER LEAWOOD KS

3329

26

15

22:41.7

7:16/M

 
Top

Female 1 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SARAH KULTALA-DAVIS KANSAS CITY MO

3191

0

63

27:45.0

8:54/M

2

PAM SIEMS LEES SUMMIT MO

3318

0

275

53:36.2

17:11/M

 
Top

Female 2 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

EMILY ERICKSON La Cygne KS

3487

11

69

28:12.8

9:02/M

2

ABBY ENGLERT SHAWNEE KS

3092

12

76

28:35.8

9:10/M

3

ANNA TRICKEY LEAWOOD KS

3366

12

133

32:45.8

10:30/M

4

OLIVIA LAWLER OLATHE KS

3205

12

145

33:06.2

10:37/M

5

MEG JACOBSEN SHAWNEE KS

3167

12

152

33:48.9

10:50/M

6

BISHOP AWEN Overland Park KS

3434

13

153

33:50.1

10:51/M

7

KERSTI NIX Overland Park KS

3468

10

164

34:45.1

11:08/M

8

ALLISON STRONG OVERLAND PARK KS

3349

13

181

37:33.8

12:02/M

9

SARAH STRONG OVERLAND PARK KS

3351

11

185

37:57.0

12:10/M

10

TAYLOR ROTY Leawood KS

3471

9

188

38:55.9

12:28/M

11

ESHA PAHWA OVERLAND PARK KS

3275

14

238

48:59.2

15:42/M

12

OLIVIA PETERSON Overland Park KS

3446

9

241

49:11.9

15:46/M

13

MELANIE HARRELL OVERLAND PARK KS

3136

13

251

50:43.5

16:15/M

14

SHELBIE MORA Overland Park KS

3435

13

252

50:46.4

16:16/M

15

BREANNA FOX LENEXA KS

3110

14

274

53:29.8

17:09/M

16

SUZANNA STEVENSON OVERLAND PARK KS

3346

14

290

54:40.2

17:31/M

17

BAILEY SPRAGUE OVERLAND PARK KS

3332

10

340

1:01:35.1

19:44/M

18

GRACIE SPRAGUE OVERLAND PARK KS

3333

9

341

1:01:35.4

19:44/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CLAIRE RICHARDS Overland Park KS

3461

17

30

24:10.0

7:45/M

2

RILEY ARNETT OVERLAND PARK KS

3005

17

78

28:43.0

9:12/M

3

EMILY AVAZPOUR OVERLAND PARK KS

3008

17

79

28:43.1

9:12/M

4

KIANA JACKSON OLATHE KS

3163

15

193

39:35.1

12:41/M

5

ANNIE BURRESS STILWELL KS

3036

17

233

48:20.1

15:29/M

6

JORI HERMAN OVERLAND PARK KS

3145

15

296

54:56.1

17:36/M

7

JACQUELYN SIECK QUINCY IL

3316

15

297

54:57.4

17:37/M

8

DANIELLE PFEIFFER OVERLAND PARK KS

3285

17

326

58:15.9

18:40/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MEGAN SHAMLEFFER SPRINGFIELD MO

3311

22

16

22:41.8

7:16/M

2

MARIE CELLITTI LAWRENCE KS

3050

23

29

24:03.6

7:43/M

3

CLAIRE HICKEY KANSAS CITY MO

3147

21

31

24:34.4

7:52/M

4

JODIE AMSCHLER KANSAS CITY MO

3004

24

72

28:17.9

9:04/M

5

MALLORY HAMILTON KANSAS CITY MO

3133

20

75

28:34.3

9:09/M

6

SARAH CUSCIK SPRINGFIELD MO

3072

22

92

29:59.3

9:37/M

7

SHEEBA KUNNEL KC MO

3193

20

94

30:11.9

9:40/M

8

JENNA JOHNSTON LENEXA KS

3177

22

99

30:29.7

9:46/M

9

LAUREN DUENOW WILDWOOD MO

3085

23

103

31:17.8

10:02/M

10

MARIA ULOKO KANSAS CITY MO

3369

20

113

31:42.7

10:10/M

11

KASSONDRA PRESCOTTE KC MO

3287

23

118

31:59.5

10:15/M

12

LISA BROWN KANSAS CITY MO

3029

20

121

32:09.9

10:18/M

13

ERICA BIRKMAN SHAWNEE KS

3018

24

128

32:33.8

10:26/M

14

EVIN SIECK KC MO

3314

20

141

33:00.1

10:35/M

15

JENNIFER KISTLER Overland Park KS

3494

24

147

33:09.8

10:38/M

16

KATY NICKOLS KANSAS CITY MO

3262

20

159

34:34.7

11:05/M

17

ABIGAIL HARDIN KANSAS CITY MO

3134

20

160

34:35.7

11:05/M

18

AMNA HILAL KANSAS CITY MO

3148

20

176

36:23.1

11:40/M

19

SAMANTHA JACOBSON KANSAS CITY MO

3169

21

205

42:26.1

13:36/M

20

ALLI DONOHUE Blue Springs MO

3500

22

208

43:56.4

14:05/M

21

LAUREN SIECK KS MO

3317

23

263

51:39.5

16:33/M

22

TAVISH NOLAN QUINCY IL

3267

22

264

51:39.8

16:33/M

23

MEGAN SIECK QUINCY IL

3315

22

294

54:54.6

17:36/M

24

JENNA SILVERTHORNE MISSION KS

3320

22

295

54:54.8

17:36/M

25

JENNA PFEIFFER OVERLAND PARK KS

3284

24

327

58:50.8

18:51/M

26

JESSICA COOPER KANSAS CITY KS

3066

24

345

1:02:22.5

19:59/M

27

MORGAN ELLIOTT INDEPENDENCE MO

3087

20

376

1:16:01.6

24:22/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JORDAN DOZIER MISSION KS

3079

26

28

23:58.8

7:41/M

2

BETH OGAN Brookline Station MO

3486

27

56

27:13.8

8:43/M

3

MARCIA HERR KANSAS CITY MO

3146

29

66

28:08.5

9:01/M

4

JENNY HAYES OLATHE KS

3139

28

98

30:27.2

9:46/M

5

ALISON GIFFORD OVERLAND PARK KS

3122

28

100

30:35.4

9:48/M

6

AMANDA LINNELL ROELAND PARK KS

3215

29

105

31:20.5

10:03/M

7

HEATHER FEINGOUD Lenexa KS

3438

27

106

31:20.7

10:03/M

8

MEGAN COOPER OLATHE KS

3065

26

130

32:39.3

10:28/M

9

ANDREA FERRO OVERLAND PARK KS

3103

27

132

32:42.8

10:29/M

10

DANIELLE SCHRECK WICHITA KS

3304

27

135

32:49.4

10:31/M

11

CC STARKWEATHER PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

3336

29

144

33:03.9

10:36/M

12

LINDSAY MOSS OVERLAND PARK KS

3251

28

146

33:07.5

10:37/M

13

KAREN ABRAMOWITZ LEAWOOD KS

3000

27

192

39:08.2

12:33/M

14

LAUREN HUGHES Aurora CO

175

28

196

40:49.4

13:05/M

15

ELIZABETH STARCKE KANSAS CITY MO

3335

27

249

50:00.8

16:02/M

16

AMBER LAFFERTY FORT WORTH TX

3199

28

260

51:08.1

16:23/M

17

AMY ZELL OLATHE KS

3385

29

267

51:44.8

16:35/M

18

ANNE MIESNER PAOLA KS

3239

28

269

53:00.5

16:59/M

19

CHRISTINA HERGOTT KANSAS CITY MO

3144

26

298

55:05.8

17:39/M

20

ALICIA LEWIS KC MO

3213

25

312

56:50.4

18:13/M

21

MEGHAN DONOHUE Blue Springs MO

3502

28

347

1:03:50.3

20:28/M

22

JENNIFER SCHUTTE GARDNER KS

3305

28

366

1:10:37.5

22:38/M

23

SUSAN MARKWORTH KANSAS CITY MO

3228

26

373

1:16:00.4

24:22/M

24

JESSICA GOETZ Kansas City MO

3503

27

375

1:16:00.5

24:22/M

25

ERIN ELLIOTT KANSAS CITY MO

3090

28

377

1:16:01.7

24:22/M

26

JESSICA ELLIOTT INDEPENDENCE MO

3088

26

378

1:16:01.7

24:22/M

27

LAUREN WALDRAM KANSAS CITY MO

3376

25

381

1:16:02.2

24:22/M

28

RANELLE BULT GRAIN VALLEY MO

3034

26

382

1:16:02.7

24:22/M

29

DANIELLE SCAVUZZO Raymore MO

3510

28

385

1:16:22.5

24:29/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER CLARK KANSAS CITY MO

3056

31

39

25:28.5

8:10/M

2

SARAH BETH JOHNSON OLATHE KS

3171

32

42

25:41.4

8:14/M

3

CHRISTIN MACK OLATHE KS

3224

31

45

25:59.3

8:20/M

4

CHARLOTTE HUMBURG LAWRENCE KS

3158

34

59

27:28.0

8:48/M

5

LUNN ALEXANDER LENEXA KS

3001

30

61

27:33.9

8:50/M

6

GRETA OSTERHAUS SHAWNEE KS

3272

31

74

28:33.7

9:09/M

7

LINDSEY JOHNSON LEE'S SUMMIT MO

3173

34

85

29:33.9

9:28/M

8

CANDINCE DRYER KC MO

3084

30

119

32:00.7

10:15/M

9

ANNIE KARR OVERLAND PARK KS

3179

31

125

32:27.0

10:24/M

10

KACIE BRIOSCHI LEAWOOD KS

3024

30

129

32:36.0

10:27/M

11

SARA JOHNSON OVERLAND PARK KS

3172

30

131

32:41.7

10:29/M

12

ANGELA BOLGER Kansas City MO

3479

32

137

32:52.9

10:32/M

13

HAYLEY HARMAN OVERLAND PARK KS

3135

30

142

33:00.8

10:35/M

14

JENIFER REGNIER RAYTOWN MO

3290

34

143

33:01.0

10:35/M

15

CASEY IRBY LACYGNE KS

3161

33

150

33:40.2

10:47/M

16

TIFFANY WATSON SHAWNEE KS

3480

31

162

34:39.6

11:06/M

17

COURTNEY BUFFINGTON OVERLAND PARK KS

3033

32

167

34:59.5

11:13/M

18

LEXIE MANNING OVERLAND PARK KS

3227

30

174

36:07.4

11:35/M

19

ERIN DONOHUE Blue Springs MO

3499

32

186

38:03.5

12:12/M

20

JULIE VOLLINK SIOUX CITY IA

3375

32

197

41:09.9

13:11/M

21

AMY BROCKWAY LENEXA KS

3027

34

210

44:02.4

14:07/M

22

BOBI HUNTER RAYMORE MO

3159

31

217

46:18.1

14:50/M

23

MALLORY DANIELS OVERLAND PARK KS

3074

30

236

48:42.4

15:37/M

24

KATHY PUHR SHAWNEE KS

3288

30

301

55:35.9

17:49/M

25

RAELYN SIBLEY OVERLAND PARK KS

3313

31

307

56:03.6

17:58/M

26

JESSICA HUGHES OVERLAND PARK KS

3155

34

321

58:09.0

18:38/M

27

LISA MILLER OVERLAND PARK KS

3242

32

333

59:06.6

18:57/M

28

ERIN LABOUNTY PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

3194

32

334

59:07.4

18:57/M

29

VANESSA MITTENDORF KANSAS CITY MO

3247

33

337

1:00:11.4

19:17/M

30

TERRI HERRMAN Overland Park

3448

32

348

1:03:58.7

20:30/M

31

WHITNEY JOHNSON PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

3174

34

351

1:04:03.1

20:32/M

32

ELIZABETH EVERS KANSAS CITY KS

3098

30

352

1:04:05.6

20:32/M

33

LINDSAY MURILLO Overland Park KS

3426

32

364

1:09:39.3

22:19/M

34

CONNIE ROGERS RAYMORE MO

3294

30

372

1:16:00.1

24:22/M

35

SARA NAUMAN GLADSTONE MO

3259

31

383

1:16:04.2

24:23/M

36

MICHELLE LORD ROELAND PARK KS

3218

32

388

1:17:10.0

24:44/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANDREA SULLVAN OVERLAND PARK KS

3359

39

52

27:09.0

8:42/M

2

GRETCHEN MASTERS LEAWOOD KS

3230

38

54

27:11.5

8:43/M

3

SARA GARRETSON OVERLAND PARK KS

3116

38

68

28:10.5

9:02/M

4

MARY BUESSING OVERLAND PARK KS

3032

36

77

28:37.5

9:10/M

5

JANUARY JOHNSON Spring Hill KS

3447

35

82

28:55.7

9:16/M

6

LAURA DRAKE OVERLAND PARK KS

3081

37

104

31:20.2

10:03/M

7

PAMELA GREGO KANSAS CITY MO

3132

39

110

31:29.6

10:05/M

8

MICHALA GIBSON OVERLAND PARK KS

3120

35

116

31:54.7

10:13/M

9

MARITES SHIELDS LENEXA KS

3312

37

124

32:22.1

10:22/M

10

CHELLIE ECHOLS Olathe KS

3481

38

139

32:53.4

10:32/M

11

KRISTINE ERICKSON LaCygne KS

3488

35

151

33:40.8

10:47/M

12

KATHLEEN SMITH LENEXA KS

3325

39

155

34:19.3

11:00/M

13

SHANNON MAILLIARD OVERLAND PARK KS

3226

38

166

34:59.5

11:13/M

14

ANGELA WILSON OVERLAND PARK KS

3382

39

178

37:03.6

11:53/M

15

TIFFANY BYRD Overland Park KS

3465

39

198

41:21.9

13:15/M

16

LISA HEITHOFF LENEXA KS

3143

35

207

43:43.4

14:01/M

17

AMA MATTHEWS RAYMORE MO

3231

37

218

46:18.3

14:50/M

18

SUSAN BOOKER OLATHE KS

3022

35

222

46:22.5

14:52/M

19

NICOLE KIRBY KANSAS CITY MO

3181

36

227

47:17.5

15:09/M

20

TANYA CHILDRESS LEAWOOD KS

3053

35

235

48:42.0

15:37/M

21

AMY GEISLER OLATHE KS

3119

39

253

50:46.5

16:16/M

22

AMALIA CARDENAS OLATHE KS

3041

38

266

51:44.0

16:35/M

23

MARCIA DRAKE OVERLAND PARK KS

3082

37

268

52:41.9

16:53/M

24

LINLY STEVENS OVERLAND PARK KS

3344

35

288

54:35.7

17:30/M

25

KATHLEEN LINDEN OVERLAND PARK KS

3214

39

300

55:26.9

17:46/M

26

HEATHER FAULKNER KANSAS CITY MO

3102

36

319

57:55.3

18:34/M

27

LORI BENNEFELD RAYMORE MO

3014

36

325

58:15.6

18:40/M

28

RACHEL LORD ROELAND PARK KS

3220

36

389

1:17:10.9

24:44/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JESSIE HOLMES Overland Park KS

3497

41

40

25:29.8

8:10/M

2

BECKY MERCER OVERLAND PARK KS

3236

43

60

27:33.1

8:50/M

3

KIM GAMPPER OVERLAND PARK KS

3112

44

120

32:04.3

10:17/M

4

DONETTE SATTERLEE SHAWNEE KS

3298

40

148

33:29.2

10:44/M

5

JULIE NEWSOME OLATHE KS

3260

42

156

34:24.2

11:02/M

6

GINGER CLINE Overland Park KS

3469

43

165

34:45.2

11:08/M

7

AMY BOND LANSING KS

3021

40

171

35:25.4

11:21/M

8

CHRISTINA STAPLETON OVERLAND PARK KS

3334

41

179

37:03.6

11:53/M

9

TAMI LACHANCE OLATHE KS

3196

40

199

41:26.7

13:17/M

10

ROSE BELTRAMO OVERLAND PARK KS

3013

40

206

43:34.5

13:58/M

11

KIM ASSAL LENEXA KS

4

42

231

48:09.6

15:26/M

12

SUZIE OSTERHAGE Overland Park KS

3449

41

234

48:24.4

15:31/M

13

BECKY GENTRY Blue Springs MO

3495

43

244

49:43.9

15:56/M

14

LISA COURTNEY Leawood KS

3476

43

257

50:52.0

16:18/M

15

MARY PFLANZ OVERLAND PARK KS

3286

42

259

51:01.0

16:21/M

16

MARY ANN VOGT SHAWNEE KS

3374

44

272

53:07.9

17:01/M

17

ROXANE STUEVE OVERLAND PARK KS

3356

44

276

53:36.3

17:11/M

18

JANET STUVEVE-WILLIS OVERLAND PARK KS

3358

42

277

53:36.8

17:11/M

19

MARI TRICKEY LEAWOOD KS

3367

43

293

54:50.6

17:34/M

20

TERRI THOMPSON KANSAS CITY MO

3364

44

318

57:54.9

18:33/M

21

ROSE LAWLER OVERLAND PARK KS

3204

42

362

1:08:23.0

21:55/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NATALIE GOE LEES SUMMIT MO

51

47

84

28:59.6

9:17/M

2

ANITA STRONG OVERLAND PARK KS

3347

45

115

31:53.0

10:13/M

3

JULIE HURD BELTON MO

3160

45

126

32:28.4

10:24/M

4

LISA ENGLERT SHAWNEE KS

3093

46

158

34:26.4

11:02/M

5

SYLVIA HARRELL OVERLAND PARK KS

3137

49

168

35:04.0

11:14/M

6

DAILENE CEBALLOS NEWBERRY FL

3048

46

172

35:27.2

11:22/M

7

TRACY FLORES OLATHE KS

3107

45

177

36:44.8

11:46/M

8

FRANCIE ROTY Overland Park KS

3473

45

189

39:00.0

12:30/M

9

LINDA LINTZ LEES SUMMIT MO

3216

47

214

45:05.3

14:27/M

10

MARLENE JACKSON OLATHE KS

3164

49

220

46:21.7

14:51/M

11

CINDY BURRESS STILWELL KS

3037

48

232

48:20.0

15:29/M

12

SHERI GRAY LEAWOOD KS

3130

45

240

49:11.7

15:46/M

13

LINDA PETTY LEAWOOD KS

3283

47

262

51:22.3

16:28/M

14

EVELYN MORRIS KANSAS CITY MO

3249

49

270

53:03.0

17:00/M

15

BETSY KAPPEL OVERLAND PARK KS

3178

49

279

53:38.2

17:11/M

16

LESLI LAWLER OLATHE KS

3206

45

280

53:38.6

17:11/M

17

SUSAN TERMAN KANSAS CITY MO

3361

49

282

53:49.3

17:15/M

18

DENISE PALATAS KANSAS CITY MO

3278

47

285

54:17.9

17:24/M

19

ANJALI PAHWA OVERLAND PARK KS

3276

47

292

54:47.8

17:34/M

20

KATHY BIGGERSTAFF KC MO

3016

45

313

56:50.4

18:13/M

21

ELLA SMITH SHAWNEE KS

3326

46

367

1:10:50.1

22:42/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARILYN TAMPKE Leawood KS

3457

50

38

25:27.7

8:09/M

2

ROBIN STERNECK LEAWOOD KS

3341

53

89

29:46.7

9:32/M

3

MARY KNOLLMEYER LENEXA KS

3185

52

111

31:32.1

10:06/M

4

SARAH JACOBSEN SHAWNEE KS

3168

51

157

34:26.1

11:02/M

5

SUSAN BELLASSAI OLATHE KS

3011

54

190

39:07.4

12:32/M

6

MAUREEN NICKOLS WENTZVILLE MO

3265

53

202

42:09.9

13:31/M

7

DANA LOTZ KANSAS CITY MO

3222

50

229

48:06.3

15:25/M

8

PATTY SAUNDERS LEES SUMMIT MO

3299

54

230

48:06.6

15:25/M

9

GIGI WINSTON OVERLAND PARK KS

3383

52

281

53:47.7

17:14/M

10

VICKIE PETERS BELTON MO

3282

52

286

54:18.2

17:24/M

11

BETTY BUGUOR Kansas City MO

3430

52

291

54:45.0

17:33/M

12

SONJA CLIFTON OVERLAND PARK KS

3062

54

306

56:02.5

17:58/M

13

SUSAN STEELE MERRIAM KS

3337

51

342

1:01:35.5

19:44/M

14

MARTHA SMITH SHAWNEE KS

3327

51

368

1:10:51.1

22:43/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MIMI GARDNER BERRYTON KS

3114

58

62

27:34.6

8:50/M

2

JANICE MIRES OVERLAND PARK KS

3246

59

175

36:18.3

11:38/M

3

KAREN REHM SHAWNEE KS

3291

56

191

39:07.6

12:32/M

4

MAYME BRINKLEY KANSAS CITY KS

3023

57

215

45:20.6

14:32/M

5

SHARON WHITAKER OVERLAND PARK KS

3380

57

225

47:04.7

15:05/M

6

MARY BETH DALY OVERLAND PARK KS

3073

57

226

47:08.3

15:06/M

7

KAREN FAMULINER ARCHIE MO

3100

56

242

49:14.7

15:47/M

8

LORI MORRISON LEAWOOD KS

3250

55

245

49:45.7

15:57/M

9

JO ANN WEDBUSH SHAWNEE KS

3377

56

246

49:48.9

15:58/M

10

YETTA RICE INDEPENDENCE MO

3293

55

258

51:01.0

16:21/M

11

MARY KOPP TOPEKA KS

3188

56

265

51:41.9

16:34/M

12

DENISE CANON LENEXA KS

3040

56

271

53:07.6

17:01/M

13

SHEILA THATE OLATHE KS

3362

59

330

59:04.0

18:56/M

14

PATTY SCOTT OVERLAND PARK KS

3307

59

338

1:01:33.2

19:44/M

15

CATHERINE EVERS LEAWOOD KS

3099

59

353

1:04:05.9

20:32/M

16

CAROL CLEVELAND KC MO

3059

57

359

1:07:41.5

21:42/M

17

PAT MANTOOTH Overland Park KS

3425

58

363

1:09:37.9

22:19/M

18

CATHEY DONOHUE Blue Springs MO

3501

58

370

1:14:22.5

23:50/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KOLEEN KOLENE OVERLAND PARK KS

3187

60

169

35:15.7

11:18/M

2

JO ANN KAPLAN Overland Park KS

3462

62

173

35:56.5

11:31/M

3

DIANE RALSTON TOPEKA KS

3289

60

194

39:37.7

12:42/M

4

CAROL COBURN KANSAS CITY MO

3063

61

200

41:30.1

13:18/M

5

CAROL LEVAR OLATHE KS

3210

60

211

44:02.4

14:07/M

6

MARILYN GOLD OVERLAND PARK KS

3129

63

247

49:49.1

15:58/M

7

JOYCE SMITH OVERLAND PARK KS

3328

62

302

55:42.0

17:51/M

8

LINDA ENLOW KANSA CITY MO

3094

63

303

55:42.2

17:51/M

9

MAUREEN MCARDLE Kansas City MO

3453

62

304

55:53.6

17:55/M

10

PAM LEVINE OVERLAND PARK KS

3212

63

310

56:36.9

18:08/M

11

LINDA CLEVELAND KC MO

3060

63

315

57:18.0

18:22/M

12

DONNA BIRKMAN SHAWNEE KS

3020

62

316

57:33.9

18:27/M

13

PEGGY MUENKS KANSAS CITY MO

3254

61

328

59:01.4

18:55/M

14

SHIRLEY MYERS KANSAS CITY MO

3257

64

343

1:01:52.7

19:50/M

15

LINDA MULCAHY LEAVENWORTH KS

3255

60

354

1:04:08.8

20:33/M

16

CAROL BRISTOW LEAVENWORTH KS

3025

64

355

1:04:09.8

20:34/M

17

LINDY ROBINSON Overland Park KS

3507

62

356

1:04:14.3

20:35/M

18

JOAN MCCROLLIS-LAFFERTY LENEXA KS

3232

61

361

1:08:17.9

21:53/M

19

SUSAN HUGHES OTTAWA KS

3153

60

369

1:11:54.9

23:03/M

20

TERESA DRAKE OVERLAND PARK KS

3083

61

391

1:17:26.9

24:49/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SUSAN URICH OVERLAND PARK KS

3370

66

239

49:10.8

15:46/M

2

RUBY FULTON Blue Springs MO

3492

65

243

49:43.8

15:56/M

3

MARLEEN GOLD MISSION HILLS KS

3128

65

248

49:49.6

15:58/M

 
Top

Female 75 to 79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BARBARA WILLINGHAM KANSAS CITY MO

3436

78

309

56:20.8

18:03/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ELSIE EPPERSON OVERLAND PARK KS

3095

88

336

1:00:00.8

19:14/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RICK GAREY OLATHE KS

3482

38

1

18:06.4

5:48/M

2

MICHAEL SECK OVERLAND PARK KS

3308

17

2

19:23.7

6:13/M

 
Top

Unknown Age?

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WYATT WRIGHT

3483

0

170

35:25.1

11:21/M

2

Unknown Partic. 3432

3432

203

42:16.4

13:33/M

3

Unknown Partic. 3512

3512

308

56:20.5

18:03/M

4

TRENT CLARK OVERLAND PARK KS

3058

0

329

59:03.7

18:56/M

 
Top

Male 0-14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DANIEL LAPLANTE BONNER SPRINGS KS

3203

13

5

20:21.4

6:31/M

2

BRUCE HOLLIS LEAWOOD KS

3150

14

9

21:35.6

6:55/M

3

MATTHEW SECK OVERLAND PARK KS

3309

13

32

24:46.8

7:56/M

4

JAY MERCER OVERLAND PARK KS

3237

11

57

27:14.5

8:44/M

5

BENJAMIN DERKS Overland Park KS

3491

11

58

27:17.0

8:45/M

6

STEELE RUELLE OVERLAND PARK KS

3295

13

87

29:41.9

9:31/M

7

GRANT STRONG OVERLAND PARK KS

3352

8

90

29:49.7

9:33/M

8

VINAY PAHWA OVERLAND PARK KS

3274

12

134

32:46.7

10:30/M

9

TIM ROTY Leawood KS

3472

11

182

37:39.6

12:04/M

10

MAX PETERSON Overland Park KS

3445

13

204

42:18.0

13:33/M

11

JOE PETTY Leawood KS

3464

13

213

44:59.5

14:25/M

12

NICHOLAS NAZZARO Leawood, KS

3442

13

216

45:33.8

14:36/M

13

WYATT OSTERHAGE Overland Park KS

3422

14

223

46:49.8

15:00/M

14

ETHAN OSTERHAGE Overland Park KS

3423

12

224

46:54.2

15:02/M

15

MICHAEL TERMAN Kansas City MO

3440

12

237

48:42.5

15:37/M

16

COREY MINKOFF OVERLAND PARK KS

3509

12

254

50:48.5

16:17/M

17

LUKAS COURTNEY Overland Park KS

3478

9

255

50:49.5

16:17/M

18

WYATT COURTNEY Overland Park KS

3477

8

256

50:50.7

16:18/M

19

BENJAMIN TRICKEY LEAWOOD KS

3365

14

289

54:39.9

17:31/M

20

SEAN ALLEN OVERLAND PARK KS

3002

11

299

55:26.9

17:46/M

21

CAMERON HUGHES OVERLAND PARK KS

3157

5

320

58:07.6

18:38/M

22

PARKER HUGHES OVERLAND PARK KS

3156

4

322

58:09.3

18:38/M

 
Top

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

STEPHEN HALLMARK Excelsior Springs MO

3443

16

10

21:35.7

6:55/M

2

COLE SLUSSER TOPEKA KS

3322

17

51

26:59.4

8:39/M

3

JULES NAZZARO Leawood, KS

3441

15

67

28:10.5

9:02/M

 
Top

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

VINCENT CHASE OVERLAND PARK KS

3051

23

8

21:32.0

6:54/M

2

MATT KLIETHEREMES KANSAS CITY MO

3184

20

13

22:35.7

7:14/M

3

STEVEN CURTI KANSAS CITY MO

3071

20

91

29:53.4

9:35/M

4

ZUBAIR CHAUDRY KANSAS CITY MO

3052

20

95

30:16.4

9:42/M

5

SAMEER ALVI KANSAS CITY MO

3003

22

96

30:16.8

9:42/M

6

MATT NICKOLS WENTZVILLE MO

3264

22

161

34:36.0

11:05/M

7

JEREMY LEDGERWOOD KC MO

3207

24

314

56:52.9

18:14/M

8

JUSTIN ACORD Olathe KS

3504

23

374

1:16:00.5

24:22/M

9

IAN ELLIOTT KANSAS CITY MO

3091

22

379

1:16:01.9

24:22/M

 
Top

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANDREW GIFFORD OVERLAND PARK KS

3121

28

11

21:43.6

6:58/M

2

DAVID ZAINALI KC MO

3384

29

26

23:52.2

7:39/M

3

BRANDON HAYNES MERRIAM KS

3140

28

36

25:11.9

8:04/M

4

WADE WELCH PAOLA KS

3378

29

49

26:50.8

8:36/M

5

RYAN BELLASSAI OLATHE KS

3010

25

73

28:28.6

9:07/M

6

MICHAEL FEINGOUD Lenexa KS

3437

27

107

31:21.2

10:03/M

7

WILLIAM OGAN III Brookline Station MO

3485

29

114

31:51.6

10:13/M

8

MICHAEL ELLIS Overland Park KS

3470

25

127

32:33.6

10:26/M

9

BRETT KIRKPATRICLK OVERLAND PARK KS

3183

25

163

34:42.0

11:07/M

10

MATT GOETZ Kansas City MO

3506

28

273

53:15.3

17:04/M

11

BRAD SEINER BELTON MO

3511

29

386

1:16:22.9

24:29/M

 
Top

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

EDWIN DE LOS SANTOS LEES SUMMIT KS

3075

30

7

20:56.3

6:43/M

2

IAN KRUSICH OVERLAND PARK KS

3190

30

12

22:20.8

7:09/M

3

RICHARD DIAZ SHAWNEE KS

3077

34

14

22:39.9

7:16/M

4

PATRICK LAFFERTY OLATHE KS

3197

32

18

22:57.7

7:21/M

5

TANNER JOHNSON OLATHE KS

3170

32

22

23:32.0

7:33/M

6

STEVE GATZOULIS MISSION KS

3118

32

24

23:40.4

7:35/M

7

BRYAN MAHER OVERLAND PARK KS

3225

31

27

23:57.8

7:41/M

8

TOM FORD JR INDEPENDENCE MO

3108

33

41

25:38.4

8:13/M

9

BRIAN LANDZAAT KIRKWOOD MO

3202

30

44

25:51.1

8:17/M

10

ZACH STRUBE LENEXA KS

3353

30

46

26:23.8

8:27/M

11

NATHAN MEIER Fairway KS

3475

33

48

26:45.6

8:34/M

12

RON MIHORDIN OVERLAND PARK KS

3240

34

53

27:11.1

8:43/M

13

LUKE VOGEL OVERLAND PARK KS

3372

34

64

27:59.9

8:58/M

14

MITCH RICE KANSAS CITY KS

3292

30

83

28:58.8

9:17/M

15

JAMES BROCKWAY LENEXA KS

3026

32

97

30:27.0

9:46/M

16

MICHAEL GREEN KANSAS CITY MO

3131

32

109

31:29.5

10:05/M

17

JASON SCHRECK WICHITA KS

3303

34

138

32:53.1

10:32/M

18

ADAM FARRELL LEE SUMMIT MO

3101

34

149

33:34.7

10:46/M

19

EDWIN FUKUNAGA Overland Park KS

3498

30

195

39:40.6

12:43/M

20

JASON SIMMONS KANSAS CITY KS

3490

33

201

41:53.0

13:25/M

21

BRADLEY SCHUTTE GARDNER KS

3306

32

365

1:10:37.5

22:38/M

22

JEFF ROGERS Raymore MO

3433

34

384

1:16:08.6

24:24/M

23

JACOB LORD ROELAND PARK KS

3219

34

390

1:17:16.2

24:46/M

 
Top

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NEIL ANDERSON Overland Park KS

3454

36

21

23:15.4

7:27/M

2

ERIC GARRETSON OVERLAND PARK KS

3115

38

33

24:52.6

7:58/M

3

BRYAN DRAKE OVERLAND PARK KS

3080

35

35

25:11.5

8:04/M

4

TONY CLARK LENEXA KS

3057

36

37

25:24.0

8:08/M

5

ALAN BURCHARDT KANSAS CITY MO

3035

37

65

28:08.3

9:01/M

6

MATTHEW FITZGERALD LEAWOOD KS

3104

37

71

28:17.0

9:04/M

7

JASON LACHANCE OLATHE KS

3195

38

81

28:55.6

9:16/M

8

MICHAEL WALTERS Overland Park KS

3474

36

108

31:28.0

10:05/M

9

RANDY HEISE SHAWNEE KS

3141

35

187

38:43.4

12:25/M

10

SCOTT CINNAMON OVERLAND PARK KS

3055

35

261

51:17.4

16:26/M

11

AARON HUGHES OVERLAND PARK KS

3154

36

323

58:09.4

18:38/M

12

DOUG STEVENS OVERLAND PARK KS

3345

37

324

58:09.6

18:38/M

13

RYAN ARNETT PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

3006

39

332

59:04.3

18:56/M

14

MARC JOHNSON PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

3175

35

350

1:04:02.7

20:31/M

 
Top

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MATT STEGMAN OVERLAND PARK KS

3339

41

4

20:11.4

6:28/M

2

MARK SCHMITZ OLATHE KS

3300

43

20

23:13.9

7:26/M

3

CHARLES SULLVAN OVERLAND PARK KS

3360

44

25

23:49.4

7:38/M

4

WILLIAM LOVELL Olathe KS

3455

41

43

25:41.8

8:14/M

5

ROB WERNER KANSAS CITY MO

3379

40

50

26:56.9

8:38/M

6

ALVIN BELTRAMO OVERLAND PARK KS

3012

40

55

27:13.0

8:43/M

7

DANIEL COOKE KANSAS CITY MO

3064

42

86

29:37.7

9:30/M

8

MICHAEL SNEAD OVERLAND PARK KS

3330

43

102

31:08.2

9:59/M

9

BRIAN HEITHOFF LENEXA KS

3142

40

117

31:58.4

10:15/M

10

QUENTIN FOX LENEXA KS

3111

41

250

50:13.9

16:06/M

 
Top

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MILES MARSHALL Gardner KS

3489

45

6

20:34.2

6:36/M

2

JOHN GOEHL KC MO

3125

45

17

22:51.7

7:19/M

3

KEMAL SAGDUYU OP KS

3296

48

23

23:36.1

7:34/M

4

TITO DEL VALLE OSAWATOMIE KS

3076

48

140

32:57.7

10:34/M

5

PATRICK MORRIS KANSAS CITY MO

3248

47

228

47:17.6

15:09/M

6

ALAN CARDOZO OVERLAND PARK KS

3042

45

278

53:36.8

17:11/M

7

SCOTT BIGGERSTAFF KC MO

3017

47

311

56:50.0

18:13/M

8

JIM DUNN Overland Park KS

3505

47

335

59:58.4

19:13/M

9

WES OWEN LENEXA KS

3273

47

380

1:16:02.0

24:22/M

 
Top

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JIM GAMPPER OVERLAND PARK KS

3113

50

47

26:25.9

8:28/M

2

PAUL CAMARATA OLATHE KS

3038

52

70

28:14.8

9:03/M

3

FRANK STERNECK LEAWOOD KS

3342

51

88

29:46.6

9:32/M

4

LARRY PARUES OVERLAND PARK KS

3280

54

112

31:34.0

10:07/M

5

LEE HOLLIS PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

3151

52

123

32:20.4

10:22/M

6

ERIK MICHALSON RAYMORE MO

3238

51

136

32:50.6

10:31/M

7

GREG PAPPAS LEAWOOD KS

3279

51

154

34:01.5

10:54/M

8

ALAN MYERS OVERLAND PARK KS

3258

52

184

37:56.4

12:09/M

9

JOE MUNSON HIGGINSVILLE MO

3256

51

219

46:21.6

14:51/M

10

TALBOTT WILSON Kansas City MO

3439

52

287

54:18.6

17:24/M

11

JEFF BIRKMAN SHAWNEE KS

3019

54

317

57:33.9

18:27/M

12

MILES STEELE MERRIAM KS

3338

51

339

1:01:34.7

19:44/M

13

CR ELLIOTT RAYTOWN MO

3089

54

371

1:15:58.7

24:21/M

 
Top

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRAIN BASEL OVERLAND PARK KS

3009

58

80

28:45.4

9:13/M

2

VAUGHN BURKHOLDER Kansas City MO

3493

56

101

31:00.7

9:56/M

3

GARY MILLER GARDNER KS

3241

59

122

32:11.1

10:19/M

4

SAM LEVAR OLATHE KS

3211

56

209

44:02.3

14:07/M

5

MICHAEL JACKSON OLATHE KS

3165

58

221

46:22.1

14:52/M

6

TOM OCONNOR KANSAS CITY MO

3271

57

346

1:02:41.7

20:05/M

 
Top

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LARRY EVERLY INDEPENDINCE MO

3097

61

19

23:13.2

7:26/M

2

RALPH MIRES OVERLAND PARK KS

3245

63

34

25:07.0

8:03/M

3

JIM LOURENTZOS LEAVENWORTH KS

3223

60

93

30:01.9

9:37/M

4

ALLEN NICKOLS WENTZVILLE MO

3263

60

180

37:06.0

11:53/M

5

ALLEN CINNAMON OVERLAND PARK KS

3054

64

283

54:10.9

17:22/M

6

ROBERT THATE OLATHE KS

3363

60

331

59:04.0

18:56/M

7

WILLIAM JOHNSON SHAWNEE KS

3176

64

349

1:04:01.0

20:31/M

8

JAMES ROBINSON Leawood

3508

64

357

1:04:17.9

20:36/M

9

PAT LAFFETY LENEXA KS

3200

63

360

1:08:16.9

21:53/M

 
Top

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOHN VOGEL OVERLAND PARK KS

3373

67

183

37:48.8

12:07/M

2

RONALD GOLD MISSION KS

3126

67

284

54:11.2

17:22/M

3

DOHN KENNYHERTZ OVERLAND PARK KS

3180

66

305

55:53.9

17:55/M

4

ALLEN CARL KANSAS CITY MO

3043

67

344

1:01:54.0

19:50/M

5

WALLACE LORD MARYSVILLE KS

3221

68

387

1:17:06.0

24:43/M

 
Top

Male 75-79

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DON SIMMOUS Lenexa KS

3424

76

358

1:05:50.1

21:06/M

 
Top

Male 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CLIFF HUNTER Overland Park KS

3460

82

212

44:18.7

14:12/M

 

10K Run

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER KULTALA-SMITH LIBERTY MO

81

40

9

39:47.8

6:23/M

2

MICHELLE ANDREW TOPEKA KS

3

39

17

42:59.4

6:53/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TRACY PLEXICO KANSAS CITYN MO

118

24

70

56:34.1

9:04/M

2

HALEY DAVIS OLATHE KS

25

24

94

59:59.3

9:37/M

3

MANDY TALLMADGE OVERLAND PARK KS

144

23

105

1:02:33.3

10:01/M

4

ANNIE SCHROEDER OVERLAND PARK KS

131

21

152

1:32:09.2

14:46/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LINDSAY MCCRACKEN LENEXA KS

92

27

45

51:10.3

8:12/M

2

MALYNDA ESHLEMAN KANSAS CITY MO

32

29

63

55:48.5

8:57/M

3

DARCI MIKA SHAWNEE KS

98

26

69

56:33.0

9:04/M

4

JENNI BECK LENEXA KS

7

28

77

57:11.4

9:10/M

5

ERIN ROSENTHAL LEAWOOD KS

127

29

78

57:16.3

9:11/M

6

LAUREN DICKBERND OVERLAND PARK KS

29

28

84

58:47.6

9:25/M

7

MEGAN STITES OVERLAND PARK KS

142

27

89

59:47.1

9:35/M

8

ANNE LEVAR-HASH OLATHE KS

85

29

98

1:00:44.4

9:44/M

9

RAMYA VENUGOPALAN OVERLAND PARK KS

150

27

99

1:00:44.5

9:44/M

10

SARAH DODD OVERLAND PARK KS

30

26

115

1:04:16.2

10:18/M

11

AMBER HARTSOOK OLATHE KS

59

29

124

1:06:52.8

10:43/M

12

AMANDA GRAOR KANSAS CITY MO

53

27

136

1:14:56.9

12:01/M

13

MEGAN NOVELLANO PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

107

27

137

1:14:56.9

12:01/M

14

KIMBERLY DEXTER OLATHE KS

28

27

140

1:19:40.1

12:46/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KATE HAYNES MERRIAM KS

60

31

33

48:09.2

7:43/M

2

CHRISTINA SCHELL SHAWNEE KS

129

30

37

49:04.3

7:52/M

3

JODI KARSON OVERLAND PARK KS

76

34

38

49:11.7

7:53/M

4

AMY LAFFERTY OLATHE KS

3198

30

42

50:16.8

8:03/M

5

SARAH LORD OVERLAND PARK KS

89

33

49

52:56.7

8:29/M

6

MELISSA EVENS LEAWOOD KS

33

30

67

56:30.4

9:03/M

7

KELLI SCHOENTHALER OLATHE KS

130

31

71

56:40.8

9:05/M

8

WHITNEY WILLIAMSON KANSAS CITY MO

156

33

81

58:08.2

9:19/M

9

MEGAN FOLAND SHAWNEE KS

39

30

87

59:18.5

9:30/M

10

KELLI PHILLIPS KANSAS CITY MO

117

32

88

59:26.0

9:31/M

11

KIMBERLY MATTHEWS LENEXA KS

90

34

92

59:57.1

9:36/M

12

KATY GONDRING KANSAS CITY MO

52

31

100

1:01:23.9

9:50/M

13

MEGHAN LITECKY KANSAS CITY MO

86

31

101

1:01:24.3

9:50/M

14

SAHRA DEE KANSAS CITY MO

27

30

104

1:02:33.0

10:01/M

15

KATE FOSTER OVERLAND PARK KS

40

32

110

1:03:40.0

10:12/M

16

ANNE RAHIMIAN OLATHE KS

120

31

112

1:04:02.7

10:16/M

17

ANNA NICOLETTA LEES SUMMIT MO

105

30

121

1:06:01.4

10:35/M

18

MICHELLE PARISE OLATHE KS

113

34

128

1:09:40.1

11:10/M

19

FARRELL HOUGH OLATHE KS

69

34

130

1:09:44.2

11:11/M

20

JENNIFER FULTON RAYMORE MO

42

33

131

1:10:25.0

11:17/M

21

TERE GATHRIGHT MERRIAM KS

45

32

151

1:32:07.0

14:46/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ASHLEY SHORES OLATHE KS

133

35

21

43:57.2

7:03/M

2

ERIN BAKER FORT LEAVENWORTH KS

6

35

32

47:36.2

7:38/M

3

MELISSA HARMON KANSAS CITY MO

57

35

46

51:37.9

8:16/M

4

RENEE GIER SHAWNEE KS

47

37

50

53:12.1

8:32/M

5

VALERIE MEADE GARDNER KS

95

36

58

55:23.1

8:53/M

6

JENNY WILSON OVERLAND PARK KS

158

36

61

55:45.6

8:56/M

7

ERIN GILMORE GARDNER KS

48

37

68

56:32.9

9:04/M

8

KARA RENZULLI Blue Springs MO

174

35

75

56:57.6

9:08/M

9

KIM CARL-COOKE KANSAS CITY MO

20

39

83

58:36.4

9:23/M

10

MEGAN SEBASTIAN Overland Park KS

171

35

117

1:04:45.3

10:23/M

11

JENNIFER DAVISSON FAIRWAY KS

26

35

118

1:04:46.2

10:23/M

12

KELLI RAMEY OVERLAND PARK KS

121

36

123

1:06:49.9

10:42/M

13

ALICIA WOLFF OVERLAND PARK KS

159

37

126

1:08:08.2

10:55/M

14

AMITY BRYSON KANSAS CITY MO

16

38

132

1:11:13.0

11:25/M

15

RACHEL SWIGERT OVERLAND PARK KS

143

37

134

1:11:50.9

11:31/M

16

CHERI BONSIGNORE PARKVILLE MO

13

35

135

1:12:05.8

11:33/M

17

HEATHER BUCKWITZ Shawnee KS

162

35

149

1:30:39.6

14:32/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANDREA MCGEHEE LEE SUMMIT MO

93

43

25

45:10.1

7:14/M

2

GINA REYNOLDS SHAWNEE KS

124

42

74

56:56.7

9:07/M

3

KRISTIN FOX LENEXA KS

41

40

76

57:09.2

9:10/M

4

LEE ANN KING KC MO

79

43

82

58:28.9

9:22/M

5

JILL ROBINSON LENEXA KS

126

40

103

1:02:00.0

9:56/M

6

DEB GUSE LANSING KS

54

40

109

1:03:11.0

10:08/M

7

ALISA MUELLER OVERLAND PARK KS

103

43

138

1:15:29.8

12:06/M

8

PENNY TERWELP OVERLAND PARK KS

147

42

148

1:30:29.2

14:30/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KELLY PFANNENSTIEL OLATHE KS

114

48

54

54:18.6

8:42/M

2

LISA ANN BAILEY KANSAS CITY MO

5

48

59

55:27.3

8:53/M

3

PASCALE BULLARD OVERLAND PARK KS

17

46

80

58:05.1

9:18/M

4

SARAH JACOBS KANSAS CITY MO

73

49

122

1:06:32.0

10:40/M

5

PATRICIA HOLY MISSION KS

68

46

125

1:07:07.4

10:45/M

6

TRACY HERRON OLATHE KS

63

48

145

1:23:26.8

13:22/M

7

LINDA SIECK OVERLAND PARK KS

135

48

153

1:33:21.4

14:58/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KAREN HYDE LAWRENCE KS

71

50

31

47:27.3

7:36/M

2

LAURA KURTZ KANSAS CITY MO

82

50

48

52:56.7

8:29/M

3

HELLE TOERNAES OVERLAND PARK KS

148

51

56

54:34.9

8:45/M

4

LAURA KIRKPATRICK OVERLAND PARK KS

80

50

64

55:48.5

8:57/M

5

KAREN YOAKUM OVERLAND PARK KS

160

52

95

1:00:11.7

9:39/M

6

IRIS CULBERT KANSAS CITY MO

23

51

114

1:04:14.7

10:18/M

7

DEB O'CONNOR LENEXA KS

109

54

120

1:05:48.9

10:33/M

8

JUNE MOORE KANSAS CITY MO

102

53

142

1:20:47.0

12:57/M

9

DESI MILLER BICYRUS KS

99

53

146

1:23:28.3

13:23/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KATHLEEN JOHNSON SHAWNEE KS

75

55

22

44:21.5

7:06/M

2

KAYE MCCORMICK OVERLAND PARK KS

91

59

34

48:25.1

7:46/M

3

PJ SMITH OVERLAND PARK KS

137

59

65

55:53.6

8:57/M

4

PATRICIA FARMAR SHAWNEE KS

34

55

119

1:04:56.1

10:24/M

5

LUELLEN SLAUGHTER LEAWOOD KS

136

57

127

1:09:22.8

11:07/M

6

JOAN FIELDS KC MO

35

57

139

1:16:37.1

12:17/M

7

BECKY OCONNOR KANSAS CITY MO

108

56

141

1:19:41.3

12:46/M

8

CHARLOTTE KEITH OVERLAND PARK KS

77

55

154

1:33:21.4

14:58/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DEE BOECK LAWRENCE KS

168

62

43

50:51.0

8:09/M

2

LAURIE MICHIE OVERLAND PARK KS

97

62

143

1:20:48.3

12:57/M

3

JUDY HEROLD KANSAS CITY KS

62

60

144

1:22:48.6

13:16/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SUSAN ROBINETTE SHAWNEE KS

125

66

66

55:57.7

8:58/M

2

SUZIE TURNER SHAWNEE KS

149

68

91

59:55.6

9:36/M

3

SHERIDAN BLACKMAN PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

11

67

150

1:31:00.3

14:35/M

 
Top

Female 80 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARY OTTE KC MO

110

86

155

1:37:01.7

15:33/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KEITH LONG BEAUMONT KS

88

54

1

34:07.8

5:28/M

2

JEREMY HAMMER olathe KS

170

28

2

35:08.0

5:38/M

 
Top

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NICOLAS SHUMP LAWRENCE KS

134

18

3

35:37.9

5:42/M

2

DENESH RATNASINGAM KANSAS CITY MO

123

19

23

44:46.4

7:10/M

3

IMRAN PUTHAWALA KANSAS CITY MO

119

19

52

53:59.3

8:39/M

 
Top

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JONATHAN PANKOW KANSAS CITY KS

112

23

5

38:00.5

6:05/M

2

IBRAHIM BERRO LAWRENCE KS

10

24

8

39:24.6

6:19/M

3

ROBERT GOODSON Kansas City MO

177

20

44

51:00.0

8:10/M

4

BLAKE MONTGOMERY KANSAS CITY MO

101

21

79

57:55.0

9:17/M

 
Top

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KENNETH VEGA Kansas City MO

178

29

7

39:22.2

6:19/M

2

MICHAEL FOWLER Mission KS

179

26

11

40:22.6

6:28/M

3

CASEY JOHNSON Denver CO

176

28

12

40:38.4

6:31/M

4

PATRICK MUENKS KANSAS CITY MO

104

25

47

52:50.6

8:28/M

5

DAVID STARKWEATHER PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

139

29

72

56:45.6

9:06/M

6

DANIEL JOENS OVERLAND PARK KS

74

27

85

58:49.0

9:26/M

7

JOSHUA STITES OVERLAND PARK KS

141

27

90

59:49.2

9:35/M

8

NICK HERGOTT KANSAS CITY MO

61

26

93

59:58.5

9:37/M

9

BRANDON LEONARD Lees Summit MO

166

25

107

1:03:09.5

10:07/M

 
Top

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID SARRETTE Leavenworth KS

180

33

13

40:41.9

6:31/M

2

TONY ALT PRAIRIE VLG KS

2

32

15

41:12.6

6:36/M

3

DANIEL ALLEN KANSAS CITY MO

172

33

18

43:00.0

6:53/M

4

NICK POELS Mission KS

161

31

26

45:24.3

7:17/M

5

RYAN HOLST KC MO

67

34

27

46:22.3

7:26/M

6

CHRIS NICOLETTA LEES SUMMIT MO

106

33

28

46:22.6

7:26/M

7

GUY HARRIS OLATHE KS

58

31

36

48:54.5

7:50/M

8

DAVID TALLMADGE OVERLAND PARK KS

145

30

41

50:01.5

8:01/M

9

GREG HANNA INDEPENDENCE MO

56

31

106

1:03:08.8

10:07/M

 
Top

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID BRYANT Kansas City MO

15

38

4

36:56.7

5:55/M

2

MIKE DIEDERICH Overland Park KS

169

39

10

39:48.0

6:23/M

3

JARED FURMAN OLATHE KS

43

37

102

1:01:44.6

9:54/M

4

ANGELA HALE OVERLAND PARK KS

55

36

129

1:09:44.1

11:11/M

 
Top

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WAYNE WILLIS OVERLAND PARK KS

157

43

55

54:23.3

8:43/M

2

ABE TEFERRA OLATHE KS

146

40

60

55:44.6

8:56/M

3

JIM GIBSON OVERLAND PARK KS

46

44

62

55:47.0

8:56/M

4

PETER VROOMAN FAIRWAY KS

151

41

86

59:10.8

9:29/M

5

CHRIS EARLEY GRAIN VALLEY MO

31

42

108

1:03:10.5

10:07/M

6

HEATHER BLACKMAN PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

12

41

147

1:30:29.1

14:30/M

 
Top

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

STEVEN GO KC MO

50

47

24

44:49.8

7:11/M

2

DAVID FISCHER OVERLAND PARK KS

36

49

30

47:12.9

7:34/M

3

DAN FITZGERALD KANSAS CITY MO

37

46

39

49:40.5

7:58/M

4

TIMOTHY MCGRATH OVERLAND PARK KS

94

48

73

56:48.1

9:06/M

 
Top

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CHRIS NICHOLS

163

50

6

39:12.4

6:17/M

2

GREG SCHULTZ KC MO

132

53

19

43:13.0

6:56/M

3

ERIC BLANKENSHIP Olathe KS

173

50

35

48:39.0

7:48/M

4

OLAU RASMUSSEN OVERLAND PARK KS

122

52

53

54:16.7

8:42/M

 
Top

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DON FITZGERALD LENEXA KS

38

57

14

40:55.6

6:33/M

2

RON JENKINS Kansas City MO

181

55

96

1:00:16.0

9:39/M

3

BENJAMIN WHITE OVERLAND PARK KS

153

55

111

1:03:51.4

10:14/M

4

ROBERT STEWART GLADSTONE MO

140

56

116

1:04:43.8

10:22/M

 
Top

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TIM WIGGER SHAWNEE KS

154

63

16

42:29.8

6:48/M

2

JEFF BEHREMS GLADSONE MO

8

62

29

46:47.6

7:30/M

3

RON HUGHES OTTAWA KS

70

61

57

55:03.8

8:49/M

 
Top

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

RICK HOGAN LEAWOOD KS

64

67

20

43:37.6

6:59/M

2

GARTH SMITH Overland Park KS

165

69

40

50:00.5

8:01/M

3

PHIL KELSEY OLATHE KS

78

69

133

1:11:47.3

11:30/M

 
Top

Male 70-74

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WALLY BRAWNER TONGANOXIK KS

14

72

51

53:37.4

8:36/M

2

DON ROTH PRAIRIE VLG KS

128

73

97

1:00:37.4

9:43/M

3

FRANK WEINHOLD TOPEKA KS

152

73

113

1:04:07.0

10:17/M