RaceDay Timing Solutions

Kelly Lynn Lutz Run 5 K

Kelly Lynn Lutz Run 5 K

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Beth Bodenhamer Overland Park KS

133

39

2

20:10.5

 
Top

Female 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Bailey Haskett Overland Park KS

98

9

41

30:32.6

2

Rachel Spencer Overland Park KS

85

9

87

44:28.6

 
Top

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Emma McDonald Olathe KS

113

14

28

28:26.3

2

Abby Ewert Olathe KS

135

14

29

28:26.6

3

Sydney Lutz Overland Park KS

4

14

32

29:26.8

4

Bailey Ingolia Olathe KS

127

14

71

38:44.0

5

Olivia Meyers Olathe KS

90

14

72

38:44.0

6

Mallory Heying Olathe KS

57

10

74

39:18.4

7

Elizabeth Steil Olathe KS

35

13

98

48:19.0

8

Anna Holmquist Overland Park KS

8

11

102

48:55.9

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Emily Ewert Olathe KS

136

17

24

28:02.1

2

Mackenzie Lutz Overland Park KS

3

17

25

28:02.2

3

Megan Heyen Prairie Village KS

41

15

35

29:49.7

4

Megan Greene Olathe KS

20

18

63

35:01.6

5

Kalyn Heyen Prairie Village KS

40

17

99

48:20.7

6

Katy Wright Olathe KS

117

17

113

58:10.4

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Lindsey Steil

148

20

45

30:37.2

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Katie Vlock Olathe KS

63

26

52

31:09.9

2

Stacy McDowell Olathe KS

36

29

59

33:14.3

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Tiffany Hekele Leavenworth KS

89

30

46

30:39.4

2

Rita Summers Olathe KS

61

34

69

36:44.9

3

Molly Bjorkman Lawrence KS

47

31

80

42:01.4

4

Louisa Atagi Olathe KS

102

31

82

42:44.4

5

Kristin Falcon

144

30

85

42:50.3

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Amanda Jones Lawrence KS

9

37

17

26:24.3

2

Dawn Brown Lenexa KS

77

39

27

28:20.3

3

Kelly Gipple Olathe KS

67

37

42

30:33.7

4

Jennifer Kraft Olathe KS

72

35

47

30:49.0

5

Susan Gurwell

309

39

91

46:06.6

6

Scottie Oyler Kansas City MO

52

36

108

57:43.6

7

Andrea Phillips Shawnee KS

17

35

109

57:45.9

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Stephanie Wright Olathe KS

115

41

30

29:09.3

2

Cami Zimmerman Overland Park KS

64

40

40

30:32.6

3

Pam Gustafson Overland Park KS

65

44

43

30:34.0

4

Angie Steffensmeier Overland Park KS

306

41

49

30:55.6

5

Betsy Mellor Shawnee KS

128

42

61

34:11.6

6

Katie Slaymaker Overland Park KS

80

43

62

34:11.7

7

Vicki Timiney Olathe KS

18

42

67

35:57.7

8

Nancy Culp Sedgwick KS

10

43

68

36:08.8

9

Anne Heying Olathe KS

55

40

73

39:18.3

10

Angela Schermerhorn Overland Park KS

101

41

81

42:02.6

11

Linda Hopfinger Stilwell KS

71

44

90

46:02.6

12

Minton Kari Prairie Village KS

124

44

94

48:00.1

13

Rudis Jennifer Kc MO

119

42

95

48:00.7

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Lisa Purtle Olathe KS

78

49

53

31:14.4

2

Cathy Murphy Olathe KS

62

49

70

36:45.5

3

Denise Sieben Bucyrus KS

44

49

76

39:37.8

4

Janice Conner Olathe KS

145

49

88

44:33.2

5

Kathy Ikenberry Baldwin KS

54

49

93

47:23.0

6

Anne Dotterweich Olathe KS

28

47

104

49:12.5

7

Kimberly Steil Olathe KS

34

46

107

49:31.6

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Susie Vaughn Leawood KS

137

52

31

29:09.5

2

Kristi Young Liberty, MO MO

141

50

44

30:36.8

3

Patty Ogle Baldwin City KS

58

52

48

30:51.1

4

Laura Lauridsen Baldwin City KS

59

50

50

30:56.4

5

Teresa Suellentrop Olathe KS

109

50

57

33:03.4

6

Robin Hursh Lenexa KS

110

54

96

48:01.2

7

Joni Holmquist Overland Park KS

6

50

106

49:13.1

8

Cindy Cohen Leawood KS

32

52

110

57:48.0

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Jane Stricker Overland Park KS

33

57

111

57:49.3

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Bradshaw Marlis Shawnee KS

130

66

56

32:19.1

2

Marlis Broadhead Shawnee KS

129

66

101

48:39.8

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Ernestine Artese Kansas City MO

73

73

92

46:09.4

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Scott Durham Kansas City MO

30

32

1

20:07.9

 
Top

Male 9 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Aidan Manning Lawrence KS

48

9

38

30:29.0

2

Owen Timiney Olathe KS

21

9

58

33:08.8

3

Danny Schermerhorn Overland Park KS

100

9

65

35:47.3

4

Alex Haskett Overland Park KS

97

9

66

35:48.2

5

Luke Timiney Olathe KS

22

6

78

41:42.0

 
Top

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Matthew Ewert Olathe KS

134

11

19

26:42.7

2

Horvat Drew Olathe KS

131

14

33

29:33.5

3

Anthony Young

142

10

97

48:18.2

4

Jake Heyen Prairie Village KS

42

12

100

48:24.9

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Rudis Eric Kc MO

120

17

11

24:40.0

2

Schugart Michael Overland Park KS

122

17

15

25:38.9

3

Jack Brekke Overland Park KS

87

17

23

27:54.8

4

Joe Stuckenschneider Leawood KS

106

17

26

28:05.6

5

Tyler Heying Olathe KS

56

17

36

30:01.7

6

Ryan Didde Leawood KS

27

17

37

30:04.9

7

Ben McDonald Olathe KS

112

17

112

58:05.8

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Brad Hadel Olathe KS

37

24

7

23:10.6

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Austin Allen Olathe KS

51

27

9

24:05.7

2

Matthew Hallauer Overland Park KS

5

28

75

39:33.3

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Kevin Lewis Olathe KS

60

34

4

20:29.5

2

Johnathon Kaiser Shawnee KS

45

30

64

35:33.7

3

Erin Smith Olathe KS

103

32

83

42:46.5

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

William Nash

149

38

8

23:42.1

2

Lance Farthing Overland Park KS

24

38

14

25:31.6

3

Jason Kent Olathe

304

38

21

27:03.4

4

Greg Spencer

138

37

22

27:21.9

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Kevin Allen Olathe KS

302

42

3

20:25.5

2

Tobin Bailey Overland Park KS

49

40

16

26:01.0

3

Brian Lawson Shawnee KS

66

41

18

26:25.7

4

Darin Heyen Prairie Village KS

39

43

34

29:49.7

5

Jim Haskett Overland Park KS

95

44

39

30:30.8

6

Sean Timiney Olathe KS

19

41

79

41:42.4

7

Doug Spencer Overland Park KS

83

40

86

44:27.9

8

Steve Hopfinger Stilwell KS

70

44

89

46:01.9

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Brown Kevin Kansas City KS

125

45

6

22:57.2

2

Lopez John Olathe KS

118

46

13

25:28.6

3

Alan Ikenberry Baldwin KS

53

49

54

31:22.2

4

Tim McCue Olathe KS

111

46

55

31:50.5

5

Larry Scott

143

48

84

42:50.0

6

Mick Dotterweich Olathe KS

29

47

105

49:12.6

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Bob Timmons Overland Park KS

82

53

12

25:00.0

2

Ross Conner Olathe KS

146

50

20

26:55.1

3

Gerry Brenneman Leawood KS

108

51

51

31:07.4

4

Rick Embers Lenexa KS

150

52

60

33:25.6

5

Douglas Purtle Olathe KS

79

52

77

40:49.1

6

Hal Holmquist Overland Park KS

7

53

103

48:56.0

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Miles Marshall

301

55

5

21:55.1

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

1

Larry Everly Independence MO

23

61

10

24:32.0