RaceDay Timing Solutions

Run for Mercy 10K 10K Run

Run for Mercy 10K 10K Run

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-10 11-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Sarah Adams Lenexa KS

2001

19

36

50:59.1

51:08.9

2

Katie Canney Adel IA

2208

17

81

56:56.1

57:04.0

 
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Katie Plum Lenexa KS

2137

28

31

50:08.3

50:17.8

2

Anna Byler Prairie Village KS

2023

27

48

52:15.0

52:18.3

3

Julianne Clark Kansas City KS

2026

27

56

53:05.9

53:08.3

4

Meghan Cassady Lenexa KS

2215

23

59

53:16.4

53:30.4

5

Kasie Schaefer Lawrence KS

2155

26

70

54:55.8

55:09.5

6

Erica Crist Overland Park KS

2034

29

75

55:33.9

55:44.8

7

Kylie Caraway Olathe KS

2024

23

76

55:58.7

56:04.4

8

Emily Petersen Overland Park KS

2136

24

84

57:30.4

57:37.7

9

Katie McKee Lansing KS

2106

23

88

57:47.6

58:00.2

10

Rebecca Ewing Lenexa KS

2216

23

92

57:55.3

58:09.3

11

Shelley Marsh Olathe KS

2102

24

96

58:26.9

58:37.7

12

Lindy Rhodes Kansas City MO

2152

26

107

59:19.7

59:31.9

13

Katherine Cogswell Olathe KS

2029

24

113

1:00:11.1

1:00:21.3

14

Meghan Brown Spring Hill KS

2020

27

121

1:01:32.0

1:01:43.5

15

Lynelle Angell Overland Park KS

2007

26

127

1:01:49.1

1:02:03.3

16

Steph McNelly Lenexa KS

2108

28

130

1:02:10.5

1:02:22.6

17

Donna Witters Shawnee KS

2191

29

133

1:02:29.7

1:02:42.4

18

April Johnson Kansas City MO

2081

29

135

1:02:53.4

1:03:02.8

19

Stephanie Weldy Grandview MO

2186

23

148

1:04:49.4

1:05:05.1

20

Kathleen Hatfield Liberty, MO MO

2214

24

149

1:04:49.6

1:05:03.7

21

Kelly Hitchcock Shawnee KS

2077

28

156

1:05:26.4

1:05:40.7

22

Tori Blake Shawnee KS

2014

27

159

1:06:04.4

1:06:24.2

23

Ashley Harvey Olathe KS

2072

27

161

1:06:26.2

1:06:26.2

24

Molly Aranda Olathe KS

2008

26

170

1:07:44.6

1:08:00.8

25

Ashley Ramstad Yankton SD

2145

26

178

1:09:41.9

1:10:00.0

 
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Hadley Osborne Smithville MO

2223

39

19

48:07.0

48:12.6

2

Amy Lafferty Olathe KS

2095

30

22

48:53.0

48:56.0

3

Sarah Reynolds Olathe KS

2150

32

23

49:13.0

49:16.1

4

Jennifer Maurer Shawnee KS

2104

39

32

50:26.9

50:33.7

5

Jennifer Zymball Shawnee KS

2196

35

37

51:10.1

51:13.5

6

Erin Stewart Olathe KS

2171

33

39

51:16.0

51:22.8

7

Laurie Hoover Shawnee KS

2078

38

42

51:33.5

51:41.5

8

Erin Dedrickson Shawnee KS

2039

34

44

51:48.6

51:55.2

9

Patty Ramsey Kansas City MO

2144

32

45

51:49.4

51:55.3

10

Stephanie Younger Bonner Springs KS

2195

39

49

52:16.3

52:26.6

11

Kyla Smith Overland Park KS

2165

36

51

52:20.4

52:26.3

12

Sandra Meo Shawnee KS

2112

36

52

52:29.6

52:35.7

13

Michelle Pope Liberty MO

2140

36

62

53:44.6

53:51.4

14

Adrienne Greenlee Kansas City MO

2065

30

67

54:37.5

54:40.3

15

Alexia Soukup Shawnee KS

2167

34

69

54:52.4

55:04.0

16

Amanda Huwe Olathe KS

2079

37

74

55:29.2

55:40.0

17

Amy Hearting Lenexa KS

2073

31

86

57:42.2

57:50.2

18

Ellie Elliott Shawnee KS

2050

37

90

57:52.7

57:58.0

19

Renee Gier Shawee KS

2062

36

94

58:06.9

58:16.0

20

Stacey Sprecker Shawnee KS

2168

32

95

58:18.5

58:22.9

21

Kristen Haberstroh Olathe KS

2068

30

101

58:52.3

58:56.6

22

Angela Gaines Shawnee KS

2059

34

105

59:13.5

59:28.9

23

Jennifer Barnard Olathe KS

2009

30

110

1:00:04.3

1:00:15.3

24

Angie Miller Olathe KS

2118

30

111

1:00:04.4

1:00:15.4

25

Jennifer Scheer Lenexa KS

2156

38

114

1:00:15.7

1:00:28.3

26

Kirstie Hilty Lenexa KS

2076

39

116

1:00:58.0

1:01:14.4

27

Tracy Gervais Shawnee KS

2061

35

119

1:01:13.5

1:01:22.3

28

Allison Giffin Lenexa KS

2063

33

120

1:01:21.1

1:01:38.8

29

Erin Evans Shawnee KS

2053

31

124

1:01:39.9

1:01:53.5

30

Elizabeth Beerman Leawood KS

2011

31

125

1:01:41.2

1:01:52.8

31

Bobbi Fitterer Shawnee KS

2057

39

131

1:02:21.1

1:02:36.1

32

Amy Ellis Shawnee KS

2051

36

136

1:03:09.1

1:03:20.6

33

Suzannah Beine Kansas City MO

2220

30

137

1:03:13.3

1:03:32.8

34

Kristy Brock Shawnee KS

2019

31

139

1:03:40.0

1:03:49.0

35

Nikole Kelly Shawnee KS

2088

38

140

1:03:40.3

1:03:49.7

36

Sherri Reishus Shawnee KS

2147

37

141

1:03:40.8

1:03:49.6

37

Amy Reeves Olathe KS

2146

34

145

1:04:11.0

1:04:23.5

38

Lorinda Mettlen Shawnee KS

2113

31

151

1:05:03.8

1:05:17.1

39

Elizabeth Edmondson Bonner Springs KS

2049

31

153

1:05:22.0

1:06:25.5

40

Lindsey Daniels Kansas City MO

2036

32

154

1:05:22.9

1:05:36.1

41

Andrea Black Overland Park KS

2012

34

155

1:05:24.8

1:05:41.8

42

Kathleen Isaacsen Shawnee KS

2080

37

162

1:06:43.0

1:06:59.0

43

Summer Portillo Shawnee KS

2141

31

167

1:07:17.5

1:07:34.6

44

Samantha Williams Cape Town KS

2190

33

177

1:09:08.2

1:09:08.2

45

Carla Lavery Lenexa KS

2097

37

185

1:11:24.9

1:11:42.3

46

Kathi McKinley Shawnee Mission KS

2107

39

186

1:11:48.2

1:12:02.7

47

Aimee Pedersen Lees Summit MO

2219

37

187

1:12:34.2

1:12:42.4

48

Laura Galler Overland Park KS

2060

32

189

1:13:19.3

1:13:36.4

49

Pam Noack Basehor KS

2127

36

191

1:20:20.6

1:20:29.3

 
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pamela Hemphill Kansas City MO

2207

42

16

47:45.5

47:58.1

2

Julie Heitkamp Kansas City MO

2075

40

58

53:08.0

53:22.4

3

Lisa Miles Shawnee KS

2114

46

63

53:50.8

53:50.8

4

Marilyn Boaz Shawnee KS

2016

43

66

53:59.1

54:06.5

5

Karen Kordonowy Lenexa KS

2093

45

73

55:11.5

55:25.3

6

Margaret Mallory Olathe KS

2101

42

80

56:43.6

57:01.3

7

Suzette Downing Basehor KS

2042

44

83

57:25.6

57:35.5

8

Mindy Schwartzkope Shawnee KS

2159

40

91

57:53.4

58:02.2

9

Katy Vohs Linwood KS

2184

40

97

58:37.5

58:53.1

10

Kim Leininger Shawnee KS

2099

44

102

58:56.8

59:04.2

11

Lisa Dugan Shawnee KS

2045

45

103

58:59.4

59:10.1

12

Kelli Schmidt Shawnee KS

2157

41

104

59:09.0

59:19.9

13

Kimberly Mills Shawnee KS

2121

49

108

59:32.5

59:36.1

14

Kristin Pendleton Papillion NE

2134

40

112

1:00:09.7

1:00:25.2

15

Eleanor Lim-Midyett Shawnee KS

2100

44

117

1:01:02.5

1:01:09.8

16

Laura Miller Olathe KS

2119

40

129

1:02:07.1

1:02:22.0

17

Renae Blom Shawnee KS

2015

43

142

1:03:43.4

1:03:56.9

18

Shelly Amundson Olathe KS

2005

40

144

1:04:00.6

1:04:07.4

19

Gail Overley Platte City MO

537

48

147

1:04:41.9

1:05:04.0

20

Teri Varuska Lawrence KS

2181

43

150

1:05:03.1

1:05:16.6

21

Kay Mills Olathe KS

2120

48

152

1:05:11.8

1:05:19.4

22

Lynn Crist Shawnee KS

2202

44

163

1:06:51.6

1:07:06.7

23

Susan Thomas-Butler Shawnee KS

2175

41

164

1:06:51.8

1:07:06.9

24

Sherri Poorman Shawnee KS

2139

47

171

1:07:46.8

1:07:57.0

25

Tandy Tucker Shawnee KS

2178

41

173

1:07:50.6

1:07:58.3

26

Kristi Walton Overland Park KS

2185

41

180

1:09:58.7

1:10:15.7

27

Tammy Sass Leavenworth KS

2154

45

181

1:10:19.6

1:10:35.7

 
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Pam Perica Bonner Springs KS

2135

56

25

49:27.5

49:37.8

2

Mary Greer Washington DC

2066

52

65

53:58.1

54:03.6

3

Lisa Olinger Lenexa KS

2129

51

100

58:48.2

58:56.5

4

Jenny Downs Olathe KS

2043

50

175

1:08:01.1

1:08:10.2

5

Luellen Slaughter Leawood KS

2163

56

183

1:11:04.7

1:11:14.4

6

Antonia Vaiskunas Olathe KS

2180

52

188

1:13:06.3

1:13:14.5

 
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Dorothy Esher Butler MO

2052

65

194

1:21:26.6

1:21:45.3

 
Top

Unknown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Diegol Pimentel Shawnee KS

2205

193

1:20:41.6

1:20:47.3

 
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Carter Thornhill Shawnee KS

2197

2

78

56:14.9

56:17.4

 
Top

Male 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Cole Steinmetz

2170

14

26

49:31.3

49:35.4

2

Harrison Tucker

2179

11

172

1:07:48.2

1:07:55.4

3

Jack Dockery Shawnee KS

2200

11

192

1:20:33.6

1:20:38.2

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Connor Mehalovich Shawnee KS

2110

17

1

37:42.6

37:43.4

 
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Jeremy Fisher Gladstone MO

2056

28

12

46:36.6

46:40.3

2

Richard Wilhite Shawnee KS

2188

26

24

49:23.9

49:27.6

3

David Tallmadge Overland Park KS

2174

29

54

52:41.9

52:55.1

4

Scott Kramer Overland Park KS

2212

24

60

53:16.9

53:30.0

5

Scott Eberlein Kansas City KS

2047

27

61

53:24.4

53:34.1

6

Jerod Rhodes Kansas City MO

2151

27

106

59:19.3

59:31.9

7

Mike Eberlein Plymouth MI

2048

29

109

59:33.8

59:50.1

8

Mitch Boehm Spring Hill KS

2017

26

122

1:01:32.2

1:01:43.6

9

David Smith Blue Springs MO

2222

28

146

1:04:18.9

1:04:38.2

10

Guy Kirby Montgomery Eudora KS

2123

23

157

1:05:52.9

1:05:52.9

11

Jake Blake Shawnee KS

2013

28

158

1:06:03.8

1:06:23.6

12

Jacob Bateson Shawnee KS

2010

27

165

1:07:00.7

1:07:08.0

13

Siddhartha Karnati Overland Park KS

2084

28

166

1:07:12.1

1:07:38.5

14

Cameron Clyne Shawnee KS

2028

28

168

1:07:22.7

1:07:36.1

15

Chaitanya Nanduri Overland Park KS

2126

26

174

1:08:00.4

1:08:31.6

16

Laxmi Narsimha Pabbathi Overland Park KS

2131

29

176

1:08:23.2

1:08:50.6

17

Lokesh Premnath Overland Park KS

2142

29

179

1:09:56.1

1:10:22.1

 
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Robin Haberstroh Olathe KS

2069

30

2

38:44.6

38:45.1

2

Christopher Torres Shawnee KS

2176

36

3

39:13.5

39:13.5

3

Aaron Clark Shawnee KS

2025

35

7

44:20.9

44:21.9

4

Brian Lancaster Shawnee KS

2096

36

9

45:55.0

45:56.0

5

Eric Fervas Shawnee KS

2203

35

10

45:57.2

46:00.7

6

Corey Mohn Shawnee KS

2122

34

11

46:28.9

46:35.4

7

Devin Riley Shawnee KS

2153

30

13

47:13.3

47:15.2

8

Andy Vaughn Shawnee KS

2182

31

14

47:22.1

47:27.0

9

Eric Althaus Shawnee KS

2004

34

20

48:14.1

48:18.7

10

Guy Harris Olathe KS

2071

30

33

50:28.1

50:32.4

11

Toby Green Shawnee KS

2064

33

43

51:41.6

51:51.6

12

Travis Allen Olathe KS

2002

38

55

52:53.4

53:01.5

13

Bret Rhodus Shawnee KS

2221

36

71

55:10.3

55:15.6

14

Thamarai Murugappan Overland Park KS

2124

33

82

57:23.8

57:50.6

15

Daniel Croft Shawnee KS

2035

30

115

1:00:46.2

1:01:01.8

16

Chris Coleman Kansas City MO

2030

35

118

1:01:10.2

1:01:27.9

17

Puspak Swain Lees Summit MO

2173

33

128

1:01:53.3

1:02:19.4

18

Makarand Deshpande Overland Park KS

147

37

143

1:03:55.7

1:03:59.9

19

Zach Bolin Basehor KS

2018

30

182

1:10:34.4

1:10:53.1

20

Dan Masker Lenexa KS

2103

34

184

1:11:08.3

1:11:22.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Christopher Miller Shawnee KS

2116

49

5

43:23.8

43:26.0

2

Jim Dugan Shawnee KS

2044

45

6

43:25.2

43:29.8

3

Jay Kelly Lincoln KS

2087

41

8

44:45.8

44:49.7

4

Ernie Remy Olathe KS

2148

48

15

47:45.2

47:50.4

5

Stephen Fletcher Overland Park KS

2058

49

17

47:46.1

47:50.4

6

Kirk Decker BLUE SPRINGS MO

969

41

18

47:48.5

47:51.8

7

John Mehalovich Shawnee KS

2111

45

21

48:50.0

48:51.2

8

Keith Pearson Shawnee KS

2218

46

27

49:48.9

49:58.5

9

David Steinmetz Liberty MO

2169

47

29

49:50.8

49:55.0

10

Troy Knoell Olathe KS

2092

40

35

50:55.9

51:03.0

11

Jerry Patak Shawnee KS

2132

41

40

51:20.5

51:33.5

12

Dan Voss lee's summit MO

2209

44

41

51:23.2

51:31.6

13

Gary Pridey Shawnee KS

2143

47

46

51:58.2

52:05.9

14

Michael Jones Shawnee KS

2083

40

50

52:17.2

52:24.0

15

Ronnie Smith Bonner Springs KS

2164

40

72

55:10.7

55:18.0

16

Michael King Shawnee KS

2091

42

77

55:59.1

56:09.1

17

Dave Thornhill Shawnee KS

2198

40

79

56:15.8

56:18.3

18

Kerry Burns Lenexa KS

2022

45

93

58:03.8

58:13.3

19

Joe Vohs Linwood KS

2183

45

98

58:37.7

58:53.1

20

Tom Miles Shawnee KS

2115

44

99

58:45.1

58:57.9

21

Steven Finkral Overland Park KS

2055

47

123

1:01:37.5

1:01:54.3

22

Andres Pimentel Shawnee KS

2204

41

134

1:02:46.7

1:02:53.0

 
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

George Hurst Louisburg KS

851

50

4

43:10.0

43:11.8

2

Damian Smith Shawnee KS

2201

53

30

50:02.6

50:07.4

3

Mike Selle Olathe KS

2160

52

38

51:11.5

51:17.4

4

Jeff Miller Roswell GA

2117

54

57

53:07.9

53:17.6

5

Rothrock Brian Shawnee KS

2199

50

64

53:53.6

54:05.3

6

Gary Ewing Overland Park KS

2217

52

85

57:41.5

57:55.6

7

Bob Campbell Lenexa KS

2213

54

87

57:45.4

57:59.6

8

Curtis Olinger Lenexa KS

2128

50

89

57:49.4

57:57.4

9

Scott Angell Sabetha KS

2006

54

126

1:01:49.0

1:02:03.6

10

Brad Smith Olathe KS

2166

54

132

1:02:28.2

1:02:38.5

11

Benjamin White Overland Park KS

2187

55

138

1:03:13.5

1:04:18.0

12

John Resnik Metamora MI

2149

52

160

1:06:04.8

1:06:24.4

 
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Armin Kelly Plainville KS

2086

64

34

50:46.8

50:50.7

2

John Allen Leawood KS

2003

62

47

52:00.1

52:05.0

3

Mike Baker Independance MO

23

61

53

52:31.1

52:32.6

4

Brian Nagel Olathe KS

2125

63

68

54:43.5

54:54.2

5

Philip Kelsey Olathe KS

2089

69

169

1:07:40.8

1:07:56.3

6

Edward Lebron Fairbanks Shawnee KS

2054

68

190

1:20:16.7

1:20:29.8

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

1

Eugene Wren Shawnee KS

2194

70

28

49:49.2

49:50.8