Sacred Steps 2011 5K Run

Age Group Results

September 24, 2011


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JANELLE STEVENS Mission KS

135

27

11

20:23.6

6:35/M

 
Top

Unkown Age

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KIM WESTERFIELD

380

0

288

52:25.9

16:55/M

 
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MARIE YOUNG LEAWOOD KS

200

12

27

22:15.8

7:11/M

2

SHAUN HOLMES Overland Park KS

217

10

75

25:59.4

8:23/M

3

KATHERINE MCCREIGHT LEAWOOD KS

359

12

84

26:17.3

8:29/M

4

SARAH ZINGG Overland Park KS

306

11

117

27:26.0

8:51/M

5

MONICA MELBER LEAWOOD KS

233

13

134

28:17.9

9:07/M

6

SARAH BLUMER LEE'S SUMMIT MO

266

12

151

28:51.0

9:18/M

7

BISHOP OWEN LEAWOOD KS

237

13

153

28:53.7

9:19/M

8

HANNAH SPOOLSTRA STILEWELL KS

312

14

157

29:11.2

9:25/M

9

GRACE MERCHANT

363

12

219

32:34.5

10:30/M

10

ZOE ROSWOLD OVERLAND PARK

244

11

228

33:33.9

10:49/M

11

EMILY BLUMER LEE'S SUMMIT MO

264

10

237

34:46.9

11:13/M

12

ALEX HOLMES Overland Park KS

356

8

251

37:09.0

11:59/M

13

BAILEY GEORGE Overland Park KS

12

13

256

38:23.0

12:23/M

14

EMILY ROSWOLD Overland Park KS

241

8

260

39:06.7

12:37/M

15

DELANEY BREDEHOEFT Overland Park KS

94

11

284

50:01.8

16:08/M

16

PHOEBE FRAZIER Overland Park KS

39

14

310

57:49.1

18:39/M

 
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LILY CAUDILL Overland Park KS

50

16

123

27:43.0

8:56/M

2

OLIVIA BLUMER LEE'S SUMMIT MO

265

15

160

29:16.6

9:26/M

3

MEGAN ROBERSON

376

19

216

32:17.1

10:25/M

4

HOPE FARNSWORTH Overland Park KS

182

18

246

36:38.8

11:49/M

5

GRACE CHAPIN Overland Park KS

203

17

270

42:21.7

13:40/M

6

KATHERINE KARSTENS Lenexa KS

34

15

300

54:38.6

17:37/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NATALIE KNIGHT PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

53

24

73

25:47.1

8:19/M

2

BRITTANY ACKER Olathe KS

48

22

109

27:05.7

8:44/M

3

ASHLEY WINKLER Olathe KS

258

22

137

28:27.4

9:11/M

4

LAUREN HOPPER Olathe KS

171

22

166

29:31.4

9:31/M

5

COURTNEY SCOTT Overland Park KS

123

22

172

29:38.3

9:34/M

6

KRISTA WALBURN Overland Park KS

68

24

185

30:19.9

9:47/M

7

KACIE PAULS Kansas City KS

64

21

197

30:53.8

9:58/M

8

MARIA ROVERSON

377

20

227

33:29.7

10:48/M

9

AMANDA CARTER

391

20

247

36:41.1

11:50/M

10

KRISTEN HOLSAPPLE Overland Park KS

44

24

248

36:41.6

11:50/M

11

MARY BERNHARDT Blue Springs MO

177

21

285

50:28.4

16:17/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KARA AQUINO LEAWOOD

287

25

18

21:03.5

6:47/M

2

MEGAN BARNES Lawrence KS

92

25

23

21:55.7

7:04/M

3

ALLIE HEMMEN HEMMEN Kansas City MO

40

25

25

22:04.4

7:07/M

4

MEGAN POLSON Overland Park

47

29

41

23:31.4

7:35/M

5

ASHLEE MEJIA Olathe KS

172

25

113

27:14.9

8:47/M

6

SABARIA GAFFAR Overland Park

294

25

124

27:49.9

8:58/M

7

KELLY SKRETTA Lenexa KS

78

28

165

29:30.8

9:31/M

8

KARI HANUSCH Olathe KS

368

28

168

29:31.7

9:31/M

9

CARRIE GALLE

379

25

170

29:35.8

9:33/M

10

CINDY ROOTS Overland Park KS

21

28

190

30:42.8

9:54/M

11

ANNE RAHMEIER Chicago IL

121

29

212

31:53.1

10:17/M

12

LAUREN CARLSON Kansas City MO

143

27

215

32:03.8

10:20/M

13

AMY BAUER Overland Park KS

70

28

223

33:03.7

10:40/M

14

CELICIA HIATT Olathe KS

81

28

233

34:17.8

11:04/M

15

COURTNEY COX Kansas City MO

63

25

242

35:53.1

11:35/M

16

JENA KLINE Olathe KS

223

27

253

38:11.4

12:19/M

17

LISA WATERS Kansas City MO

45

29

268

41:56.3

13:32/M

18

SHANA CROSS Overland Park KS

181

29

273

43:22.2

13:59/M

19

ADRIENNE LUEDDERS Olathe

193

25

294

53:43.6

17:20/M

20

NIKKI IVENER Olathe KS

219

29

303

55:13.6

17:49/M

21

CAROLINE HOWARD Overland Park KS

105

27

306

56:06.3

18:06/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ANGELA EDIGER LEE'S SUMMIT MO

307

33

59

25:14.6

8:08/M

2

CHRISTINA LARSON Leawood KS

308

30

79

26:04.0

8:25/M

3

LIZ WAKEMAN LEAWOOD

125

33

105

27:03.0

8:44/M

4

MITZI SWAFFAR LEAWOOD

305

30

111

27:11.7

8:46/M

5

RITA MILLER Olathe KS

196

33

136

28:25.8

9:10/M

6

AMY KORF Overland Park KS

113

30

159

29:14.6

9:26/M

7

MELANIE TUTTLE Lenexa KS

136

32

187

30:32.2

9:51/M

8

SARA JOHNSON Overland Park KS

221

31

211

31:48.9

10:15/M

9

JESSICA GRIFFITHS Kansas City MO

147

33

214

32:03.6

10:20/M

10

AMBER SCHERRER Shawnee KS

76

31

271

42:44.9

13:47/M

11

ELIZABETH HART Overland Park KS

2

33

289

52:45.6

17:01/M

12

STEPHANIE HUBERS Overland Park KS

20

31

296

53:57.4

17:24/M

13

ANGELA LAVALLIE Overland Park

155

32

297

53:59.2

17:25/M

14

JENNIFER ELLIOT Leawood KS

23

33

298

54:02.7

17:26/M

15

PANIA SLEZAK LEAWOOD KS

67

33

302

54:56.9

17:43/M

16

ERIN LOPEZ-COUTO Overland Park KS

84

31

309

57:31.1

18:33/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JAMIE WARREN Leawood KS

286

35

66

25:30.9

8:14/M

2

JENNIFER ZINGG Overland Park KS

260

39

101

26:50.0

8:39/M

3

SARA SMITH Saint Joseph MO

310

35

126

27:57.2

9:01/M

4

KIM MARQUARDT LEAWOOD KS

298

35

127

28:00.3

9:02/M

5

CHRISTINE GEORGE

395

38

141

28:31.3

9:12/M

6

KELLIE GRAHAM

375

38

180

30:03.8

9:42/M

7

JANEE STUMP Olathe KS

285

39

188

30:35.6

9:52/M

8

MELANIE HAMILTON Olathe KS

211

38

189

30:40.8

9:54/M

9

JENNIFER JENKINS Shawnee KS

152

35

194

30:44.8

9:55/M

10

SARA CROSS Lenexa KS

62

37

204

31:25.5

10:08/M

11

GLENDA SEEGER Kansas City MO

303

37

210

31:47.6

10:15/M

12

JULIE MERCHANT Overland Park KS

362

37

218

32:34.5

10:30/M

13

CHRISTIE ALBARELLI Olathe KS

261

36

220

32:40.0

10:32/M

14

DANA SISCOE Kansas City MO

52

35

239

35:02.6

11:18/M

15

SELENA ECKSTROM Olathe KS

271

38

241

35:49.3

11:33/M

16

ALISON TRIMBLE Kansas City KS

253

38

255

38:14.1

12:20/M

17

EMMA ENTWISTLE Overland Park KS

29

38

259

39:01.5

12:35/M

18

SHELBY LEWIS Leawood

137

35

263

39:54.0

12:52/M

19

JULIE MATHENA LENEXA KS

230

37

304

55:13.8

17:49/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

TELISA HOSKINS OVERLAND PARK KS

13

43

45

24:01.0

7:45/M

2

APRIL NOOTEBOOM MEZGER Leawood

282

42

55

24:57.0

8:03/M

3

AMY ABLIAN LEE'S SUMMIT MO

381

42

64

25:29.0

8:13/M

4

JESSIE HOLMES Overland Park KS

216

40

76

25:59.7

8:23/M

5

PEGGY KOELE Overland Park KS

112

43

83

26:16.4

8:28/M

6

CAROL DIXON Bonner Springs KS

146

44

94

26:39.5

8:36/M

7

CAROL SMITH Overland Park KS

353

44

99

26:47.8

8:38/M

8

JENNIFER MORRISON Overland Park KS

236

43

177

29:58.2

9:40/M

9

KIM GAMPPER STILEWELL KS

210

44

179

30:03.4

9:42/M

10

SHERRI MARTIN Overland Park CO

158

43

183

30:11.8

9:44/M

11

KIM LOGWOOD Overland Park KS

277

44

186

30:24.8

9:48/M

12

MICHELLE ARTEBERRY LEAWOOD

149

42

191

30:43.8

9:55/M

13

LIZ FISHER LEAWOOD KS

185

42

205

31:27.3

10:09/M

14

JENNIFER ROSWOLD

243

44

207

31:35.3

10:11/M

15

GINA GLEASON LEE'S SUMMIT MO

383

44

222

32:46.5

10:34/M

16

ALICIA BLUMER LEE'S SUMMIT MO

263

42

238

34:47.1

11:13/M

17

CHRIS HEISE Olathe KS

212

44

257

38:51.9

12:32/M

18

LEIGH HINKEL Overland Park KS

30

41

265

40:38.0

13:06/M

19

CINDI CORNWELL Overland Park KS

145

44

266

41:11.6

13:17/M

20

REBECCA BREDEHOEFT Overland Park

95

43

283

50:01.8

16:08/M

21

SARAH KARSTENS Lenexa KS

36

44

301

54:38.8

17:37/M

22

TRACI YOUNG Kansas City MO

130

43

313

1:00:29.3

19:31/M

23

SHARON MURDOCK Overland Park KS

280

42

315

1:00:32.4

19:32/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JONETTE KILLMAR Overland Park KS

222

45

17

21:03.1

6:47/M

2

KRIS MCKINNEY Overland Park KS

231

46

61

25:21.5

8:11/M

3

MARDELL EILDERTS OVERLAND PARK KS

56

48

67

25:35.5

8:15/M

4

JILL WEBSTER Overland Park KS

127

46

87

26:27.5

8:32/M

5

KASSIE MOHAR LEAWOOD KS

75

46

108

27:05.1

8:44/M

6

CONNIE REEDER Overland Park KS

239

45

118

27:29.7

8:52/M

7

ANNIE WINKLER Olathe KS

257

48

138

28:27.4

9:11/M

8

AMY FRIESEN lee's summit MO

150

47

171

29:35.9

9:33/M

9

AMY JENSEN Overland Park KS

220

45

184

30:16.2

9:46/M

10

JANELL POLLOM

392

46

199

31:04.7

10:01/M

11

KATHERINE KASTER LEAWOOD

154

47

225

33:14.6

10:43/M

12

SYLVIA HARRELL Overland Park KS

295

49

230

33:43.6

10:53/M

13

GLENDA BOEHLER LEAWOOD

358

48

244

36:01.8

11:37/M

14

THEA CARTER

389

45

249

36:53.5

11:54/M

15

ANNA TERLOUW Prairie Village KS

59

45

254

38:14.1

12:20/M

16

BECKY IMLAY

106

47

262

39:13.7

12:39/M

17

JILL SLADE Shawnee KS

351

47

277

45:28.8

14:40/M

18

RHONDA CASH

372

46

279

47:12.1

15:14/M

19

BETH BADER Overland Park KS

90

45

290

52:47.1

17:02/M

20

LISSA MELBER LEAWOOD KS

232

49

305

55:51.4

18:01/M

21

TERI NORTHCRAFT LEE'S SUMMIT MO

173

47

307

56:25.7

18:12/M

22

JOAN DEMOSS Prairie Village KS

22

49

318

1:06:17.5

21:23/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CARRIE KERNS Overland Park KS

110

53

133

28:14.0

9:06/M

2

JO ALLEN Olathe KS

164

50

169

29:31.8

9:31/M

3

CARON ROWLEN Overland Park KS

301

50

181

30:03.9

9:42/M

4

ANN RYAN Leawood KS

163

50

192

30:43.9

9:55/M

5

IRIS CULBERT Olathe KS

17

51

193

30:44.5

9:55/M

6

CHERI QUADE OLATHE KS

300

53

201

31:08.5

10:03/M

7

DIANE ROTHEN Lenexa KS

245

52

240

35:47.4

11:33/M

8

LAURIE ELLISON Overland Park KS

101

52

276

45:22.8

14:38/M

9

JANE WILLIAMS Overland Park KS

128

51

282

49:22.5

15:55/M

10

BARBARA BERNHARDT Blue Springs

176

54

286

50:28.7

16:17/M

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KAYE MCCORMICK Overland Park

160

59

33

22:49.0

7:22/M

2

KATHY JANVRIN Overland Park KS

46

55

43

23:43.6

7:39/M

3

MARY JU LANG

385

57

78

26:04.0

8:25/M

4

SHELLY KING Bucyrus

384

59

145

28:41.1

9:15/M

5

JANE SANDMEYER OVERLAND PARK KS

302

59

176

29:56.5

9:39/M

6

SANDI WEAVER Prairie Village KS

26

55

182

30:07.4

9:43/M

7

ANNETTE AULTMAN Overland Park KS

288

56

203

31:17.3

10:05/M

8

PAULA SOWELL Overland Park KS

88

56

235

34:28.5

11:07/M

9

TERESA HAWKS Overland Park KS

189

58

280

48:03.4

15:30/M

10

HARLAN SMITH Mission KS

248

59

293

53:38.6

17:18/M

11

LADONNA PARKER Prairie Village KS

24

59

299

54:06.5

17:27/M

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ELIZABETH GURKLIES Overland Park KS

167

61

281

48:33.6

15:40/M

2

JAYNE LANGHAM LEE'S SUMMIT MO

227

61

312

57:52.1

18:40/M

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

LINDA SMITH KANSAS CITY MO

124

66

292

53:17.6

17:11/M

2

VIRGINIA LEW Lenexa KS

296

69

311

57:51.1

18:40/M

 
Top

Female 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JEAN GRAY LEAWOOD

187

82

287

52:19.3

16:53/M

2

BETTY MORRIS Kansas City MO

235

75

295

53:56.0

17:24/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JERRY PULLINS Overland Park KS

120

36

1

16:15.3

5:15/M

 
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ELIJAH MARTIN Overland Park KS

156

14

10

20:13.6

6:31/M

2

CONNOR MCCABE Overland Park KS

371

12

12

20:46.6

6:42/M

3

JACOB LESTER LEAWOOD KS

192

13

22

21:53.7

7:04/M

4

GRANT SPICER LEAWOOD KS

249

13

34

23:01.7

7:25/M

5

PARKER SMITH Overland Park KS

354

13

47

24:13.9

7:49/M

6

RYAN MORRISON

374

14

51

24:34.3

7:55/M

7

CHAD HARRELL Overland Park KS

355

11

60

25:16.5

8:09/M

8

COLIN DONOVAN Shawnee KS

268

12

63

25:26.6

8:12/M

9

MATTHEW HEISE Olathe KS

213

12

70

25:41.4

8:17/M

10

WILLIAM MARTIN Overland Park KS

159

11

86

26:21.1

8:30/M

11

RYAN LOCKE Overland Park KS

365

10

98

26:47.1

8:38/M

12

JACOB MORISON

373

12

110

27:07.7

8:45/M

13

MATTHEW KRIET Overland Park KS

42

12

119

27:30.7

8:52/M

14

JOHN MARTIN Overland Park KS

157

8

146

28:45.2

9:16/M

15

ALEX MCCREIGHT Leawood KS

360

10

156

29:09.3

9:24/M

16

LUKE BERNARD Overland Park KS

366

12

164

29:27.8

9:30/M

17

SAM HEISE Olathe KS

215

10

208

31:43.2

10:14/M

18

NICHOLAS NAZZARO LEAWOOD KS

281

13

226

33:15.5

10:44/M

19

JOSH MURDOCK Overland Park KS

279

8

314

1:00:32.0

19:32/M

 
Top

Male 15-19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

AUSTIN CRIST Olathe KANSAS

206

15

14

20:58.0

6:46/M

2

GAVIN MOHAR LEAWOOD KS

74

17

26

22:12.0

7:10/M

3

SPENCER UNDERWOOD Overland Park

141

16

31

22:45.2

7:20/M

4

BEN IMLAY LEAWOOD

107

15

36

23:05.6

7:27/M

5

TREVOR DONOVAN Shawnee KS

269

15

38

23:10.3

7:28/M

6

RASTO LIBIAK Overland Park KS

116

17

39

23:11.8

7:29/M

7

JACK THOMPSON LEAWOOD

314

16

52

24:40.3

7:57/M

8

DAVID THOMPSON LEAWOOD

313

17

80

26:05.6

8:25/M

9

MICHAEL JUDAY

378

17

91

26:37.4

8:35/M

10

BRANDON TOW Prairie Village

198

15

144

28:40.5

9:15/M

11

JONATHAN CONTAG Overland Park

205

18

147

28:47.0

9:17/M

12

DANIEL IMLAY LEAWOOD

108

17

245

36:10.1

11:40/M

13

JOSHUA WICKS LEAWOOD

256

16

317

1:04:35.4

20:50/M

 
Top

Male 20-24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

JOSH ABLIAN

382

21

20

21:42.1

7:00/M

2

JEFFREY SHORE Kansas City MO

66

24

21

21:50.9

7:03/M

3

BRANDON CUSICK Leawood KS

98

23

24

21:56.4

7:05/M

4

SCOTT COMBS Lawrence KS

290

22

69

25:39.4

8:16/M

5

ROBERT ADAMS Overland Park KS

202

24

150

28:50.8

9:18/M

6

TREVOR BOND Lenexa KS

93

21

173

29:38.3

9:34/M

 
Top

Male 25-29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

DAVID FRANZ

394

25

2

17:20.9

5:35/M

2

KEVIN MCCORMICK Kansas City MO

195

26

4

17:53.6

5:46/M

3

JACOB RAHMEIER Manhattan KS

238

25

5

18:24.9

5:56/M

4

JASON EDEN Overland Park KS

133

25

6

19:04.0

6:09/M

5

CHRIS HEMMEN Overland Park

41

25

32

22:47.7

7:21/M

6

RYAN LUEDDERS Olathe KS

194

26

35

23:05.1

7:27/M

7

STEPHEN VICKERS Overland Park KS

18

26

40

23:27.9

7:34/M

8

LUCAS SHIVERS Shawnee KS

284

29

49

24:19.5

7:51/M

9

BRYAN LLOYD Lenexa KS

297

27

71

25:41.8

8:17/M

10

KORY TINSLEY Olathe KS

252

29

102

26:52.2

8:40/M

11

JAMES FLEXMAN LEAWOOD

292

29

106

27:04.5

8:44/M

12

MICHAEL FLEXMAN LEAWOOD

293

27

107

27:05.0

8:44/M

13

JEREMY BOURDETTE Olathe KS

131

25

131

28:09.4

9:05/M

14

D WALKER-RICE Overland Park KS

255

26

148

28:48.8

9:17/M

15

ADAM SPOOLSTRA Shawnee KS

311

27

158

29:12.0

9:25/M

16

TRAVIS CARLSON Kansas City MO

144

27

202

31:12.3

10:04/M

17

DANIEL LOPEZ-COUTO Overland Park KS

83

29

308

56:36.0

18:15/M

 
Top

Male 30-34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

NATHAN RAHMEIER Chicago IL

122

30

3

17:27.1

5:38/M

2

TIM MEZGER Leawood KS

278

32

7

19:21.2

6:15/M

3

COREY HOLLIS Lees Summit

151

34

15

20:58.6

6:46/M

4

JOHN BREESE Wellsville KS

96

31

16

21:01.2

6:47/M

5

KEITH MORICE Spring Hill KS

162

34

19

21:31.4

6:56/M

6

JUSTIN HUHS Overland Park

8

30

44

23:54.0

7:43/M

7

BRIAN ALLERS LEAWOOD KS

89

34

72

25:45.6

8:18/M

8

JUSTIN WHITAKER Lenexa KS

32

33

77

25:59.7

8:23/M

9

JAY CARTER Mission KS

132

33

116

27:22.3

8:50/M

10

MARK ECKSTROM Olathe KS

270

31

139

28:28.6

9:11/M

11

TIM CAMBRON Kansas City MO

369

31

140

28:29.2

9:11/M

12

JEREMY HUBERS Overland Park

19

30

143

28:37.8

9:14/M

13

JOSEPH MENTZER Overland Park KS

161

30

154

28:55.0

9:20/M

14

DAVID SCHERRER Shawnee KS

77

32

175

29:50.7

9:37/M

 
Top

Male 35-39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

ERIC FOSTER Shawnee Mission KS

15

38

8

19:29.7

6:17/M

2

DOUG MCNAY PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

138

39

48

24:18.6

7:50/M

3

KYLE HART Overland Park KS

3

35

68

25:38.0

8:16/M

4

CHAD LUCAS Leawood KS

72

35

82

26:13.3

8:27/M

5

JOE BEVERIDGE Lenexa KS

71

37

90

26:35.8

8:35/M

6

TRENT MARQUARDT LEAWOOD KS

299

35

112

27:13.1

8:47/M

7

MICHAEL BURTON Overland Park

43

35

128

28:02.0

9:03/M

8

DAVID SCHMIDT OLATHE KS

175

37

132

28:09.5

9:05/M

9

JASON GEORGE

396

37

155

28:59.4

9:21/M

10

JON ALBARELLI Olathe KS

262

39

221

32:40.2

10:32/M

11

JEFF WAYMIRE Overland Park

69

36

278

46:27.5

14:59/M

 
Top

Male 40-44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

BENJAMIN PEASE

388

42

9

19:59.9

6:27/M

2

BO GUYDOSH LEAWOOD KS

275

40

13

20:52.6

6:44/M

3

SCOTT LANGFORD Prairie Village KS

4

43

30

22:42.5

7:19/M

4

MAURICE FANTY Olathe KS

272

42

42

23:33.5

7:36/M

5

JEFF ROTHEN Lenexa KS

246

43

53

24:47.3

8:00/M

6

RICK HEISE Olathe KS

214

43

74

25:52.3

8:21/M

7

PARKER YOUNG LEAWOOD KS

201

41

85

26:19.5

8:29/M

8

BRYAN ZINGG Overland Park KS

259

40

88

26:30.9

8:33/M

9

DAVID JUDAY Lenexa KS

153

42

92

26:37.5

8:35/M

10

SCOTT CRIST Olathe KS

207

43

93

26:38.5

8:35/M

11

ROGER BRESHEARS Overland Park KS

178

43

97

26:44.8

8:37/M

12

MATTHEW LOCKE Overland Park KS

228

42

104

27:00.4

8:43/M

13

MICHAEL DICKINSON Overland Park

87

43

115

27:20.3

8:49/M

14

CHAD KOELE STILEWELL KS

111

42

125

27:53.5

9:00/M

15

THOMAS BLUMER LEES SUMMIT MO

267

44

161

29:16.8

9:26/M

16

CLARK MOHAR LEAWOOD KS

73

44

162

29:22.1

9:28/M

17

BRETT BERNARD Overland Park KS

367

40

163

29:27.7

9:30/M

18

JAMES CROSS Lenexa

61

41

196

30:51.1

9:57/M

19

DOUG PETERSON Carl Junction MO

65

44

231

33:44.4

10:53/M

20

DAN ENTWISTLE Overland Park

28

41

258

39:01.4

12:35/M

 
Top

Male 45-49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

MIKE KARSTENS Lenexa KS

35

45

29

22:38.7

7:18/M

2

PETER DUNN PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

208

47

54

24:49.5

8:00/M

3

ROY FLAIS Overland Park KS

186

47

57

25:08.6

8:06/M

4

JOHN THOMPSON LEAWOOD

315

46

95

26:42.0

8:37/M

5

MICHAEL CARTER

390

45

121

27:38.9

8:55/M

6

DOUG THOMPSON Mission Hills KS

197

45

122

27:40.3

8:55/M

7

BRUCE WEBSTER Overland Park KS

126

48

135

28:20.7

9:08/M

8

MARK UNDERWOOD Overland Park

140

49

174

29:49.2

9:37/M

9

DOUG GROSSENBACHER Overland Park KS

103

47

195

30:45.3

9:55/M

10

JOHN SOOLEY Blue Springs

11

49

229

33:40.2

10:52/M

11

JAMES ROSWOLD OVERLAND PARK

242

46

261

39:08.2

12:37/M

12

TOM TOW Prairie Village

199

47

275

43:53.5

14:09/M

 
Top

Male 50-54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

SCOTT PAULS Olathe KS

57

52

50

24:29.0

7:54/M

2

JIM GAMPPER STILEWELL KS

209

50

65

25:29.2

8:13/M

3

CLARK SISCOE Kansas City MO

51

50

81

26:11.2

8:27/M

4

SCOTT FEASTER Olathe

386

51

120

27:30.8

8:52/M

5

GLENN HOPPER Olathe KS

170

51

167

29:31.6

9:31/M

6

BRAD DRAKE Bucyrus

165

53

178

29:59.3

9:40/M

7

STEVE WALBURN OLATHE KS

54

52

198

30:56.2

9:59/M

8

DAVID CONTAG Overland Park KS

204

54

217

32:24.1

10:27/M

9

STEVE BOEHLER LEAWOOD

357

50

243

36:01.6

11:37/M

10

JAMES SMITH Olathe CO

27

50

250

36:53.9

11:54/M

11

JIM STOUTENBOROUGH Prairie Village KS

25

54

264

40:06.7

12:56/M

12

JIM MAHONEY Overland Park KS

229

53

269

41:58.9

13:32/M

13

ROD CHAPIN Overland Park KS

97

54

272

42:57.7

13:51/M

 
Top

Male 55-59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

KIRK BENSON Overland Park KS

142

57

28

22:32.0

7:16/M

2

RICHARD HINES PRAIRIE VILLAGE KS

82

55

46

24:02.2

7:45/M

3

KEVIN WINN LEAWOOD

37

58

62

25:23.6

8:11/M

4

MICHAEL BARCUS Overland Park KS

91

55

100

26:49.9

8:39/M

5

BRIAN MCIVER

364

58

142

28:36.9

9:14/M

6

JOEL ILTEN Overland Park KS

218

55

149

28:48.8

9:17/M

7

MARK TREFRY Overland Park

6

58

224

33:12.4

10:43/M

8

KENNETH DOLL Roeland Park

79

59

316

1:02:01.4

20:00/M

 
Top

Male 60-64

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

PATRICK OKEEFE Stilwell KS

1

64

37

23:06.0

7:27/M

2

RICHARD DEAN Overland Park KS

99

63

56

25:04.5

8:05/M

3

TERRY HAWKS Overland Park KS

190

61

58

25:09.2

8:07/M

4

DAVID AUSTIN LEAWOOD

49

62

89

26:34.4

8:34/M

5

LARRY EVERLY

80

61

96

26:43.5

8:37/M

6

LES LAMPE Shawnee KS

115

62

103

26:56.9

8:41/M

7

ROBERT SVOBODA LEAWOOD

250

60

129

28:04.2

9:03/M

8

JAMES HEYWARD LEAWOOD

276

62

130

28:06.2

9:04/M

9

ED FOSTER Shawnee Mission KS

14

64

206

31:27.7

10:09/M

10

TED AULTMAN Overland Park KS

289

62

232

34:10.7

11:01/M

11

CARL CORNWELL Overland Park KS

291

63

291

53:15.3

17:11/M

 
Top

Male 65-69

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

WAYNE LEW Lenexa KS

309

66

152

28:51.3

9:18/M

2

ALAN EATON OLATHE KS

166

65

200

31:07.0

10:02/M

3

BOB TURREL Overland Park KS

139

66

213

32:00.3

10:19/M

4

BOB MCGINNIS

393

67

252

37:49.3

12:12/M

5

RON ELLISON Overland Park KS

102

65

267

41:54.2

13:31/M

 
Top

Male 70 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

CLARK HAY LEAWOOD

361

70

114

27:18.7

8:48/M

2

DELOYN HUFFMAN GARDNER KS

191

76

209

31:47.1

10:15/M

3

STANLEY PETERSON JR Overland Park KS

9

70

234

34:23.2

11:05/M

4

LYAL HICKS Kc

168

71

236

34:46.2

11:13/M

5

CLIFF HUNTER Overland Park KS

370

82

274

43:35.3

14:04/M