Riverside Riverfest Levee Run

Age Group Results

September 17, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kimi Reed Overland Park KS

41

23

3

17:49.1

17:49.1

2

Audrey Smith Blue Springs MO

46

09

8

22:15.3

22:15.3

3

Holland Davis Kansas City MO

14

23

15

23:48.3

23:48.3

 
Top

Female 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Colleen Cogely

8

12

19

25:26.2

25:27.0

2

Natalie Smith Blue Springs MO

47

11

24

26:45.5

26:47.6

3

Grace Fuehring Kansas City MO

22

11

53

33:02.6

33:07.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Monique Hunter GLADSTONE MO

30

24

30

28:05.1

28:05.9

2

Kassie Daugherty

76

27

51

33:01.0

33:07.1

3

Sophie Ball

3

23

56

38:21.3

38:34.5

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Nicole Louis-Robins

65

37

22

25:34.5

25:36.1

2

Gay Purcell Independence MO

39

39

33

28:24.9

28:27.2

3

Holly Huxmann GLADSTONE MO

32

30

44

30:49.3

30:53.2

4

Tracey Deeter

15

37

46

31:53.1

32:00.9

5

Sarah Washington Kc MO

53

36

49

32:27.6

32:35.7

6

Jennifer Ball FORT COLLINS CO

4

30

57

38:21.6

38:34.5

7

Rebecca Alexander Brookfield MO

1

32

58

39:30.7

39:41.4

8

Gina Lipari

55

39

65

49:31.2

49:44.5

9

Maria Valenti

63

35

69

58:52.9

59:05.1

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Silvia Davis Olathe KS

12

44

25

27:04.7

27:07.5

2

Michelle Quick

69

46

39

30:03.8

30:09.3

3

Kristina Miller Kansas City MO

35

41

41

30:25.6

30:31.2

4

Amy Boyington

77

41

52

33:01.3

33:07.5

5

Amy Sanchez

67

48

62

43:02.0

43:05.3

6

Janine McClung

64

41

70

58:53.1

59:05.0

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Glenn Hayes

29

53

31

28:16.2

28:25.7

2

Ellen Todd Liberty MO

50

52

37

28:54.1

28:57.2

3

Kim Reser Kansas City, Mo MO

42

50

38

29:58.8

30:02.9

4

Tammy Gentile Bensenville IL

23

52

50

32:47.8

32:53.5

5

Sharon Earlenbaugh KANSAS CITY MO

62

52

59

40:15.1

40:20.7

6

Barbara Gulick

54

56

63

44:50.0

44:56.7

7

Sandra Hannon Shawnee KS

27

54

64

45:27.2

45:36.9

8

Tamara Fife Independence MO

17

53

66

51:56.9

52:13.8

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jane Daniel Kc MO

11

64

45

31:01.0

31:09.2

2

Janice Anson Kansas City, MO MO

2

62

47

31:54.1

32:02.8

3

Sylvia Taylor Kansas City MO

49

68

61

42:40.1

42:48.0

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pat Toillion

52

75

60

40:54.3

41:00.2

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Bensum Chesang

74

27

1

16:36.8

16:36.8

2

John Staubel

68

39

2

17:28.6

17:28.6

3

Joseph Foster Kansas City MO

20

33

4

20:30.0

20:30.0

 
Top

Male 12 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Unknown Partic. 168

168

34

28:25.2

28:40.5

 
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kyle Fitzgerald Kansas City MO

18

16

32

28:18.3

28:22.4

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Nathan Graybill

25

29

11

22:55.9

22:57.0

2

Caleb Davis

13

20

14

23:45.6

23:45.6

3

Eddie Batts

5

28

26

27:20.2

27:27.7

4

Josh Hunter GLADSTONE MO

31

26

27

27:27.8

27:28.7

5

Nick Petersen Oak Park IL

38

28

36

28:38.7

28:41.5

6

Adam Wahlert

71

29

42

30:30.9

30:32.2

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Neal Rogers

78

38

6

20:53.9

20:53.9

2

Craig McKnight

66

38

20

25:31.9

25:33.4

3

Mick Ingersoll

57

31

43

30:40.9

30:52.3

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Chris Smith Kansas City MO

48

45

12

23:01.1

23:01.3

2

Adolfo Cantu Kansas City MO

7

41

13

23:28.6

23:28.6

3

Aaron Goff Lees Summit MO

24

45

17

24:49.8

24:52.3

4

Mike Duffy

70

45

23

26:23.5

26:31.5

5

Robert Flagor

58

45

54

35:47.0

35:59.1

6

Brett Purcell Independence MO

40

46

68

54:39.9

54:52.1

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Randy McDermott Shawnee KS

34

52

5

20:42.6

20:42.6

2

Curtis Eylar

72

53

7

21:42.7

21:42.7

3

Philip Hannon Shawnee KS

28

53

9

22:20.8

22:21.0

4

Keith Dowell Lawrence KS

16

57

28

27:33.2

27:42.0

5

Keith Krupinski KANSAS CITY MO

33

52

29

27:52.7

27:56.4

6

Chris Todd Liberty MO

51

52

35

28:27.8

28:30.6

7

Alan Reser

43

50

55

36:59.7

37:03.3

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeff Behrens

75

62

10

22:26.1

22:27.4

2

Pat Slusher

45

61

16

24:17.2

24:20.6

3

Richard Cornwell Shelby MI

10

63

18

25:14.3

25:17.7

4

Bruce Fjellman Kansas City MO

19

64

40

30:14.5

30:22.6

5

John Fuehring Kansas City MO

21

69

48

31:54.3

31:59.3

6

John Cookingham WEATHERBY LAKE MO

9

69

67

51:59.9

52:08.9

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Hugh Salmons Kansas City MO

73

71

21

25:34.1

25:35.2

 

10K

Top

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jaime Cottle

424

31

7

44:34.2

44:34.2

2

Angela Van Batavia Kansas City MO

423

35

8

46:02.0

46:02.0

3

Carolyn Day Kansas City MO

407

34

10

49:02.2

49:02.2

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Laura Prokes Kansas City MO

419

26

14

50:55.3

50:59.4

2

Tiffany Clark Liberty MO

405

29

16

51:49.4

51:51.2

3

Jessica Gonzalez Platte City MO

410

22

22

54:05.1

54:13.3

4

Sarah Farsace Kansas City MO

409

29

30

1:02:40.1

1:02:45.6

5

Lindsey Bachman SAINT JOSEPH MO

402

28

32

1:10:48.4

1:10:55.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Kari Newberry Platte City MO

417

31

15

51:24.3

51:28.5

2

Milissa Doolin Kansas City MO

408

35

25

57:00.2

57:09.8

3

Kerry Picco Kansas City, MO MO

418

30

28

1:00:14.0

1:00:22.9

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jennifer McCord Parkville MO

415

48

13

50:30.9

50:32.8

2

Melissa Beatty Kansas City MO

430

47

19

52:51.8

52:58.2

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Mary Viveros Kansas City MO

432

54

21

53:41.2

53:47.6

2

Teresa Meyer Kansas City MO

416

52

27

59:24.3

59:30.5

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Anita Olshanski

428

62

24

56:25.7

56:30.1

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Justin Andrews

431

27

1

34:18.9

34:18.9

2

Marshall Reed Overland Park KS

420

26

2

35:18.1

35:18.1

3

Pete Kostelnick Kansas City MO

433

24

3

37:20.8

37:20.8

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Allen Chestnut Kansas City MO

429

24

4

38:24.1

38:24.1

2

Joshua Bachman St. Joseph, Mo MO

401

28

31

1:03:09.2

1:03:16.2

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ian Rosbrugh Parkville MO

422

33

6

43:56.2

43:56.2

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

David Davis Olathe KS

406

45

17

52:27.4

52:30.5

2

Anthony Beard RIVERSIDE MO

403

40

18

52:39.5

52:44.4

3

Mark Rahija Riverside MO

427

46

26

59:01.6

59:13.7

4

Mike Meng Independence MO

426

40

29

1:00:29.7

1:00:42.2

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Ellis Graybill Liberty MO

411

58

9

46:37.5

46:38.8

2

Michael Ringer PARKVILLE MO

421

54

11

49:19.1

49:24.0

3

Todd Marquardt Platte City MO

414

50

12

50:25.3

50:45.7

4

Waldo Jimenez PARKVILLE MO

413

51

20

53:13.2

53:16.9

5

Chuck Gordon

425

50

23

54:06.6

54:13.4

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Rick Hogan Leawood KS

412

67

5

43:11.9

43:13.0