Miles Against Melanoma 5K

Age Group Results

May 28, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CARRIE RIEGER LEES SUMMIT MO

424

35

8

22:22.3

7:13/M

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

EVIE SHOWALTER

488

95

41:07.2

13:16/M

 
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MADELINE PURVIS BLUE SPRINGS MO

411

11

65

34:26.8

11:06/M

2

JORDAN GUFFEY GRAIN VALLEY MO

352

12

66

34:29.4

11:07/M

3

KATIE JONES

492

12

87

39:17.3

12:40/M

4

AVERIE OWEN MERRIAM KS

399

10

121

56:17.0

18:09/M

5

MARIAH THURBER INDEPENDENCE MO

444

12

130

1:00:40.5

19:34/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KATE HOLMAN COLUMBIA MO

370

25

22

26:49.8

8:39/M

2

KORTNEY MILLER INDEPENDENCE MO

393

22

26

27:40.9

8:55/M

3

ALEXIS HOLLIMAN PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

367

28

37

29:15.8

9:26/M

4

KRISTEN POTTER KANSAS CITY MO

408

27

47

30:35.3

9:52/M

5

SARA BROWN OAK GROVE MO

315

21

50

31:16.6

10:05/M

6

MEGAN CARNES KANSAS CITY MO

320

26

53

31:57.7

10:18/M

7

SHANNON BROWN ODESSA MO

314

24

64

34:22.9

11:05/M

8

ASHLEY LEHMAN BELTON MO

381

26

71

35:19.5

11:24/M

9

ANGIE LUELLEN KANSAS CITY MO

387

29

90

40:28.0

13:03/M

10

KRIS REICHERT

498

28

91

40:28.3

13:03/M

11

MELISSA WHITNEY

487

24

94

40:55.2

13:12/M

12

ANDI ELLIOT OLATHE KS

337

25

96

41:34.0

13:25/M

13

PENNY BUTLER RAYTOWN MO

319

26

100

42:01.2

13:33/M

14

ASHLEY REYNOLDS KANSAS CITY MO

416

28

101

42:02.3

13:34/M

15

CHARITY SAUSERMAN

499

25

103

42:55.8

13:51/M

16

MELANIE BELLINGER LENEXA KS

308

26

113

45:42.2

14:45/M

17

BRANDIE CIOCCA OAK GROVE MO

326

26

116

49:42.7

16:02/M

18

HILARY HEDGES

497

25

119

56:13.5

18:08/M

19

KAYLA REYNOLDS GRAIN VALLEY MO

415

27

120

56:15.2

18:09/M

20

SABRINA DENNY LEES SUMMIT MO

333

28

124

57:18.5

18:29/M

21

LORIE KREISEL ALMA MO

379

29

133

1:04:37.1

20:51/M

22

LACEY BREDEHOEFT-FIENE ALMA MO

311

26

134

1:04:37.8

20:51/M

23

KAYLA HENDERSON INDEPENDENCE MO

363

22

135

1:07:00.1

21:37/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JENNIFER HAGEN LEAWOOD KS

356

36

28

27:58.2

9:01/M

2

GISELLE MCGAW BLUE SPRINGS MO

392

37

31

28:15.6

9:07/M

3

BRIANNE GUILFORD LENEXA KS

355

32

32

28:19.0

9:08/M

4

LISA HEITHOFF LENEXA KS

359

35

38

29:34.2

9:32/M

5

DENNETTE PICCININI BLUE SPRINGS MO

404

34

40

29:43.5

9:35/M

6

JENNIFER MONHEISER

479

30

46

30:26.9

9:49/M

7

WENDY WATSON OLATHE KS

452

35

49

31:13.8

10:04/M

8

JAMIE BOUSSELOT OAK GROVE MO

310

31

54

31:58.1

10:19/M

9

KILEY SIEBS OLATHE KS

432

35

56

32:44.2

10:34/M

10

LINLY STEVENS OVERLAND PARK KS

439

34

57

32:44.7

10:34/M

11

STEPHANIE SMITH OAK GROVE MO

435

39

58

32:45.0

10:34/M

12

SHELBY COXON KANSAS CITY MO

327

35

61

33:27.8

10:47/M

13

EMILY CRAVER GRAIN VALLEY MO

328

30

62

33:39.6

10:51/M

14

SANDY GUFFEY GRAIN VALLEY MO

351

36

67

34:30.3

11:08/M

15

CRYSTAL CELESTE PARKVILLE MO

323

38

72

35:37.3

11:29/M

16

RACHAEL ROSS GRAIN VALLEY MO

428

38

80

38:24.0

12:23/M

17

NEDA CARNES GRAIN VALLEY MO

321

32

82

38:44.1

12:30/M

18

ERIN CHAVEZ BLUE SPRINGS MO

325

30

84

39:07.7

12:37/M

19

KELLIE LOWTHER KANSAS CITY MO

386

33

92

40:28.9

13:03/M

20

CRYSTAL ALBERTSON GRAIN VALLEY MO

301

36

98

41:57.6

13:32/M

21

TINA HASKINS GRAIN VALLEY MO

358

38

99

41:59.3

13:33/M

22

MICHELLE JONES

491

35

105

43:13.8

13:56/M

23

CHRISTY LORTS KANSAS CITY MO

384

30

108

44:25.1

14:20/M

24

JODY ALLEN OLATHE KS

302

34

109

45:01.0

14:31/M

25

SARAH MONRIAN BATES CITY MO

394

33

112

45:29.7

14:40/M

26

COREEN DIVELBISS KANSAS CITY MO

334

32

118

55:18.6

17:50/M

27

JACKIE MARTIN BLUE SPRINGS MO

389

31

127

59:18.2

19:08/M

28

SUSAN SNELLING BLUE SPRINGS MO

436

37

128

59:18.5

19:08/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KELLY KLOVER OVERLAND PARK KS

377

46

23

26:50.5

8:39/M

2

JAYMIE REYNOLDS WILLOW SPRINGS MO

420

47

25

27:24.6

8:50/M

3

TRACEY BARKER GRAIN VALLEY MO

304

41

45

30:17.0

9:46/M

4

LINDA REYNOLDS SPRING HILL KS

417

41

55

32:17.7

10:25/M

5

STEPHANIE PURVIS BLUE SPRINGS MO

412

40

69

35:12.5

11:21/M

6

JENNIFER STORMS

484

41

78

36:50.7

11:53/M

7

LEE TOTZKE LEE'S SUMMIT MO

446

49

79

37:48.2

12:12/M

8

KELLY THURBER INDEPENDENCE MO

445

41

86

39:10.0

12:38/M

9

JULIE SMITH LAKE LOTAWANA MO

434

47

115

47:43.0

15:24/M

10

KELLY WARDLE WILLOW SPRINGS MO

451

43

117

55:17.7

17:50/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DEBRA THOMPSON BLUE SPRINGS MO

441

51

35

28:47.8

9:17/M

2

JENNIFER MEYER

480

51

41

29:48.5

9:37/M

3

CINDY HOLMAN SIBLEY MO

371

57

51

31:29.8

10:09/M

4

KOLEEN KOLENC

471

59

77

36:40.8

11:50/M

5

JANET WERNER BLUE SPRINGS MO

453

57

83

38:44.3

12:30/M

6

MARY FORTNEY LEE'S SUMMIT MO

340

54

85

39:07.9

12:37/M

7

BECKY BUDKE OLATHE KS

318

55

93

40:52.5

13:11/M

8

CHERYL LOWREY LEE'S SUMMIT MO

462

50

107

44:22.4

14:19/M

9

PAULA STOCKTON

490

51

129

1:00:35.3

19:33/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DONNA ROMANS

466

63

36

28:56.9

9:20/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CAROL SUE REYNOLDS LEE'S SUMMIT MO

422

70

126

57:58.0

18:42/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DOMINIC PICCININI BLUE SPRINGS MO

405

16

1

18:06.9

5:50/M

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Unknown Partic. 464

464

13

23:34.8

7:36/M

2

NO NAME NO NAME

477

0

44

30:04.8

9:42/M

3

Unknown Partic. 2323

2323

104

42:56.4

13:51/M

4

Unknown Partic. 2327

2327

110

45:16.6

14:36/M

5

Unknown Partic. 489

489

131

1:00:40.9

19:34/M

6

Unknown Partic. 478

478

132

1:03:58.3

20:38/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BRAEDEN GUFFEY GRAIN VALLEY MO

353

8

43

29:51.0

9:38/M

2

CONOR LEWIS MERRIAM KS

383

8

122

56:18.0

18:10/M

 
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MASON SMITH

470

12

2

19:57.2

6:26/M

2

NICK REYNOLDS SPRING HILL KS

419

13

5

21:14.9

6:51/M

3

NOAH OWEN MERRIAM KS

398

13

7

22:13.1

7:10/M

4

ALEX REYNOLDS SPRING HILL KS

418

14

17

25:08.4

8:06/M

5

TIM PAXTON

473

14

33

28:20.5

9:08/M

6

CHASE MILES

486

12

59

32:55.5

10:37/M

7

NATHAN VAN DYKE BLUE SPRINGS MO

449

13

60

33:03.0

10:40/M

8

ISAAC HUMMEL

458

10

89

39:35.2

12:46/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TYLER RUTSCHMAN SHAWNEE KS

430

28

6

22:01.4

7:06/M

2

JACOB HOLMAN KANSAS CITY MO

368

27

10

22:36.6

7:17/M

3

ERIC THOMPSON BLUE SPRINGS MO

440

25

14

23:34.9

7:36/M

4

ANDREW KLOVER OVELAND PARK KS

376

20

16

24:35.3

7:56/M

5

JOHN G. TOTZKE LEE'S SUMMIT MO

447

27

18

25:28.7

8:13/M

6

JESSE REYNOLDS GRAIN VALLEY MO

421

26

24

27:24.3

8:50/M

7

DEREK CRAVER GRAIN VALLEY MO

329

28

63

33:39.8

10:51/M

8

JARED LORTS

385

29

114

45:49.5

14:47/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

STEVE RUHMAN

472

39

3

20:21.6

6:34/M

2

RAY SOEMER EDGERTON KS

437

34

9

22:35.1

7:17/M

3

JOSH CHAVEZ BLUE SPRINGS MO

324

30

15

24:32.3

7:55/M

4

NEAL NURNBERG OVERLAND PARK KS

397

31

19

25:47.9

8:19/M

5

DELTON HARRIS OLATHE KS

357

38

20

26:12.8

8:27/M

6

JEFF KRAFT COLUMBIA MO

378

36

21

26:44.2

8:37/M

7

ADAM MCMILLAN BLUE SRINGS MO

469

34

30

28:08.2

9:05/M

8

MIKE DIMARAIO

496

33

34

28:42.5

9:15/M

9

RONNIE GUFFEY GRAIN VALLEY MO

354

37

42

29:48.9

9:37/M

10

JASON BROWN ODESSA MO

313

30

48

30:56.0

9:59/M

11

BRIAN DIVELBISS KANSAS CITY MO

335

32

70

35:16.0

11:23/M

12

JASON MILES

485

37

73

35:53.9

11:35/M

13

SCOTT REYNOLDS

467

30

74

36:09.1

11:40/M

14

TODD MAGNER OLATHE KS

388

39

75

36:25.9

11:45/M

15

MICHAEL MASON OVERLAND PARK KS

390

38

76

36:26.4

11:45/M

16

DAVID PAUL

459

38

88

39:33.9

12:45/M

17

KILEY CHANEY

500

32

97

41:34.8

13:25/M

18

JACOB GOLDEN OVERLAND PARK KS

348

33

102

42:29.2

13:42/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JEFF MORGAN GRAIN VALLEY MO

395

43

4

20:40.4

6:40/M

2

KIRK DECKER BLUE SPRINGS MO

468

46

12

23:34.8

7:36/M

3

BRIAN HEITHOFF LENEXA KS

360

40

39

29:39.9

9:34/M

4

TRAVIS FORBES BLUE SPRINGS MO

338

40

52

31:40.6

10:13/M

5

SHANE ROSS GRAIN VALLEY MO

429

49

81

38:24.3

12:23/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DREW HENSON

465

54

11

22:58.3

7:25/M

2

DAVID DOANE BLUE SPRINGS MO

336

56

27

27:42.7

8:56/M

3

ADAM STANISLAUS OLATHE KS

438

51

29

28:02.2

9:03/M

4

JOHN W. TOTZKE LEE'S SUMMIT MO

448

52

68

35:04.2

11:19/M

5

DAVID HOGAN

366

59

111

45:28.2

14:40/M

6

JEFF REYNOLDS WILLOW SPRINGS MO

413

50

123

56:31.8

18:14/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CLIFF HUNTER

475

82

106

44:14.8

14:16/M

2

TERRY REYNOLDS LEE'S SUMMIT MO

423

72

125

57:57.3

18:42/M