Southside Fall Festival St Joe 5K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


Men: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jean Ann Angst AGENCY MO

30

46

1

23:28.1

7:31/M

 
Top

Female 11 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Sydney Stewart Saint Joseph MO

3

12

4

24:41.4

7:55/M

2

Jordan Goodrick

33

11

5

24:57.7

8:00/M

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jessica Nichols Stilwell KS

21

22

7

25:27.8

8:09/M

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Andrea George

38

29

6

25:00.6

8:01/M

2

Amanda Weaver Saint Joseph MO

16

29

14

30:56.2

9:55/M

3

Courtnee Ream

23

25

18

41:05.1

13:10/M

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bridget Blevins

26

32

10

27:38.7

8:51/M

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Cailie Stewart SAINT JOSEPH MO

4

37

2

23:48.4

7:38/M

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Tina Goodrick

34

44

3

23:56.0

7:40/M

2

Terri Johnson Saint Joseph MO

8

40

8

26:42.3

8:33/M

3

Laurie Thompson SAINT JOSEPH MO

18

41

9

27:23.5

8:47/M

4

Bev Kar

13

40

15

31:05.6

9:58/M

5

Deanna Wright

10

42

21

46:49.2

15:00/M

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Alice Olmstead ST. JOSEPH MO

19

48

11

27:42.0

8:53/M

2

Rhonda Howard SAVANNAH MO

12

48

17

33:35.8

10:46/M

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jane Knudson Denton KS

9

52

13

28:26.3

9:07/M

2

Tammy Ream

22

53

19

41:05.8

13:10/M

3

Carol Heintz

25

54

22

46:49.5

15:00/M

 
Top

Female 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Melba Mier ST. JOSEPH MO

2

63

12

28:17.7

9:04/M

2

Nola Zeltwanger

37

71

16

31:58.2

10:15/M

3

Darlene Wright

36

70

20

46:18.2

14:50/M

 
Top

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Kenny Miller MARYVILLE MO

11

34

1

17:21.2

5:34/M

 
Top

Male 10 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Grant Byrne

42

8

11

26:48.0

8:35/M

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Morgan McCoy

39

22

2

19:47.9

6:20/M

2

Carlos Ferreyer

32

24

6

23:37.9

7:34/M

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Caleb Zahnd Saint Joseph MO

28

30

4

22:23.5

7:10/M

2

Jason Severe ALBANY MO

5

33

5

23:20.9

7:29/M

3

Nathan Byrne Saint Joseph MO

17

34

10

26:43.0

8:34/M

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jason Atkinson SAINT JOSEPH MO

7

39

7

23:40.5

7:35/M

2

Matt Cianciolo

43

35

9

25:05.1

8:02/M

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jeff McCarthy SAINT JOSEPH MO

24

44

3

21:03.8

6:45/M

2

Derek Steele

31

43

14

31:15.1

10:01/M

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Jay Schossler

6

46

13

27:34.8

8:50/M

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Bill Jacobs

41

50

12

26:48.4

8:35/M

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Chuck Beaty Saint Joseph MO

29

55

8

24:51.4

7:58/M

 
Top

Male 60 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Total Time

Pace

1

Merlin Wright

35

70

15

37:21.5

11:58/M

2

Larry Hardy

40

62

16

50:33.1

16:12/M


*Overall place within gender.