Pilgrim Pacer 2011

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


5K

Overall Female Overall Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KRISTEN HAGEN                     ST. JOSEPH  MO       3040   13        4        22:04.7     22:04.7
       2    KATELYN WALETICH                  GRANDVIEW  MO        3124   24        9        25:11.7     25:53.3
       3    ADRIENNE HELVEY                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    3049   32       15        26:18.7     26:31.7

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CARA HARRIS                       CONCORDIA  MO        3044   40       32        29:40.0     30:01.8

Female 9 and under

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MIA STINE                         SHAWNEE  KS          3116    0       47        32:35.5     33:13.8
       2    MERON HAYDEN                      TONGANOXIE  KS       3046    9       57        33:51.5     34:53.6
       3    SOPHIA LOGAN                      KANSAS CITY  MO      3066    4      116        58:06.9   1:00:03.4

Female 10 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    HAYLEY REDMON                     LENEXA  KS           3100   17       59        34:09.8     34:59.2
       2    RACHEL E. MOORE                   LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     3085   11      100        45:30.9     46:08.0
       3    KAYLIE STONE                      INDEPENDENCE  MO     3117   18      119        58:07.8     58:07.8

Female 20 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KATHERINE LAGE                    ST. JOSEPH  MO       3063   27       17        26:45.9     27:13.5
       2    MICHELLE YONKE                    LEES SUMMIT  MO      3130   26       19        26:57.3     26:57.3
       3    MEGAN BROWN                       OLATHE  KS           3015   24       26        28:50.1     29:07.3
       4    LUCRETIA HELMS                    KANSAS CITY  MO      3048   25       31        29:37.4     30:47.4
       5    NENA PERDUE                       GRANDVIEW  MO        3098   28       40        31:24.6     32:07.7
       6    STEPHANIE GRUNZE                  SAINT JOSEPH  MO     3039   25       43        31:49.8     32:23.1
       7    NICOLE MCREEVES                   KANSAS CITY  MO      3079   23       63        34:36.4     35:30.8
       8    MCKENZIE LONG                     SHAWNEE  KS          3070   21       64        34:43.3     35:32.1
       9    DAWN BALDWIN                      KANSAS CITY  MO      3004   24       72        36:31.8     36:42.2
      10    MARY MELTON                       KANSAS CITY  MO      3082   25       73        36:50.5     37:15.7
      11    COLLEEN CLYNE                     SHAWNEE  KS          3025   29       81        39:00.0     39:47.0
      12    SOPHIE BALL                       KANSAS CITY  MO      3006   23       85        39:43.0     40:47.1
      13    EMILEE HILL                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    3052   24       86        40:18.3     41:00.7
      14    SARAH MACMANN                     MISSION  KS          3074   27       87        40:33.5     41:30.2
      15    DANYA FOSTER                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    3035   24       91        41:32.3     42:38.6
      16    COLLEEN KIRN                      KANSAS CITY  MO      3060   26       93        42:05.6     42:19.2
      17    SARAH MOORE                       LAWRENCE  KS         3086   27       98        45:07.1     46:11.6
      18    ANDREA COOK                       GARDNER  KS          3026   28       99        45:29.6     46:08.8
      19    STEPHANIE LOPATA                  KANSAS CITY  MO      3071   25      103        46:34.2     47:23.8
      20    AMANDA HOBBS                      NORMAN  OK           3129   24      104        47:28.9     48:08.5
      21    ROBYN NEATHERY                    ST. LOUIS  MO        3090   26      113        57:13.0   1:00:24.1
      22    JACKIE DU VALL                    INDEPENDENCE  MO     3031   24      118        58:07.7     58:07.7
      23    BREANNA MATTHEWA                  Kansas City  MO      3136   25      120      1:00:41.6   1:00:51.3
      24    AMANDA BIEN                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    3009   26      123      1:03:18.0   1:03:57.3

Female 30 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CHRISTINA NEWHAM                  NORBORNE  MO         3091   39       25        28:42.4     28:57.1
       2    ALYSSA AKERS                      WESTWOOD  KS         3001   34       29        28:58.6     29:19.1
       3    JACQUELINE JENSEN                 PLATTE CITY  MO      3056   37       33        30:06.0     31:11.4
       4    CHAYA SUMPTER                     SHAWNEE  KS          3118   35       45        32:23.4     33:01.5
       5    NICOLE GAWER                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    3037   33       49        32:47.8     33:07.9
       6    KATY HAYDEN                       TONGANOXIE  KS       3045   39       58        33:54.8     34:57.0
       7    SAM HULL                          Independence  MO     3135   39       68        35:45.6     35:58.0
       8    MARY BETH MAJORS                  LEES SUMMIT  MO      3076   34       70        36:06.5     36:36.4
       9    ALISON BARRETT                    BLUE SPRINGS  MO     3007   34       74        37:21.1     37:41.4
      10    LINDSAY PARKS                     INDEPENDENCE  MO     3134   34       75        37:21.7     37:41.8
      11    VICTORIA WANGIA                   Lenexa  KS           3143   37       82        39:28.5     39:36.2
      12    THERESA GARRETT                   LENEXA  KS           3036   39       83        39:30.7     40:22.7
      13    JENNIFER BALL                     KANSAS CITY  MO      3005   30       84        39:42.1     40:45.9
      14    JENI SCHREIFELS                   KANSAS CITY  MO      3106   39       92        41:57.4     42:49.3
      15    HANNA BAHRENBURG                  RAYMORE  MO          3003   30      110        51:33.0     52:28.4
      16    LEIGH ANNE STATLER                PERRYVILLE  MO       3114   34      114        57:13.6   1:00:25.2
      17    KRISTI BROZ                       LEES SUMMIT  MO      3016   32      115        57:14.1   1:00:25.5
      18    CECILEE HOUDEK                    KANSAS CITY  MO      3053   30      125      1:04:00.1   1:04:52.3
      19    ABBY HUGGINS                      DE SOTO  KS          3054   35      128      1:09:03.4   1:09:32.0

Female 40 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SARA HAGEN                        ST. JOSEPH  MO       3041   43       34        30:09.2     30:25.8
       2    LESLIE TABB                       SHAWNEE  KS          3120   41       42        31:48.3     32:35.6
       3    VIRGINIA SIMONS                   MOUND CITY  KS       3110   45       48        32:45.0     32:45.0
       4    MONICA SAUNDERS                   HARRISONVILLE  MO    3105   42       67        35:34.3     36:16.2
       5    LAURIE ROBERTS                    LENEXA  KS           3102   45       79        38:58.0     41:59.3
       6    GINGER LONG                       SHAWNEE  KS          3067   46       95        44:05.8     44:57.4
       7    ANH NGUYEN                                             3131   43      101        45:50.0     46:34.2
       8    HELEN JOHNSON                     Kansas City  KS      3138   44      107        50:43.0     51:50.5
       9    KRISTEN MOORE                     LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     3084   41      122      1:03:17.7   1:03:56.1
      10    RACHEL CHRISMAN                   BLUE SPRINGS  MO     3021   40      126      1:04:57.9   1:06:11.6

Female 50 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    EMMY WILLIAMS                     RAYMORE  MO          3126   54       52        32:58.2     33:15.2
       2    MONA BROOKS                       RAYMORE  MO          3014   54       76        37:50.8     38:07.8
       3    CRYSTAL DEBOARD                   RAYMORE  MO          3029   51       78        38:32.4     38:42.7
       4    NIKKI OTTO                        OVERLAND PARK  KS    3093   52       96        44:15.5     44:57.3
       5    ANITA GRODUD                      Overland Park  KS    3141   55       97        44:30.5     45:42.9
       6    MARGARET DIXON                    RAYMORE  MO          3030   58      105        49:05.9     49:43.5
       7    DIANA CARROLL                     PLATTE CITY  MO      3128   55      106        49:34.9     50:43.0
       8    JANE PECK                         OVERLAND PARK  KS    3096   51      109        51:28.9     52:39.5
       9    PATRICIA MITCHELL                 RAYMORE  MO          3083   58      112        52:53.4     53:27.2
      10    CAROL CLEVELAND                   KANSAS CITY  MO      3022   57      129      1:13:23.6   1:14:05.7

Female 60 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ANITA WHITE                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    3125   61       38        31:13.1     31:33.9
       2    TIPAWAN REED                      Elqin  IL            3140   61       60        34:13.2     34:22.1
       3    CHERYL CARLEY                     LENEXA  KS           3020   64      108        51:01.0     51:37.4
       4    LINDA CLEVELAND                   KANSAS CITY  MO      3023   63      121      1:01:46.9   1:02:29.3
       5    SYBIL MCCLARY                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    3077   68      124      1:03:19.1   1:03:59.5

Overall Male Overall Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    BEN FREEMAN                       Fort Riley  KS       3137   33        1        18:22.4     18:22.4
       2    BRENT KILGORE                     LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     3059   14        2        19:50.8     19:50.8
       3    SAM RYAN                          SHAWNEE  KS          3104   15        3        20:59.0     21:02.2

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    PORTER REED                       Elquin  IL           3139   64        8        24:41.0     24:42.4

Male 10 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CHRISTOPHER LICHTE                WARRENSBURG  MO      3065   18        6        22:59.1     23:04.4
       2    DYLAN BERRY                       PLEASANT HILL  MO    3008   10       12        25:41.2     25:46.4
       3    JAKE LONG                         SHAWNEE  KS          3068   17       14        26:10.8     27:00.4
       4    MAX BRESHEARS                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    3012   13       30        29:24.3     29:55.9
       5    ALEX TABB                         SHAWNEE  KS          3119   13       41        31:39.2     32:26.5

Male 20 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SEAN ROCHEFORD                    GRANDVIEW  MO        3103   24       11        25:24.9     26:07.7
       2    DRAKE WAHLERS                     OLATHE  KS           3123   29       13        25:56.3     26:23.6
       3    CLINT PERDUE                      GRANDVIEW  MO        3097   29       20        27:38.0     28:21.0
       4    ANDY FAZEL                        OVERLAND PARK  KS    3032   27       22        28:13.0     28:33.0
       5    SAMUEL BUTLER                     LAWRENCE  KS         3018   27       23        28:31.6     28:58.1
       6    JACOB TULACHKA                    DARLINGTON  WI       3121   26       24        28:39.7     28:57.1
       7    JAKE PARROTT                      KANSAS CITY  MO      3095   25       28        28:53.9     31:50.8
       8    DANIEL SHORT                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    3109   28       35        30:35.9     30:54.1
       9    JEREMY WRIGHT                                          3133   24       39        31:15.9     31:39.1
      10    BRAD NEATHERY                     ST. LOUIS  MO        3089   29       46        32:26.4     34:58.8
      11    MIKE KOPORC                       MISSION  KS          3061   27       51        32:51.3     33:36.8
      12    KOLBY BRINKER                     WICHITA  KS          3013   20       62        34:35.7     35:10.1
      13    CASEY HICKS                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    3051   28       71        36:18.9     36:37.3
      14    JOE MULVIHILL                     FAIRWAY  KS          3088   27       77        37:58.8     38:39.6
      15    CAMERON CLYNE                     SHAWNEE  KS          3024   29       80        39:00.0     39:47.3

Male 30 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    RICARDO MEDELLIN                  OLATHE  KS           3080   39        5        22:33.1     22:35.9
       2    BRIAN MESSER                      Independence  MO     3142   34        7        24:19.9     24:35.4
       3    KENT CORSER                       GARDNER  KS          3027   32       10        25:20.9     25:44.8
       4    CHRIS HELVEY                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    3050   37       16        26:19.0     26:31.6
       5    VICTOR FONSECA                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    3034   32       18        26:56.8     27:01.1
       6    SCOTT STERLING                    KANSAS CITY  MO      3115   30       21        27:55.4     29:05.4
       7    TONY PARRACK                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    3094   36       36        30:37.3     30:57.0
       8    JUHEE LEE                         OLATHE  KS           3064   32       37        30:42.2     31:17.6
       9    WILLIAM BROZ                      LEES SUMMIT  MO      3017   30       50        32:49.5     35:21.7
      10    TED YEHLE                         SHAWNEE  KS          3127   37       54        33:26.3     34:17.8
      11    KRIS JONES                        LENEXA  KS           3057   36       56        33:44.1     34:31.9
      12    SCOTT GAWER                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    3038   33       61        34:28.8     34:48.3
      13    ANTHONY VILLANUEVA                FAIRWAY  KS          3122   30       66        35:25.6     36:07.5
      14    SCOTT LOPEZ                       MISSION  KS          3072   30       88        40:33.5     41:30.2
      15    ISAAC ANDERSON                    LENEXA  KS           3002   31      102        46:31.6     47:23.9

Male 40 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ANTHONY HAGGERTY                                       3132   42       27        28:51.8     30:58.5
       2    JOHN CANNON                       WESTON  MO           1051   45       55        33:44.0     34:31.9
       3    TONY HAYNES                       LENEXA  KS           3047   44       69        35:52.3     39:41.9
       4    JEFF LONG                         SHAWNEE  KS          3069   46       94        43:59.6     44:50.1

Male 50 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JEFF HARKNESS                     KANSAS CITY  MO      3042   55       44        31:54.0     33:04.5
       2    TERRY MOORE                       SHAWNEE  KS          3087   54       65        34:44.3     35:33.4
       3    HOWARD HARMER                     MISSION  KS          3043   58      111        52:48.7     53:57.2

Male 60 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    NEIL KOPORC                       SHAWNEE  KS          3062   60       53        33:01.2     33:47.5
       2    BOB MAINES                        OVERLAND PARK  KS    3075   63       90        41:32.2     42:38.5
       3    BETTIE HUPMAN                     KANSAS CITY  MO      3055   60      117        58:07.0   1:00:03.3
       4    CURTIS FISHER                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    3033   62      127      1:05:16.9   1:06:30.0

Male 70 and over

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    GEORGE MACGREGOR                  OVERLAND PARK  KS    3073   75       89        41:11.2     42:25.4

10K

Overall Female Overall Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ANGELA KIANI                      LINCOLN  NE          2065   38        2        40:18.7     40:18.7
       2    CAROLYN WALTERS                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    2146   42       15        50:07.6     50:17.6
       3    LAUREL SHORT                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    2125   28       16        50:10.1     50:17.5

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAWN SLAVENS                      BONNER SPRINGS  KS   2127   40       19        50:25.8     50:37.0

Female 10 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KATIE ROSA                        HIAWATHA  KS         2114   14       39        54:53.2     55:19.7
       2    JORDAN PUVOGEL                    HIAWATHA  KS         2106   15       40        54:53.5     55:19.6
       3    SOPHIA FORTMEYER                  FAIRVIEW  KS         2036   17       41        54:53.6     55:19.5
       4    MEG DEMURI                        SPRINGFIELD  MO      2023   19       70        59:21.3   1:00:01.6

Female 20 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JENNIFER PRATT                    LENEXA  KS           2104   25       22        51:20.7     53:33.7
       2    MARIE CELLITTI                    LAWRENCE  KS         2016   24       25        51:51.7     53:47.3
       3    MICHELLE LANG                     MISSION  KS          2070   29       29        52:45.8     53:30.2
       4    TABITHA KNIGHT                    ATCHISON  KS         2068   22       48        56:18.4     56:52.4
       5    KATE ZACKARY                      KANSAS CITY  MO      2157   22       50        56:35.0     57:07.9
       6    SARAH LASKARES                    Spring Hill  KS      2169   21       56        57:45.7     58:01.9
       7    STACY HEAVIN                      MARYLAND HEIGHTS  M  2046   26       62        58:25.3     59:04.5
       8    HILLARY WOODS                     LAWRENCE  KS         2153   20       65        58:50.4     59:30.7
       9    TRACY PLEXICO                     KANSAS CITY  MO      1219   25       73      1:00:39.9   1:01:05.3
      10    RACHEL JORDAN                     Atchison  KS         2171   25       80      1:01:24.0   1:01:58.3
      11    ALLISON SALVA                     El Dorado Hills  CA  2170   21       82      1:01:42.8   1:01:59.6
      12    KRISTY ARMBRUSTER                 ENID  OK             2004   29       85      1:02:09.0   1:02:49.1
      13    ABBY PINGEL                       SPRINGFIELD  MO      2101   21       86      1:02:16.7   1:02:57.0
      14    RACHEL THOMAS-KAI                 OVERLAND PARK  KS    2135   28       89      1:03:03.1   1:03:31.6
      15    RHAPSODY FEARON                   KANSAS CITY  MO      2033   22       95      1:04:32.4   1:06:36.1
      16    KACEY KAI                         OVERLAND PARK  KS    2062   27       99      1:05:34.5   1:06:03.6
      17    BRITTNEY VISSER                   KANSAS CITY  MO      2142   23      103      1:06:40.1   1:07:32.7
      18    ASHLEY DRIVER                     LENEXA  KS           2028   24      104      1:06:57.9   1:07:54.9
      19    JANESSA NIEMEYER                  SWEET SPRINGS  MO    2088   23      105      1:06:58.0   1:07:20.9
      20    TATA SINGHAL                      Overland Park  KS    2167   24      106      1:06:58.3   1:07:55.0
      21    LISA OGDEN                        LENEXA  KS           1201   25      107      1:07:03.5   1:07:31.6
      22    ERIN VEGLAHN                      PARKVILLE  MO        2139   29      116      1:08:25.2   1:10:06.7
      23    CAROLYN MCKUNE                    LENEXA  KS           2083   24      121      1:09:35.1   1:10:29.9
      24    COURTNEY RAMLOW                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    2108   28      130      1:10:37.7   1:11:29.2
      25    HEATHER BUSHNELL                  KANSAS CITY  MO      2014   28      131      1:10:40.0   1:11:34.6
      26    JESSICA ROTH                      INDEPENDENCE  MO     2115   27      133      1:12:00.8   1:12:12.4
      27    JENNIFER MYERS                    OLATHE  KS           2086   27      134      1:12:38.9   1:13:03.9
      28    RACHEL DOSA                       HARKER HEIGHTS  TX   2025   22      135      1:12:40.6   1:13:33.5
      29    JODI HOCKETT                      KANSAS CITY  KS      2053   28      137      1:13:26.8   1:16:34.6
      30    KELLY SERVICE                     MANHATTAN  KS        3107   20      141      1:15:43.3   1:16:27.3
      31    KATHRYN SNYDER                    IDLEDALE  CO         2129   26      145      1:16:51.4   1:17:51.9
      32    CASEY FOULK                       LEES SUMMIT  MO      2037   28      146      1:19:26.6   1:20:23.0

Female 30 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    BROOKE OTTESEN                    MISSION  KS          2093   30       17        50:17.7     50:31.3
       2    TORI WAGGONER                     CHILLICOTHE  MO      2144   35       20        50:31.1     50:45.7
       3    RACHEL HOGER                      JOHNSTON  IA         2054   36       24        51:42.9     51:52.3
       4    SHANNON BURGER                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    2013   33       27        52:28.7     53:08.7
       5    JOY JONES                         PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  2060   35       33        53:41.6     53:56.2
       6    MISSY REYNOLDS                    FOREST CITY  IA      2111   35       35        53:58.3     54:35.3
       7    KRISTA ROWE                       LEES SUMMIT  MO      2118   34       44        55:21.9     55:55.2
       8    STEF LAGOMARSINO                  OLATHE  KS           2069   32       49        56:21.0     56:36.8
       9    SANDRA PRENTISS                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    2105   33       55        57:42.3     57:45.4
      10    JULIE KESTERSON                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    2064   34       59        57:51.3     58:24.1
      11    MICHELLE LINGENFELSER             SHAWNEE  KS          2073   38       64        58:27.6     58:39.0
      12    CARLA KLUKVIN                     OLATHE  KS           2066   34       66        58:51.8     59:30.3
      13    LORI DEMPSEY                      SHAWNEE  KS          2022   34       68        59:14.5     59:52.0
      14    JAMIE WARREN                      Leawood  KS          2163   35       69        59:19.3   1:01:00.6
      15    JULIE BONAR                       CONCORDIA  MO        2008   33       71        59:43.1   1:00:04.8
      16    CASSIE LINAWEAVER                 BASEHOR  KS          2072   39       72        59:53.1   1:00:07.3
      17    JULIA TAYLOR                      LEAWOOD  KS          2133   30       79      1:01:16.2   1:02:37.0
      18    KAREN DAUGHERTY                   SHAWNEE  KS          1065   32       84      1:01:54.5   1:01:56.5
      19    KIMBERLY GRUNEWALD                LENEXA  KS           2042   37       87      1:02:36.3   1:03:26.3
      20    JESSICA SCHMITT                   OLATHE  KS           2121   30       91      1:03:58.8   1:05:15.9
      21    ALICIA HEIM                       KANSAS CITY  KS      2048   33       92      1:04:01.1   1:05:05.4
      22    OLGA POLELEYEVA                   KANSAS CITY  MO      2103   39       94      1:04:20.9   1:04:45.6
      23    SHANNON OBRYAN                    PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  2090   32       97      1:05:20.7   1:06:09.9
      24    LAUREN JEPPSON                    ROELAND PARK  KS     2057   30      101      1:05:50.1   1:06:14.3
      25    APRIL HAGGERTY                    GREENWOOD  MO        2165   38      109      1:07:12.1   1:09:18.4
      26    KATHERINE FITZPATRICK             KANSAS CITY  MO      2034   30      110      1:07:39.4   1:08:33.0
      27    JENNIFER HAYNES                   LAWRENCE  KS         2045   36      112      1:07:56.5   1:09:02.4
      28    MEGAN LYNBERG                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    2074   32      115      1:08:02.0   1:09:44.4
      29    PRISCILLA MCINNES                 PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  2081   34      123      1:09:55.7   1:11:08.3
      30    HEIDI WEIS                        MISSION  KS          2147   38      124      1:09:56.2   1:11:16.5
      31    MICHELLE VAN DOREN                MISSION  KS          2138   31      126      1:10:02.2   1:11:22.3
      32    MINDY ELDRIDGE                    KANSAS CITY  KS      2029   31      127      1:10:09.4   1:11:13.4
      33    CINDY ORTIZ                       KANSAS CITY  KS      2092   36      128      1:10:15.8   1:10:59.2
      34    CAYLEN SUNDERMAN                  KANSAS CITY  KS      2131   31      138      1:13:27.0   1:16:34.6
      35    AMY COLE                          OLATHE  KS           2017   30      142      1:16:21.5   1:16:52.5
      36    KAREN SCHLABACH                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    2119   34      143      1:16:21.8   1:16:52.1
      37    CAROLINE JOHNSON                  KANSAS CITY  MO      2058   30      150      1:21:12.8   1:22:44.2
      38    JOANNA SWARTS                     LENEXA  KS           2132   35      151      1:21:13.1   1:22:44.4
      39    STACY ROBERTS                     SHAWNEE  KS          2113   39      153      1:21:57.5   1:22:47.3
      40    JENNIFER LATTEMAN                 SHAWNEE  KS          2071   38      154      1:21:57.8   1:22:47.2
      41    ERICKA BROOKS                     LENEXA  KS           2010   38      159      1:30:29.0   1:31:29.2
      42    MORGAN MURPHY                     HOUSTON  TX          2085   31      162      1:32:54.3   1:33:17.1
      43    KRISTY WEST                       GARDNER  KS          2149   32      163      1:36:18.8   1:38:01.1
      44    KARLA TAYLOR                      WELLSVILLE  KS       2134   39      164      1:38:09.9   1:39:00.6

Female 40 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JENNIFER JONES                    BASEHOR  KS          2059   41       51        56:58.2     57:10.9
       2    MARY PARR                         KANSAS CITY  MO      2097   49       60        57:55.3     58:35.3
       3    GINGER SNAWERDT                   LENEXA  KS           2128   41       74      1:00:40.1   1:01:05.8
       4    WENDY SARISIAN                    Evergreen  CO        2168   42       77      1:00:50.0   1:01:04.2
       5    DONNA YOUNG                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    2156   43       78      1:01:13.9   1:01:48.3
       6    MEREDITH HILL                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    2052   40       93      1:04:01.8   1:05:06.5
       7    MURIEL GREGORY                    FORT LEAVENWORTH  K  2040   41       98      1:05:21.5   1:09:28.1
       8    JENNIFER STUFFLEBEAN              Independence, MO  M  2164   40      108      1:07:11.4   1:09:17.9
       9    PAIGE MARETT                      LAWRENCE  KS         2078   43      113      1:07:56.8   1:09:02.5
      10    TONYA INSANI                      FT. LEAVENWORTH  KS  2055   44      117      1:08:27.4   1:08:37.9
      11    WENDY FOLAND                      OLATHE  KS           2035   42      140      1:14:34.2   1:15:35.3
      12    VALERIE SCHROEDER                 OLATHE  KS           2122   49      144      1:16:46.7   1:17:51.9
      13    ANGELICA DIAZ                     WEATHERBY LAKE  MO   2024   43      148      1:20:24.9   1:22:09.5
      14    PASCALE BULLARD                   LENEXA  KS           2012   47      157      1:28:09.7   1:28:38.9
      15    ANGIE JAEGLE                      SHAWNEE  KS          2056   49      160      1:30:29.5   1:31:29.2
      16    KAREN WRIGHT                      WELLSVILLE  KS       2154   47      165      1:42:20.8   1:43:10.2

Female 50 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CAROLYN CUPP                      LIBERTY  MO          2159   57       67        58:53.8     59:25.7
       2    JAN KIEHL                         WESTMINSTER  CO      1149   57       88      1:02:48.2   1:03:17.7
       3    CAROL SHAFER                      EASTON  KS           2123   55       90      1:03:09.4   1:03:55.5
       4    CAROL BAZEMORE                    LEAVENWORTH  KS      2005   52      111      1:07:54.3   1:08:42.5
       5    BARB PAPE                         OLATHE  KS           2095   54      118      1:09:17.3   1:09:29.0
       6    SUSAN OLANDER                     LENEXA  KS           2091   55      120      1:09:34.4   1:10:29.8
       7    MICHELLE KNIGHT                   LEAVENWORTH  KS      2067   51      125      1:10:02.2   1:10:50.1
       8    JONNI OTTESEN                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    2094   59      132      1:11:26.2   1:11:40.0
       9    MAUREEN HERNANDEZ                 LEAVENWORTH  KS      2050   51      149      1:21:00.9   1:21:48.9

Female 60 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DOROTHY ESHER                     BUTLER  MO           2031   65      152      1:21:13.3   1:21:49.5

Overall Male Overall Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    TIM KANE                          OLATHE  KS           2063   28        1        39:52.6     39:53.6
       2    RYAN ANDERSON                     OLATHE  KS           2002   35        3        40:51.5     40:51.5
       3    KEITH DOWELL                      LAWRENCE  KS         2026   57        4        45:11.9     45:14.0

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KEVIN HEINRICH                    RAYMORE  MO          2049   53        5        45:31.5     45:34.7

Male 10 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MICHAEL BUEHLER                   OLATHE  KS           2011   17        7        46:59.8     47:04.7
       2    BRANDON MITCHELL                  Overland Park  KS    2166   14       14        50:01.6     50:13.3
       3    MICHAEL POLELEYEV                 KANSAS CITY  MO      2102   13       61        58:03.6     58:28.3
       4    JAMES HOBBS                       NORMAN  OK           2160   17      100      1:05:40.2   1:06:19.4

Male 20 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MICHAEL VALENCIA                  SHAWNEE  KS          2137   21        8        48:51.2     48:52.1
       2    JOHN PENN                         OVERLAND PARK  KS    2100   29       10        49:08.8     49:35.4
       3    COREY MACCALLUM                   PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  2075   26       21        51:20.3     53:33.2
       4    DAVID STARKWEATHER                PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  2130   29       46        55:46.4     56:31.2
       5    SCOTT PELAN                       OLATHE  KS           2099   23       52        57:09.3     57:51.5
       6    ERIK WOODS                        LENEXA  KS           2152   22       76      1:00:45.6   1:01:42.9
       7    TODD UNMACK                       LENEXA  KS           2136   27       96      1:05:19.2   1:07:20.5
       8    WILL COQUILLETTE                  LAWRENCE  KS         2019   25      102      1:06:22.8   1:06:57.7
       9    PAUL RAMLOW                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    2109   29      129      1:10:37.2   1:11:29.0

Male 30 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CHRIS GRUNEWALD                   LENEXA  KS           2041   39       12        49:57.4     50:48.8
       2    JEFF PAYNE                        OVERLAND PARK  KS    1210   36       18        50:17.9     50:34.5
       3    RYAN AKERS                        WESTWOOD  KS         2001   35       23        51:35.3     51:55.2
       4    DAVID SCHMIDT                     OLATHE  KS           2120   38       26        52:27.9     52:58.8
       5    JEFFERY BALLMAN                   Olathe  KS           2162   37       31        52:48.8     53:04.8
       6    MARK BRIGMAN                      Lees Summit  MO      2172   36       36        54:34.0     54:46.7
       7    CHIP WAGNER                       SPRING HILL  KS      2145   37       43        55:19.6     55:44.7
       8    TIM LABAHN                        Lansing  KS          2155   37       53        57:18.1     58:26.2
       9    DANIEL VOLIN                      OLATHE  KS           2143   31       58        57:50.0     58:16.5
      10    ERIC GREGORY                      FORT LEAVENWORTH  K  2039   38       81      1:01:31.7   1:05:38.0
      11    TODD BLACKWELL                    KANSAS CITY  MO      2006   34       83      1:01:52.0   1:03:46.1
      12    BRIAN VERVYNCK                    OLATHE  KS           2140   35      114      1:08:00.0   1:09:09.2
      13    JAMES ANTHONY                     PLATTE CITY  MO      2003   38      119      1:09:26.8   1:10:11.1
      14    JOHN HANNA                        OLATHE  KS           2043   39      147      1:19:38.7   1:19:42.0
      15    MATT BLOOMER                      KANSAS CITY  MO      2007   31      161      1:32:44.7   1:33:41.9

Male 40 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    RICH HEIDENREICH                  OVERLAND PARK  KS    2047   40       11        49:52.7     49:55.5
       2    LEIGH MYERS                       LAWRENCE  KS         2087   48       13        49:59.2     50:50.1
       3    JEFF ROTHEN                       LENEXA  KS           2116   43       32        53:00.2     54:02.1
       4    KYLE HAYDEN                       TONGANOXIE  KS       2044   40       34        53:49.9     54:49.9
       5    BROCK ROWATT                      OLATHE  KS           2117   42       42        55:11.9     55:13.9
       6    ALAN JUNE                         BONNER SPRINGS  KS   2061   43       45        55:34.2     55:46.9
       7    ROGER BRESHEARS                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    2009   43       57        57:47.4     58:19.0
       8    ERIC WELSH                        OVERLAND PARK  KS    2148   48      122      1:09:53.0   1:10:21.4
       9    DONNEL FRIESEN                    LAKE LOTAWANA  MO    2038   44      136      1:13:09.7   1:14:11.8
      10    RUSS MCCULLOUGH                   OTTAWA  KS           2080   40      155      1:22:33.3   1:22:54.5

Male 50 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MATTHEW BUTNER                    KANSAS CITY  MO      2015   55       28        52:38.9     52:39.8
       2    MARTIN PAPE                       OLATHE  KS           2096   55       30        52:46.2     52:57.1
       3    DIRK DAVIS                        LEAWOOD  KS          2020   50       37        54:37.8     55:38.9
       4    STEVEN MARQUARDT                  FERNLEY  NV          2079   58       38        54:38.8     55:25.2
       5    MICHAEL CARROLL                   PLATTE CITY  MO      2158   56       54        57:29.2     57:33.0
       6    TONY NIERMAN                      CONCORDIA  MO        2089   50       63        58:27.3     58:49.4
       7    PAUL COQUILLETTE                  LENEXA  KS           2018   59       75      1:00:43.4   1:01:41.4
       8    RON PECK                          OVERLAND PARK  KS    2098   51      139      1:13:34.6   1:14:45.4
       9    JAMES HESS                        KANSAS CITY  MO      2051   56      156      1:26:25.4   1:27:00.4
      10    PERRY WOLFF                       MISSION  KS          2151   57      158      1:29:44.2   1:30:20.8

Male 60 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    LARRY RINK                        OVERLAND PARK  KS    2112   62        6        46:17.4     46:22.0
       2    LARRY EVERLY                      INDEPENDENCE  MO     2032   61        9        48:53.5     48:53.5
       3    CHEZ SHAFER                       EASTON  KS           2124   62       47        56:13.2     57:00.1

13.1

Overall Female Overall Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    LUCY DALDORPH                     LAWRENCE  KS         1064   20       16      1:36:24.9   1:36:26.0
       2    JENNIFER BOETTCHER                LAWRENCE  KS         1033   30       17      1:37:10.1   1:37:18.5
       3    MICHELLE HEIN                     TOPEKA  KS           1125   34       18      1:37:38.6   1:37:39.2

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    SARA SNOW                         MARYVILLE  MO        1261   45       19      1:38:08.1   1:38:20.1

Female 10 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JENNIFER SOMMERFELD               SHAWNEE  KS          1263   19       34      1:45:01.4   1:45:33.0
       2    MADISON DISPENSA                  Overland Park  KS    1336   14       44      1:46:57.2   1:49:33.8
       3    TAYLOR WALTERS                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    1295   15       51      1:48:16.0   1:48:25.8
       4    CONNOR STAATS                     MANHATTAN  KS        1270   19       55      1:48:45.4   1:49:11.4
       5    MARIE TAYLOR                      LIBERTY  MO          1283   16       63      1:49:57.4   1:49:58.9
       6    SARAH ADAMS                       LENEXA  KS           1001   19       92      1:56:03.1   1:56:07.4
       7    TYRE RUSSELL                      LIBERTY  MO          1246   16       97      1:57:10.8   1:57:12.4
       8    ALLIE FLESSNER                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    1087   16      107      1:58:20.9   1:58:45.9
       9    KATIE BRATMAN                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    1039   17      128      2:01:25.6   2:01:51.4
      10    KAITLIN DAVIS                     CLEARWATER  KS       1067   16      156      2:06:17.5   2:06:24.0
      11    SHELBY NELSON                     MANHATTAN  KS        1192   19      168      2:08:07.1   2:08:33.3
      12    PERRI MILLER                      KANSAS CITY  MO      1187   15      249      2:28:19.9   2:28:38.5

Female 20 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CLAUDIA SMITH                     SHAWNEE  KS          1258   29       39      1:46:13.8   1:46:58.8
       2    JENNIFER DORSEY                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    1074   29       56      1:48:48.5   1:49:13.7
       3    KATIE PLUM                        LENEXA  KS           1220   28       59      1:49:31.4   1:49:32.9
       4    SARA HAYES                        MCPHERSON  KS        1121   26       73      1:53:24.7   1:53:36.9
       5    BRANDI ROEBER                     KANSAS CITY  MO      1243   29       76      1:53:49.7   1:54:52.0
       6    LYNETTE REED                      KANSAS CITY  MO      1234   29       79      1:54:18.1   1:54:25.6
       7    MARGARET DAYTON                   LINCOLN  NE          1068   28       81      1:54:31.0   1:57:17.2
       8    MEGAN EAGLEBURGER                 LEES SUMMIT  MO      1076   23       87      1:55:13.2   1:57:24.1
       9    SARAH MEYER                       LAWRENCE  KS         1183   22       96      1:57:00.4   1:57:21.6
      10    LYDIA CLARK-HARGREAVES            MANHATTAN  KS        1055   20      110      1:58:30.3   1:58:34.3
      11    HILARY RIGGLE                     OLATHE  KS           1241   23      123      2:00:41.0   2:01:01.3
      12    AMANDA HALL                       PLATTE CITY  MO      1111   29      130      2:01:37.8   2:02:44.3
      13    JESSICA LEAKE                     ODESSA  MO           1159   27      140      2:03:03.2   2:03:50.7
      14    ALLISON THOMAS                    REPUBLIC  MO         1284   28      171      2:08:48.4   2:09:58.6
      15    LINZE LEIMKUEHLER                 MARSHALL  MO         1160   25      172      2:08:49.1   2:09:43.7
      16    JACQUE RALSTON                    FORT RILEY  KS       1231   28      177      2:09:15.9   2:09:20.7
      17    KARI WAGONER                      MANHATTAN  KS        1294   21      178      2:09:22.0   2:09:48.7
      18    CHRISTA NORTHUP                   LEE'S SUMMIT  MO       21   28      189      2:10:49.1   2:11:49.3
      19    DEBORAH ALEXANDER                 GRANDVIEW  MO        1003   26      192      2:11:02.9   2:11:23.6
      20    ELLEN WADE                        PLEASANT HILL  IA    1293   27      199      2:12:02.5   2:12:28.4
      21    KATIE KIDWELL                     JUNCTION CITY  KS    1148   26      200      2:12:22.4   2:12:53.8
      22    MEGAN ALLEN                       BURNSVILLE  MN       1004   26      211      2:14:42.2   2:15:35.8
      23    MOLLIE STERLING                   BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1275   29      214      2:14:54.6   2:15:16.0
      24    MELISSA KING                      WICHITA  KS          1151   29      218      2:17:45.9   2:19:08.6
      25    MADELIN WEST                      LAWRENCE  KS         1303   21      221      2:17:58.7   2:18:07.7
      26    JOANNE MORANDO                    LAWRENCE  KS         1188   21      222      2:17:58.9   2:18:08.0
      27    HEATHER ECHOLS                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    1079   23      234      2:20:45.6   2:21:19.3
      28    GINA JONES                        LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     1138   26      235      2:20:48.7   2:22:51.3
      29    ASHLEY SHAW                       EDWARDSVILLE  KS     1249   29      236      2:20:55.4   2:21:22.6
      30    MEI SUEN                          MISSION  KS          1282   28      238      2:21:46.7   2:22:20.0
      31    ABBEY ARCHER-RIERSON              WELLINGTON  KS       1010   28      244      2:24:21.5   2:25:28.3
      32    ABBIE HIGGINS                     EARLY  IA            1129   27      246      2:26:51.6   2:27:06.4
      33    DANA GRAHAM                       BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1101   29      253      2:30:09.6   2:30:55.1
      34    JAMIE GUNN                        PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  1106   29      257      2:31:01.2   2:31:46.6
      35    NEESHA BROST                      LAWRENCE  KS         1043   24      264      2:33:36.8   2:33:38.7
      36    JANEL GIBSON                      LIBERTY  MO          1095   21      274      2:46:55.3   2:49:15.5

Female 30 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ANGIE HEIM                        NORWALK  IA          1124   36       47      1:47:09.1   1:47:46.0
       2    LINDSAY PERKINS                   MISSION  KS          1214   30       65      1:51:03.7   1:51:11.5
       3    HOLLY SPENCER                     EXCELSIOR SPRINGS    1267   31       74      1:53:30.6   1:54:01.7
       4    STACEY SPRECKER                   SHAWNEE  KS          1269   32       84      1:54:49.2   1:54:55.1
       5    YESENIA HUTCHER                   FORT RILEY  KS       1135   37       88      1:55:18.5   1:55:34.8
       6    JODI KARSON                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    1143   34       89      1:55:39.9   1:56:41.1
       7    CRISSY OLANDER                    LITTLE RIVER  KS     1204   34      104      1:57:54.5   1:58:22.8
       8    HOPE WESTERGOM                    FAIRWAY  KS          1304   37      106      1:58:13.0   1:59:17.7
       9    ELISHA BARMANN                    FAUCETT  MO          1024   36      111      1:58:46.3   1:59:33.8
      10    SUZANNE ELLIOTT                   RAYMORE  MO          1080   34      112      1:58:59.2   1:59:20.6
      11    AMY CANNON                        LENEXA  KS           1050   31      115      1:59:23.6   1:59:47.1
      12    MENDY GILLILAND                   BALDWIN CITY  KS     1096   37      120      2:00:28.5   2:01:12.6
      13    LISA ALTHOUSE                     GRINNELL  KS         1007   33      126      2:01:03.2   2:01:27.0
      14    MINDY STRICK                      ST. GEORGE  KS       1280   33      132      2:01:39.4   2:02:14.2
      15    KIMBERLIE CLYMA                   LENEXA  KS           1058   39      134      2:01:56.5   2:02:21.1
      16    AMY BERRY                         PLEASANT HILL  MO    1030   33      142      2:03:10.5   2:03:19.0
      17    HOLLEY KELLEY                     WESTWOOD  KS         1145   32      143      2:03:33.7   2:06:17.9
      18    AMY SPACEK                        SHAWNEE  KS          1266   35      145      2:04:12.2   2:04:49.4
      19    ANGIE SCHERZER                    Lenexa  KS           1325   38      146      2:04:19.5   2:04:57.9
      20    MICHELLE HEINEN                   MARYSVILLE  KS       1126   30      147      2:04:26.4   2:04:54.6
      21    JOAN WOLF                         KAISER  MO           1316   36      151      2:05:03.2   2:06:21.2
      22    SUZANNE CARPENTER                 SHAWNEE  KS          1054   35      152      2:05:21.9   2:05:57.6
      23    AMY VANWAGER                      Shawnee  KS          1330   39      157      2:06:24.7   2:07:04.0
      24    SHANNON HENKEL                    KANSAS CITY  MO      1128   35      158      2:06:31.0   2:09:34.4
      25    MANDY PEAK                        PITTSBURG  KS        1211   33      160      2:06:52.4   2:08:08.8
      26    NICOLE MCGINNESS                  MARYVILLE  MO        1176   33      163      2:07:09.8   2:07:27.8
      27    MELISSA DOEBLIN                   LECOMPTON  KS        1072   32      164      2:07:32.7   2:07:38.9
      28    MICHELLE GAWITH                   SHAWNEE  KS          1093   36      165      2:07:34.9   2:08:46.8
      29    DARCI FANNING                     EAGLE  NE            1084   37      169      2:08:26.6   2:08:41.9
      30    ELISHA NELSON                     REPUBLIC  MO         1191   30      170      2:08:48.0   2:09:58.4
      31    TRUDI ELLIOTT                     BALDWIN CITY  KS     1081   34      180      2:09:57.9   2:10:06.6
      32    MARANDA COCHRAN                   SPRING HILL  KS      1059   33      190      2:10:54.5   2:11:46.3
      33    AUDRA STRABBING                   PAPILLION  NE        1278   32      193      2:11:12.8   2:12:00.7
      34    HEIDI BENNION                     PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  1029   36      194      2:11:22.5   2:12:19.9
      35    KRISTEN LEMON                     LENEXA  KS           1162   34      197      2:11:47.4   2:12:41.4
      36    TARA BOYLE                        LENEXA  KS           1037   34      198      2:11:48.2   2:12:42.2
      37    AMANDA ALEXANDER                  OLATHE  KS           1002   38      201      2:12:35.9   2:12:57.1
      38    ABBY MCCALLUM                     OLATHE  KS           1172   32      208      2:13:37.4   2:14:09.5
      39    BRENDA CLEMENTS                   LEES SUMMIT  MO      1056   34      217      2:16:21.2   2:17:16.2
      40    VICTORIA ZADOYAN                  KANSAS CITY  MO      1321   36      225      2:18:22.0   2:18:38.3
      41    ERICA THORNHILL                   SHAWNEE  KS          1285   39      228      2:19:22.5   2:19:24.7
      42    KIMBERLY WARMUSKERKEN             LAWTON  OK           1297   33      230      2:20:06.2   2:20:20.0
      43    LEAH ENRIGHT                      SHAWNEE  KS          1082   33      231      2:20:11.6   2:20:21.2
      44    MICHELLE POPE                     LIBERTY  MO          1221   37      232      2:20:26.7   2:21:00.0
      45    SARAH SKIBSTED                    KANSAS CITY  MO      1254   38      233      2:20:32.2   2:21:46.0
      46    COURTNAY BRADLEY                  LENEXA  KS           1038   36      240      2:22:38.3   2:22:53.8
      47    KALYNN KRUSE                      Wichita  KS          1329   30      242      2:22:58.4   2:24:48.0
      48    KATHLEEN LABAHN                   LANSING  KS          1155   32      251      2:29:50.7   2:30:58.5
      49    JUDY FUEMMELER                    BENDENA  KS          1091   30      254      2:30:28.4   2:31:07.0
      50    KERRY PICCO                       KANSAS CITY  MO      1216   30      256      2:30:54.2   2:31:04.5
      51    KATIE MCMULLEN                    BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1180   31      260      2:32:29.3   2:32:48.5
      52    DONNA STROUD                      GRAIN VALLEY  MO     1281   37      261      2:32:29.8   2:32:48.4
      53    JENNIFER BALDWIN                  BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1021   30      262      2:32:29.8   2:32:48.3
      54    SARA WITTEMAN                     LEES SUMMIT  MO      1315   33      266      2:39:11.8   2:39:26.7
      55    MARY GORDON                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    1098   37      268      2:39:21.4   2:41:03.7
      56    KATHLEEN ISAACSEN                 SHAWNEE  KS          1136   37      269      2:41:41.7   2:42:35.8
      57    AMY CLEVENGER                     KANSAS CITY  MO      1057   39      272      2:44:35.1   2:44:52.1
      58    KIM TRAUB                         SPRING HILL  KS      1288   39      281      2:50:55.2   2:51:48.9
      59    ANDREA WOLFF                      SHAWNEE  KS          1317   36      283      2:53:42.4   2:54:47.6
      60    LAURA HAGUE                       LAWRENCE  KS         1110   36      290      3:09:29.7   3:10:46.1
      61    THUVAN BERT                       LANSING  KS          1031   36      293      3:16:50.5   3:17:50.0
      62    CHRISTINA GONZALEZ                LANSING  KS          1097   33      294      3:16:50.7   3:17:50.1
      63    JANEL PRELLER                     LEAVENWORTH  KS      1224   38      296      3:31:18.6   3:32:17.0
      64    TINA WHITE                        BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1308   36      297      3:36:14.9   3:37:28.2

Female 40 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    STACEY SLOVER                     KANSAS CITY  MO      1257   45       24      1:40:15.2   1:40:17.6
       2    LEZLEE JONES                      TOPEKA  KS           1140   41       28      1:41:04.7   1:41:05.5
       3    ANN OJILE                         LENEXA  KS           1202   42       37      1:45:42.1   1:45:47.0
       4    PAULA KOPP                        CONCORDIA  MO        1154   45       41      1:46:29.5   1:46:29.5
       5    JULIE DAVENPORT                   HIGGINSVILLE  MO     1066   43       42      1:46:34.8   1:46:34.8
       6    SUE DISPENSA                        KS                 1334   43       49      1:47:25.8   1:50:02.5
       7    BRIAN BAKER                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    1019   47       54      1:48:42.1   1:48:49.3
       8    MELISSA NICHOLAS                  OVERLAND PARK  KS    1194   40       57      1:48:58.1   1:49:04.9
       9    STEPHANIE NESSA                   EXCELSIOR SPRINGS    1193   41       58      1:48:59.6   1:49:09.6
      10    LISA REGNIER                      TOPEKA  KS           1235   41       86      1:54:57.4   1:55:04.4
      11    ALICE STEWART                     BALDWIN CITY  KS     1276   41       95      1:56:37.3   1:57:21.6
      12    KAY HUDSON                        WESTON  MO           1134   45      122      2:00:40.3   2:01:38.5
      13    AMY RANKIN                        MANHATTAN  KS        1233   45      124      2:00:53.9   2:01:28.6
      14    MARY ALLISON                      OLATHE  KS           1006   46      125      2:01:02.9   2:01:28.6
      15    SHAMERA EAST                      URICH  MO            1077   40      129      2:01:29.5   2:01:54.0
      16    NANCY HILL                        LEES SUMMIT  MO      1130   43      137      2:02:37.3   2:03:59.5
      17    DENISE AUSTIN                     BALDWIN CITY  KS     1014   43      149      2:04:38.4   2:05:21.3
      18    MARY ANN HECKMAN                  KANSAS CITY  MO      1123   48      150      2:05:03.0   2:06:21.2
      19    ALLISON ANDERSON                  EMPORIA  KS          1008   45      173      2:08:49.2   2:09:08.8
      20    APRIL MEZGER                                           1323   43      176      2:09:01.7   2:09:17.3
      21    CHARLENE RUIZ                     BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1245   47      179      2:09:37.2   2:10:58.9
      22    SUZANN MACK                       OVERLAND PARK  KS    1168   41      186      2:10:38.2   2:11:43.0
      23    TERRI PEMBERTON                   TOPEKA  KS           1213   43      188      2:10:45.1   2:10:51.9
      24    KELLIE WESTGATE                   OTTAWA  KS           1305   48      191      2:11:00.7   2:11:09.2
      25    RADAWN BAGLEY                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    1015   40      195      2:11:23.6   2:12:20.6
      26    CATHERINE MOWRY                   LENEXA  KS           1189   43      210      2:14:26.4   2:15:40.4
      27    JEN MENDEL                        FORT LEAVENWORTH  K  1182   40      226      2:19:03.1   2:19:46.4
      28    MICHELLE LAYTHAM                  OVERLAND PARK  KS    1158   45      237      2:21:16.7   2:21:39.1
      29    SUSAN MCLAUGHLIN                  FLORISSANT  MO       1178   42      241      2:22:55.8   2:23:28.1
      30    LORI SOMMERFELD                   SHAWNEE  KS          1264   46      243      2:23:43.4   2:24:15.7
      31    SHANITA PARDUE                    Olathe  KS           1324   42      252      2:30:08.3   2:33:20.8
      32    DENISE GUY                        ABILENE  KS          1108   49      255      2:30:39.3   2:31:24.5
      33    BECKY KELLHOFER                   HARRISONVILLE  MO    1146   44      267      2:39:13.6   2:40:09.6
      34    AMY BROTHERTON                    COLUMBIA  MO         1044   41      271      2:43:49.7   2:44:57.8
      35    LAURA HARMS                       PECULIAR  MO         1116   41      275      2:47:47.6   2:48:51.2
      36    SONYA MCLELLAND                   LOUISBURG  KS        1179   41      276      2:47:48.0   2:48:51.1
      37    LAURA LAWLER                      TOPEKA  KS           1157   41      277      2:48:50.4   2:49:31.2
      38    SARAH STEINERT                    LIBERTY  MO          1272   45      278      2:49:43.3   2:52:03.6
      39    MICHELLE DERUSSEAU                LAWRENCE  KS         1069   47      279      2:50:11.7   2:50:34.4
      40    JACQUI GRIMES                     LEES SUMMIT  MO      1103   47      285      2:59:40.0   3:00:45.6
      41    RACHAEL GORDON                    KANSAS CITY  MO      1099   42      287      3:00:06.4   3:00:47.9
      42    CHRISTIE NICKSON                  COMMERCE  MI         1196   41      289      3:00:22.9   3:01:18.4
      43    LAUREEN KAUTT                     LANSING  KS          1144   42      295      3:31:18.2   3:32:17.6

Female 50 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    REBECCA STEVEN                    Wichita  KS          1328   50       35      1:45:13.2   1:45:20.4
       2    LORETTA STANTON                   WESTON  MO           1271   50      109      1:58:30.1   1:59:28.5
       3    BECKY MCCLURE                     LAWRENCE  KS         1173   53      133      2:01:47.2   2:02:08.9
       4    VIRGINIA HARMER                   MISSION  KS          1115   55      175      2:08:59.5   2:09:23.4
       5    TERESA LYONS                      OLATHE  KS           1167   50      183      2:10:30.5   2:10:37.1
       6    CINDI WOOLERY                     KANSAS CITY  MO      1319   51      207      2:13:13.4   2:13:28.2
       7    BARBARA ANDERSON                  LEAVENWORTH  KS      1009   52      259      2:31:31.3   2:32:29.9
       8    DEBORAH BALLEW                    NEOSHO  MO           1022   53      265      2:35:40.6   2:38:50.1
       9    LINDA REVOIR                      OZARK  MO            1238   51      270      2:42:16.6   2:42:34.7
      10    SUSAN ASSEL                       KC  MO               1012   58      273      2:46:42.3   2:47:10.0
      11    MARTY SNYDER                      LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     1262   51      286      2:59:44.8   3:00:45.7
      12    WENDY SIBLEY                      FUQUAY VARINA  NC    1251   55      292      3:13:50.9   3:14:43.8
      13    SHIRLEY BUSCHE                    DESOTO  KS           1049   53      298      3:46:46.5   3:47:17.1
      14    JULIA HOHN                        FORSYTH  MO          1133   54      300      3:46:49.7   3:47:18.8
      15    MARY PROBERTS                     KINSLEY  KS          1226   58      301      3:46:50.3   3:47:20.5
      16    CHERYL HAMPTON                    PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  1112   51      302      3:50:57.6   3:51:31.5

Female 60 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    TRICIA SCHELL                     OLATHE  KS           1247   60      216      2:16:20.2   2:16:33.2
       2    TERRY PUNSWICK                    OLATHE  KS           1228   60      224      2:18:14.7   2:18:50.9
       3    DIANA BAHR                        LEAVENWORTH  KS      1016   65      280      2:50:39.2   2:51:35.5

Overall Male Overall Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    ERIC WENRICH                      TOPEKA  KS           1301   32        1      1:16:28.7   1:16:28.8
       2    BRENT BAILEY                      SALINA  KS           1017   25        2      1:17:22.6   1:17:22.6
       3    ANTHONY NICHOLL                   KANSAS CITY  KS      1195   30        3      1:17:23.0   1:17:25.4

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KEVIN LEMASTERS                   TOPEKA  KS           1161   42        8      1:31:59.3   1:31:59.8

Male 10 to 19

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    EDGAR GUTIERREZ                   HUTCHINSON  KS       1107   16       45      1:46:57.8   1:48:45.1
       2    ACEA MCFARLANE                    BALDWIN CITY  KS     1175   17       62      1:49:56.3   1:49:58.4
       3    DAVID SOTELO                      HUTCHINSON  KS       1265   15      215      2:16:09.1   2:17:56.9

Male 20 to 29

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JOSHUA SKELTON                    LAWRENCE  KS         1253   29        5      1:28:47.3   1:28:51.5
       2    ALEX BEEHER                       La Cygne  KS         1340   23        9      1:32:08.0   1:32:08.2
       3    ERIC PADEN                        PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  1209   28       27      1:40:44.2   1:41:15.5
       4    KYLE JOHNSON                      LAWRENCE  KS         1137   29       31      1:43:22.1   1:43:23.2
       5    RUSSELL SHAW                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    1250   29       33      1:44:31.6   1:44:58.9
       6    KYLE STOUT                        BALDWIN CITY  KS     1277   26       43      1:46:54.1   1:46:56.6
       7    JOSH PILGRIM                      KANSAS CITY  MO      1218   24       52      1:48:22.6   1:48:35.9
       8    JOHN BAKER                        BELTON  MO           1020   29       53      1:48:37.8   1:48:45.7
       9    ROBIN RAHARDJA                    KANSAS CITY  MO      1230   27       77      1:54:13.9   1:55:50.6
      10    JOSHUA OLSON                      PAPILLION  NE        1206   29       83      1:54:41.9   1:54:56.2
      11    SAMUEL STEPP                      PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  1274   26       90      1:55:44.1   1:55:44.1
      12    CHARLES QUINSAY                   WARRENSBURG  MO      1229   22       93      1:56:07.0   1:57:09.9
      13    BRET REIMER                       SHAWNEE  KS          1237   29       98      1:57:10.9   1:57:35.6
      14    WELLBORN GEORGE                   WHITEMAN AFB  MO     1094   25      108      1:58:22.3   1:59:25.5
      15    MATTHEW SLATER                    KANSAS CITY  MO      1255   25      113      1:59:03.8   1:59:31.3
      16    JACOB OKRUHLIK                    TOPEKA  KS           1203   20      114      1:59:11.6   1:59:11.8
      17    BRIAN CORDILL                     LAWRENCE  KS         1061   26      135      2:01:57.6   2:03:01.8
      18    CODY RIERSON                      WELLINGTON  KS       1240   29      245      2:24:21.7   2:25:28.8

Male 30 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    MARCUS WILKERSON                  WICHITA  KS          1310   35        4      1:25:48.5   1:25:48.5
       2    MIKE DIEDERICH                    Overland Park  KS    1337   39        6      1:30:43.1   1:30:43.4
       3    SCOTT MANHART                     HAYS  KS             1170   39        7      1:31:16.3   1:31:39.4
       4    JUSTIN VANOPDORP                  OLATHE  KS           1291   39       10      1:32:38.4   1:33:40.7
       5    DUSTIN OTTESEN                    MISSION  KS          1207   35       12      1:33:52.1   1:33:57.5
       6    JAKE YOUNT                        RAYTOWN  MO          1320   32       22      1:39:03.2   1:39:42.1
       7    ROBERT HAMMEKE                    Independence  MO     1326   37       23      1:40:09.5   1:40:15.1
       8    ETHAN DOMKE                       IOWA CITY  IA        1073   32       25      1:40:24.7   1:40:41.8
       9    JIMMY O                           GRANDVIEW  MO        1199   38       26      1:40:44.1   1:43:13.3
      10    GARRETT BEICHLEY                  LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     1027   31       29      1:41:17.6   1:41:29.0
      11    PATRICK OBRYAN                    PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  1200   31       32      1:43:45.8   1:44:05.0
      12    MARK BUTLER                       Shawnee  KS          1331   38       38      1:45:44.5   1:45:44.5
      13    CURTIS MAGINLEY                   SPRING HILL  KS      1169   30       46      1:47:02.2   1:47:24.5
      14    JON DIDDE                         TOPEKA  KS           1071   36       48      1:47:15.9   1:47:39.9
      15    COREY KOESTER                     LAWRENCE  KS         1153   36       60      1:49:32.5   1:49:35.9
      16    ERIC VIERA                        PARKVILLE  MO        1292   39       67      1:51:53.0   1:52:17.0
      17    JEFF SPILINEK                     GRETNA  NE           1268   39       68      1:51:54.6   1:52:23.6
      18    JOSHUA WATSON                     TOPEKA  KS           1299   33       78      1:54:17.7   1:54:48.3
      19    CURT HAVERLAND                    KANSAS CITY  MO      1119   30       85      1:54:50.3   1:54:57.5
      20    JONATHAN PUCKET                   MANHATTAN  KS        1227   31      101      1:57:28.4   1:58:03.4
      21    JIMMY EBRECHT                     LENEXA  KS           1343   32      117      2:00:05.7   2:00:46.7
      22    TRAVIS BOURBON                    LEES SUMMIT  MO      1036   30      118      2:00:19.8   2:00:23.7
      23    SCOTT WILLIAMS                    LEES SUMMIT  MO      1312   32      119      2:00:20.2   2:00:23.9
      24    RICK LANUZA                       MANHATTAN  KS        1156   31      131      2:01:38.0   2:02:14.5
      25    CHARLES FREDRICKS                 WEATHERBY LAKE  MO   1090   37      136      2:02:19.5   2:03:52.4
      26    MIKE WINER                        KANSAS CITY  MO      1314   30      141      2:03:05.9   2:03:19.2
      27    MARK WOLFF                        SHAWNEE  KS          1318   32      144      2:03:55.3   2:04:00.4
      28    DONNY LO                          KANSAS CITY  MO      1164   30      148      2:04:35.4   2:04:48.0
      29    ERIC HAAR                         LAWRENCE  KS         1109   38      154      2:05:29.6   2:06:00.4
      30    TRAVIS ALLEN                      OLATHE  KS           1005   38      159      2:06:32.9   2:06:54.0
      31    NEIL BRYAN                        KANSAS CITY  KS      1046   38      161      2:06:53.4   2:08:08.8
      32    JOSH BUDIMLIJA                    SHAWNEE  KS          1047   32      166      2:07:37.3   2:08:42.1
      33    BRADY BOLTON                      SHAWNEE  KS          1035   39      174      2:08:50.0   2:09:09.3
      34    TONY PRETTEJOHN                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    1225   37      181      2:10:02.4   2:10:16.6
      35    DAVID STRABBING                   PAPILLION  NE        1279   35      185      2:10:34.1   2:11:22.4
      36    KELBY DICKEY                      LENEXA  KS           1070   31      203      2:12:47.4   2:13:44.2
      37    JEFF HINTON                       PLATTE CITY  MO      1131   36      209      2:13:49.5   2:14:46.0
      38    BRAD BOGGESS                      EXCELSIOR SPRINGS    1034   30      220      2:17:56.1   2:18:12.4
      39    ISAAC LUNDQUIST                   BURNSVILLE  MN       1165   30      227      2:19:12.9   2:20:06.2
      40    BILL WHITE                        BLUE SPRINGS  MO     1307   36      239      2:22:15.6   2:23:27.2
      41    JEREMY WEIS                       MISSION  KS          1300   37      250      2:29:20.4   2:29:33.2
      42    THOMAS CARIGNAN                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    1053   36      258      2:31:20.7   2:33:09.1
      43    ANDY TRAUB                        SPRING HILL  KS      1287   38      282      2:50:55.4   2:51:49.0
      44    KEVIN MOWRY                       LENEXA  KS           1190   39      284      2:54:10.0   2:55:24.4

Male 40 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    RICK PRATTE                       LAWRENCE  KS         1223   44       11      1:33:04.9   1:33:12.9
       2    MIKE KIDDER                       KANSAS CITY  MO      1147   45       20      1:38:11.1   1:38:11.5
       3    STEVE JONES                       LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     1141   48       36      1:45:35.0   1:45:38.9
       4    CHRIS HEINZ                       PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  1127   45       40      1:46:18.2   1:46:27.6
       5    TROY KNOELL                       OLATHE  KS           1152   40       64      1:50:02.1   1:50:06.3
       6    RAY ROBERTS                       EXCELSIOR SPRINGS    1242   43       66      1:51:45.2   1:51:57.1
       7    GEORGE BALLEW                     NEOSHO  MO           1023   49       69      1:52:44.4   1:55:53.7
       8    SCOTT GROTH                       SHAWNEE  KS          1104   47       70      1:53:15.0   1:53:26.6
       9    JIM BAIRD                         OVERLAND PARK  KS    1018   49       72      1:53:23.0   1:53:30.7
      10    ALAN BREWSTER                     PARKVILLE  MO        1041   46       80      1:54:30.7   1:54:53.7
      11    DAVID STEINMETZ                   LIBERTY  MO          1273   47       91      1:55:57.6   1:57:08.0
      12    ED WEST                           TOPEKA  KS           1302   44      102      1:57:33.0   1:58:33.0
      13    RICHARD TRUJILLO                  SHAWNEE  KS          1289   40      105      1:57:56.4   1:58:02.4
      14    OSCAR CANTU                       KANSAS CITY  MO      1052   41      121      2:00:31.2   2:00:32.2
      15    BRIAN NEWBY                       SHAWNEE  KS          1322   49      127      2:01:22.8   2:01:40.2
      16    SCOTT SHEPPARD                    KANSAS CITY  MO      1339   49      155      2:05:56.2   2:06:57.8
      17    JAY COLVIN                        LEAWOOD  KS          1060   46      182      2:10:11.1   2:11:12.7
      18    RONNIE SMITH                      BONNER SPRINGS  KS   1260   41      196      2:11:25.3   2:11:50.5
      19    CRAIG GRADY                       KANSAS CITY  MO      1100   41      202      2:12:39.3   2:13:42.2
      20    CRAIG GRIMES                      LEES SUMMIT  MO      1102   49      205      2:12:56.8   2:13:41.4
      21    TIMOTHY MCGRATH                   OVERLAND PARK  KS    1177   48      212      2:14:42.4   2:15:11.9
      22    DANIEL FARRIS                     KANSAS CITY  MO      1085   42      213      2:14:46.3   2:15:50.1
      23    STEVEN FINKRAL                    OVERLAND PARK  KS    1086   47      247      2:27:15.2   2:28:09.3
      24    SUSAN PACHA                       MARYSVILLE  KS       1208   41      288      3:00:07.1   3:00:47.9

Male 50 to 59

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JIM SMITH                         ST. JOHN  KS         1259   53       13      1:34:12.0   1:34:16.8
       2    BRIAN DALDORPH                    LAWRENCE  KS         1063   53       14      1:34:59.9   1:35:01.0
       3    RANDY MCDERMOTT                   Shawnee  KS          1332   53       15      1:35:47.4   1:35:47.4
       4    DALE KRATZBORG                    RICHMOND  MO         1333   52       21      1:38:18.9   1:38:19.9
       5    BOB NOLTE                         ATCHISON  KS         1198   52       30      1:42:54.8   1:43:38.0
       6    KEVIN KIEHL                       WESTMINSTER  CO      1150   57       50      1:47:42.8   1:48:05.2
       7    JEFFREY MICHAEL                   LEES SUMMIT  MO      1184   51       61      1:49:37.5   1:49:43.3
       8    DOUG WALTMAN                      SHAWNEE  KS          1296   50       71      1:53:15.3   1:53:26.5
       9    SCOTT LICHTE                      WARRENSBURG  MO      1163   52       75      1:53:39.5   1:54:14.1
      10    GREGORY OLSON                     BELLEVUE  NE         1205   52       82      1:54:41.7   1:54:56.1
      11    CHRIS KARSON                      OVERLAND PARK  KS    1142   50       99      1:57:15.0   1:58:17.8
      12    DANNY MILLER                      TOPEKA  KS           1185   51      100      1:57:24.7   1:57:55.9
      13    TODD MARQUARDT                    PLATTE CITY  MO      1171   50      116      1:59:47.8   2:00:34.4
      14    JOHN BRETZKE                      LOS ALAMOS  NM       1040   53      139      2:02:44.7   2:02:52.8
      15    DAN HATCHER                       LIBERTY  MO          1117   51      153      2:05:27.3   2:05:44.6
      16    DARRELL BENNETT                   LEAWOOD  KS          1028   57      162      2:07:06.3   2:07:22.2
      17    ROBERT LYONS                      OLATHE  KS           1166   54      184      2:10:30.6   2:10:36.5
      18    RICK PEMBERTON                    TOPEKA  KS           1212   59      187      2:10:44.0   2:10:51.4
      19    ALLEN HAUGRUD                     FERGUS FALLS  MN     1118   58      204      2:12:56.3   2:13:56.9
      20    TOM COYLE                         KANSAS CITY  MO      1062   55      206      2:12:59.1   2:14:05.0
      21    DAVE NOFFSINGER                   LEAVENWORTH  KS      1197   52      219      2:17:46.0   2:18:43.8
      22    DALE STEVEN                       Wichita  KS          1327   56      223      2:17:59.3   2:18:35.1
      23    JEFF BUSCHE                       DESOTO  KS           1048   58      291      3:11:37.9   3:12:08.9
      24    DAN HOHN                          FORSYTH  MO          1132   54      299      3:46:49.3   3:47:17.6

Male 60 to 69

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    STEVEN WILSON                     OVERLAND PARK  KS    1313   61       94      1:56:15.9   1:57:15.6
       2    HOWARD MEYER                      Lenexa  KS           1335   63      103      1:57:35.9   1:58:25.1
       3    JOHN (TOM) PIERCE                 WESTWOOD HILLS  KS   1217   62      138      2:02:42.2   2:02:51.7
       4    BILL PERRY                        LEE'S SUMMIT  MO     1215   69      167      2:07:58.5   2:08:15.7
       5    MARK WETZ                         PRAIRIE VILLAGE  KS  1306   63      229      2:20:02.9   2:20:17.4
       6    DENNIS MEINKING                   KANSAS CITY  MO      1181   63      248      2:28:19.2   2:28:38.5

Male 70 and over

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    DAVID WAHLGREN                    Independence  MO     1342   70      263      2:32:52.4   2:33:38.5

Pilgrim Pacer Marathon Marathon

Age Group Results

November 12, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Overall Female Overall Winners

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      13  JESSICA POWNELL            41   30    3   2:05:24.3    1   2:10:10.8   4:15:35.2   4:15:41.6    
     2      14  CRYSTAL BRESHEARS          42   24    2   2:02:46.0    2   2:13:24.5   4:16:10.5   4:16:17.0    
     3      15  MARY HAUGRUD               11   50    1   1:57:57.1    3   2:20:09.6   4:18:06.7   4:18:09.0    

Overall Female Masters Winners

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       9  MICHELLE ELLIOTT            6   41    1   1:53:53.5    1   2:00:01.9   3:53:55.4   3:54:02.0    

Female 30 to 39

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      16  MAREN HUMPHREY             14   31    1   1:58:19.3    2   2:27:45.6   4:26:04.9   4:26:09.5    
     2      19  BROOK BARR                 38   31    2   2:10:23.7    3   2:30:58.5   4:41:22.2   4:41:31.5    
     3      23  JENNIFER FOX                8   36    6   2:21:56.2    1   2:26:42.2   4:48:38.4   4:48:44.1    
     4      29  ERICA CARPER                4   39    7   2:23:36.8    4   2:40:50.3   5:04:27.1   5:04:32.7    
     5      30  KRISTEN WHEELER            33   30    8   2:27:12.4    5   2:41:07.7   5:08:20.1   5:08:29.5    
     6      33  ANN HABERLY                 9   37    3   2:16:25.8    7   2:57:48.0   5:14:13.9   5:14:22.3    
     7      34  AUDREY HUMMEL              13   33    4   2:16:25.8    8   2:57:49.5   5:14:15.4   5:14:23.6    
     8      35  RENEE DUXLER                5   32   10   2:27:27.1    6   2:47:27.0   5:14:54.1   5:15:03.8    
     9      37  JULIA ANDERSON             36   30    5   2:20:48.8   10   3:01:17.2   5:22:06.0   5:22:10.6    
    10      40  HANNAH MACBETH             17   30    9   2:27:12.9    9   2:59:47.6   5:27:00.5   5:27:10.2    

Female 40 to 49

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      32  KELLY PFANNENSTIEL         23   48    1   2:21:56.1    1   2:50:09.3   5:12:05.5   5:12:10.8    

Female 50 to 59

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      22  BOBBIE RUHS                26   50    1   2:16:23.6    1   2:31:15.3   4:47:38.9   4:47:47.5    

Female 70 and over

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      42  CAROLYN MITCHELL           19   75    1   3:09:11.3    1   3:29:40.0   6:38:51.3   6:38:51.3    

Overall Male Overall Winners

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  MIGUEL ORDORICA            22   39    1   1:33:41.3    1   1:48:36.7   3:22:18.1   3:22:23.1    
     2       3  KI FANNING                  7   39    3   1:49:05.5    2   1:52:54.7   3:42:00.3   3:42:01.9    
     3       4  KEVIN RILEY                44   50    2   1:42:38.1    3   2:00:53.6   3:43:31.7   3:43:34.0    

Overall Male Masters Winners

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  ANTHONY HOFMANN            12   45    1   1:42:57.6    1   1:48:46.1   3:31:43.8   3:31:45.1    

Male 30 to 39

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       6  DANNY MILLER               18   31    5   1:52:31.8    1   1:59:50.2   3:52:22.1   3:52:24.8    
     2       7  JASON EVERS                39   38    1   1:42:58.6    4   2:09:48.3   3:52:46.9   3:52:47.9    
     3       8  BRIAN BROOKS                2   39    4   1:52:31.7    2   2:00:20.8   3:52:52.6   3:52:55.8    
     4      10  LUKE HOSKAM                37   31    3   1:50:01.8    3   2:09:12.7   3:59:14.6   3:59:21.7    
     5      11  RYAN CAMMACK                3   33    2   1:48:29.6    5   2:11:04.1   3:59:33.7   3:59:36.4    
     6      18  NICK HART                  10   31    7   2:05:42.6    6   2:28:47.4   4:34:30.1   4:34:37.0    
     7      25  CHRIS WRISTEN              35   31    8   2:07:06.6    8   2:48:00.5   4:55:07.1   4:55:07.1    
     8      26  BRYAN WEST                 32   34    9   2:17:22.6    7   2:42:43.9   5:00:06.5   5:00:15.1    
     9      36  ROY TYSON                  31   37   10   2:20:47.7    9   2:56:05.4   5:16:53.1   5:17:00.8    
    10      39  TRAVIS KIERRE              15   32    6   2:02:19.3   10   3:24:39.1   5:26:58.4   5:27:02.1    

Male 40 to 49

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       5  BOB SCHLUBEN               28   42    1   1:40:13.5    1   2:05:57.4   3:46:10.9   3:46:15.3    
     2      20  DAVID THORNHILL            30   40    3   1:59:45.8    4   2:41:57.2   4:41:43.0   4:41:46.5    
     3      21  MIKE BROWN                 43   44    4   2:08:29.1    2   2:33:42.6   4:42:11.7   4:42:21.5    
     4      24  DAN MURPHY                 20   45    2   1:51:46.1    8   3:01:34.8   4:53:21.0   4:53:21.1    
     5      27  SCOTT OLITSKY              40   48    6   2:23:13.6    3   2:38:10.3   5:01:23.9   5:01:30.4    
     6      28  BRENT ANDERSON              1   49    5   2:16:38.3    5   2:45:11.4   5:01:49.8   5:02:18.3    
     7      38  RON RUHS                   27   43    8   2:34:47.9    6   2:48:00.2   5:22:48.2   5:22:56.9    
     8      41  ERIC SCHMIDT               29   41    7   2:27:15.0    7   2:59:45.8   5:27:00.9   5:27:08.5    

Male 50 to 59

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      17  GREG LUERDING              16   57    1   1:59:26.4    1   2:32:02.7   4:31:29.1   4:31:30.9    
     2      31  CHRIS REVOIR               24   58    2   2:05:53.0    2   3:05:28.1   5:11:21.2   5:11:24.9    

Male 60 to 69

 
         Overall                                    ---- 13.1 ----   ---- 13.1 ----        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No  Age  Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      12  BOB WOODS                  34   60    1   1:54:48.2    1   2:04:57.8   3:59:46.0   3:59:49.1