RaceDay Timing Solutions

Race for the Summit 2011 5K Run

Race for the Summit 2011 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 29, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Barbara Banks Kansas City MO

8

52

10

22:00.0

22:00.0

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Callie Melton Lees Summit MO

81

9

31

25:18.4

25:18.4

2

Alex Marko

195

12

56

28:12.7

28:12.7

3

Lexi Campbell

185

9

88

31:03.5

31:03.5

4

Alyssa Alvarado Lees Summit MO

3

10

148

40:24.2

40:24.2

5

Caroline Williams Lees Summit MO

120

0

161

50:05.5

50:05.5

6

Gracen Lea Raytown MO

65

10

173

1:12:20.5

1:12:20.5

 
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Allison Moore PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

124

17

28

25:09.0

25:09.0

2

Jessica Silvers Overland Park KS

156

15

37

25:45.7

25:45.7

3

Kerry Elbel Overland Park KS

32

19

45

26:54.1

26:54.1

4

Courtney Bergmann Overland Park KS

15

15

62

28:46.8

28:46.8

5

Hayley McCoun Lees Summit MO

71

16

69

29:25.1

29:25.1

6

Jackie Land Lees Summit MO

64

17

109

33:51.4

33:51.4

7

Jessica Foster

204

18

144

39:52.9

39:52.9

8

Allison Rice

174

16

169

56:23.3

56:23.3

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Lorie Donald Lees Summit MO

130

26

39

25:53.2

25:53.2

2

Emily McCoy

182

28

44

26:27.7

26:27.7

3

Martha Sager Lee's Summit MO

103

29

75

29:45.5

29:45.5

4

Suzanne Blackford Olathe KS

16

27

77

30:04.5

30:04.5

5

Rachel Anderson Lees Summit MO

5

28

91

31:21.5

31:21.5

6

Sara Doelling Kansas City MO

29

27

96

31:48.6

31:48.6

7

Rose Elmer Lee's Summit MO

33

27

97

31:48.9

31:48.9

8

Christen Belcher Lees Summit MO

11

25

104

33:04.7

33:04.7

9

Annie Wilcox Lee's Summit MO

119

25

119

35:21.4

35:21.4

10

Gretchen Engelmeyer Lee's Summit MO

35

29

133

37:33.9

37:33.9

11

Megan McCraw LEE'S SUMMIT MO

125

26

134

37:38.4

37:38.4

12

Ashley Cahill Overland Park KS

20

23

136

37:58.5

37:58.5

13

Emily McMahill Kansas City MO

76

23

137

38:19.8

38:19.8

14

Candis Desselle

199

25

140

39:13.1

39:13.1

15

Whitney Brown Lee's Summit MO

18

24

141

39:16.5

39:16.5

16

Shannon Ziegler Lees Summit MO

122

27

149

40:24.6

40:24.6

17

Talisha Archie

168

22

162

50:21.1

50:21.1

18

Cara Bartow Belton MO

9

29

163

50:48.6

50:48.6

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Candace Sousley

139

31

11

22:15.5

22:15.5

2

Carrie Rieger lee's summit MO

154

35

16

23:01.5

23:01.5

3

Mary Fisher KANSAS CITY MO

164

31

20

24:04.4

24:04.4

4

Krista Rowe Lees Summit MO

201

33

25

24:42.0

24:42.0

5

Courtney Polly Lee's Summit MO

153

34

27

24:54.6

24:54.6

6

Stacy Simmons Overland Park KS

106

36

47

27:10.5

27:10.5

7

Debbie Huffman Lee's Summit MO

126

36

49

27:22.3

27:22.3

8

Becky Flowers Greenwood MO

38

35

55

28:11.6

28:11.6

9

Chloe Fosnow Lee's Summit MO

39

33

57

28:19.9

28:19.9

10

Shannon Koch Lee's Summit MO

62

34

60

28:44.2

28:44.2

11

Janice Jacoby Lees Summit MO

58

35

65

28:56.0

28:56.0

12

Mary Beth Majors Lee's Summi MO

202

32

74

29:43.4

29:43.4

13

Andrea Banks Kansas City MO

170

32

84

30:41.3

30:41.3

14

Stephanie Fischer Lees Summit MO

37

38

90

31:20.6

31:20.6

15

Rachel Erisman Greenwood MO

36

38

93

31:37.5

31:37.5

16

Rhonda Rao Lees Summit MO

96

39

95

31:46.8

31:46.8

17

Liz Crenshaw Lee's Summit MO

25

33

98

31:56.0

31:56.0

18

Tiffany Welsh Overland Park KS

118

37

105

33:07.1

33:07.1

19

Sheryl Kincheloe Overland Park KS

61

38

112

34:56.2

34:56.2

20

Stephanie Mennemeyer Lee's Summit MO

82

30

118

35:20.8

35:20.8

21

Jennifer Jenkins Denver CO

59

39

121

35:23.8

35:23.8

22

Jennifer Swilley Pleasant Hill MO

113

30

126

36:10.9

36:10.9

23

Jen Swisher Lees Summit MO

114

37

127

36:30.1

36:30.1

24

Heather Shore Pleasant Hill MO

194

33

131

37:01.8

37:01.8

25

Kirsty Nattor Lees Summit MO

144

38

132

37:13.7

37:13.7

26

Heather Seefeldt

207

32

142

39:36.3

39:36.3

27

Angie Ackerman Independence MO

2

38

147

40:17.7

40:17.7

28

Vyvenne Moore Overland Park KS

86

34

153

44:05.9

44:05.9

29

Theresa Carroll Overland Park KS

22

31

154

44:06.5

44:06.5

30

Chandra Moore Lees Summit MO

85

34

158

47:51.0

47:51.0

31

Cindy Bricker Lees Summit MO

17

39

171

1:02:24.2

1:02:24.2

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jennifer Newbold Lee's Summit MO

181

41

42

26:22.6

26:22.6

2

Carla Borst

176

43

43

26:22.8

26:22.8

3

Amy Ablian Lee's Summit MO

180

41

46

27:09.2

27:09.2

4

Rendy Frerking Lees Summit MO

47

42

52

27:56.5

27:56.5

5

Kathy Sloan Lees Summit MO

187

48

59

28:31.5

28:31.5

6

Sherry Marko

196

44

63

28:46.9

28:46.9

7

Kathleen Manning Independence MO

134

42

66

28:57.7

28:57.7

8

Jennifer Shelton Raymore MO

104

42

71

29:31.2

29:31.2

9

Natalie Goe Lees Summit MO

131

46

78

30:05.9

30:05.9

10

Lisa Tillema Lake Lotawana MO

116

47

81

30:22.1

30:22.1

11

Carra Sprague Lees Summit MO

112

41

87

30:53.0

30:53.0

12

Mary Jo Melendres Kansas City MO

79

41

92

31:21.7

31:21.7

13

Barb McMahill Lake Tapwingo MO

75

49

100

32:09.4

32:09.4

14

Melody Wagner Raymore MO

117

46

106

33:31.5

33:31.5

15

Evelyn Archie Kansas City MO

167

48

107

33:33.0

33:33.0

16

Andrea Hedrick

123

40

111

34:39.7

34:39.7

17

Sharmin Meadows Blue Springs MO

77

40

120

35:22.7

35:22.7

18

Beth Allwood

145

49

122

35:30.0

35:30.0

19

Ann Pike

142

49

123

35:30.4

35:30.4

20

Marnie Winters Lees Summit MO

173

42

128

36:58.2

36:58.2

21

Christie Capos Overland Park KS

21

40

138

38:26.0

38:26.0

22

Donna Mainous Lees Summit MO

69

45

143

39:44.4

39:44.4

23

Marchel Alverson Lee's Summit MO

4

40

152

42:18.8

42:18.8

24

Jackie Williams Lees Summit MO

121

41

156

45:24.1

45:24.1

25

Tammy Flores Independence MO

147

44

164

50:51.2

50:51.2

26

Pam Wilbur lee's summit MO

163

44

167

55:17.6

55:17.6

27

Karen Freeouf Lees Summit MO

44

41

168

56:16.7

56:16.7

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Beverly Rosenthal Lees Summit MO

102

57

29

25:09.9

25:09.9

2

Carol Elmer Lee's Summit MO

34

56

82

30:23.2

30:23.2

3

Nancy Denniston Lees Summit MO

26

53

85

30:42.7

30:42.7

4

Tammy Hubbard Raymore MO

57

52

94

31:38.7

31:38.7

5

Julie Pagan Lees Summit MO

152

51

108

33:47.1

33:47.1

6

Lisa Pycior Lees Summit MO

203

51

117

35:16.3

35:16.3

7

Patty Land Lees Summit MO

63

52

139

38:34.3

38:34.3

8

Vicky Stringberg

141

55

165

52:06.7

52:06.7

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Becky Hathcock

137

63

135

37:51.5

37:51.5

2

Eileen Hoopes Lees Summit MO

56

61

155

44:29.3

44:29.3

3

Shirley Desselle

27

61

160

49:49.0

49:49.0

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeff Pollard Leawood KS

94

35

1

19:35.0

19:35.0

 
Top

Male 0-12

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dylan Seefeldt

206

12

24

24:41.1

24:41.1

2

Andy Huffman

127

11

48

27:20.2

27:20.2

3

Erik Holm Overland Park KS

52

10

80

30:20.7

30:20.7

4

Will Eames

188

11

89

31:16.9

31:16.9

5

Lee Chrisman

198

9

114

35:01.8

35:01.8

6

Tyler Shore Pleasant Hill MO

193

8

130

37:01.6

37:01.6

7

Unknown Partic. 175

175

170

56:24.0

56:24.0

8

Jadon Lea Kansas City MO

66

8

174

1:12:20.8

1:12:20.8

 
Top

Male 13-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Benjamin Wolff

197

15

9

21:51.4

21:51.4

2

Luke Gordon Kansas City MO

158

15

21

24:12.2

24:12.2

3

Aaron Hagan

50

14

36

25:39.8

25:39.8

4

Colin Olson Overland Park KS

136

16

58

28:29.4

28:29.4

5

Sam Eames

189

17

99

31:59.6

31:59.6

 
Top

Male 20-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Joshua Phillips Lee's Summit MO

93

20

7

21:31.0

21:31.0

2

Frank Smith

109

20

15

22:52.0

22:52.0

3

Lawrence Franklin

150

22

26

24:49.3

24:49.3

4

Ralph Garvin

208

27

68

29:16.2

29:16.2

5

Christopher Bagwell Raymore MO

7

28

79

30:13.9

30:13.9

 
Top

Male 30-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ryan Myers Lee's Summit MO

88

35

4

20:53.6

20:53.6

2

Adam Garrett Lees Summit MO

200

37

5

21:10.9

21:10.9

3

Jon Garlow

190

30

14

22:43.1

22:43.1

4

Jonthan Snow Lees Summit MO

110

36

23

24:25.6

24:25.6

5

Rico Scavuzzo

149

36

30

25:13.0

25:13.0

6

Tom Melton Lees Summit MO

80

37

32

25:22.4

25:22.4

7

Moses Banks Kansas City MO

171

34

33

25:27.1

25:27.1

8

Mark Simmons Overland Park KS

105

35

41

26:08.0

26:08.0

9

Matthew Maggi Liberty, Mo MO

67

37

86

30:47.7

30:47.7

10

Kwame Banks Kansas City MO

128

33

101

32:12.7

32:12.7

11

Tim O'Bryan Stilwell KS

90

39

150

41:24.1

41:24.1

12

Jeff Anger Independence MO

6

36

157

47:46.0

47:46.0

 
Top

Male 40-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeff Morgan Grain Valley MO

87

43

2

20:32.7

20:32.7

2

Dan Duello Lee's Summit MO

30

45

3

20:45.9

20:45.9

3

Mark Fletcher Springfield MO

184

43

6

21:23.9

21:23.9

4

Ben Rao Lees Summit MO

97

42

18

23:16.8

23:16.8

5

Brian Tillema Lees Summit MO

115

46

34

25:34.5

25:34.5

6

Fred Smith Lee's Summit MO

108

49

35

25:35.0

25:35.0

7

John Milam Lees Summit MO

135

44

40

26:02.7

26:02.7

8

Chuck Baker

148

43

50

27:39.9

27:39.9

9

Scott Holloway Mission KS

51

45

51

27:40.3

27:40.3

10

Clint Collier

178

42

54

28:03.2

28:03.2

11

William Bergmann Overland Park KS

14

40

61

28:46.1

28:46.1

12

Kevin Bergman Blue Springs MO

13

48

64

28:49.2

28:49.2

13

Frank Flores

146

49

67

29:05.8

29:05.8

14

Jeffrey Smith Lees Summit MO

160

41

72

29:40.3

29:40.3

15

Patrick McCarthy Raymore MO

70

47

76

29:45.6

29:45.6

16

Richard Freeouf Lees Summit MO

42

41

102

32:57.9

32:57.9

17

Jeff Sedorcek Lees Summit MO

155

43

115

35:02.2

35:02.2

18

Scott Frerking Lees Summit MO

48

49

116

35:05.5

35:05.5

19

Rob Binney

169

41

125

35:58.6

35:58.6

20

Scott Winters Lees Summit MO

172

45

129

36:59.1

36:59.1

21

Kevin Foster

205

45

145

39:53.1

39:53.1

22

Steve Meadows Blue Springs MO

78

42

151

41:24.3

41:24.3

23

Michael Newbold

89

40

172

1:02:34.4

1:02:34.4

 
Top

Male 50-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mike Engler Lees Summit MO

162

51

8

21:44.8

21:44.8

2

Thomas Maieuschein

186

58

12

22:28.0

22:28.0

3

Tom Moore Greenwood MO

166

52

17

23:07.0

23:07.0

4

Jeffrey Elliott LEES SUMMIT MO

183

56

22

24:24.1

24:24.1

5

Brent Pike

138

50

53

27:58.7

27:58.7

6

Michael Pagan Lees Summit MO

151

52

70

29:30.1

29:30.1

7

Barton Reese Lees Summit MO

161

50

73

29:42.8

29:42.8

8

Leonard Rodriguez Lee's Summit MO

100

54

110

33:51.9

33:51.9

9

Danny McElwain Greenwood MO

73

54

113

34:58.4

34:58.4

10

John Holm Overland Park KS

53

55

124

35:42.4

35:42.4

11

Steve Stringberg

140

57

166

52:13.0

52:13.0

 
Top

Male 60-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mike Eaton Lee's Summit MO

31

62

13

22:40.2

22:40.2

2

Jerry Hood Lee's Summit MO

54

62

19

23:41.8

23:41.8

3

Joseph Smith Collinsville IL

107

65

38

25:50.7

25:50.7

4

Steve Dicus Leawood KS

129

63

83

30:31.2

30:31.2

5

Bob Belcher

12

60

103

33:04.4

33:04.4

6

Patrick Hoopes Lees Summit MO

55

60

146

40:12.2

40:12.2

7

Bob Jonson

60

65

159

47:53.4

47:53.4