Olathe Kansas YoungLife Run 5K

Age Group Results

November 05, 2011


Questions about results: email runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions

Overall Female Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sam Ryan Independence MO

283

15

4

20:02.8

20:02.8

6:28/M

 

Female 0 and under

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Lori Steele Olathe KS

294

0

65

48:02.5

48:38.8

15:41/M

 

Female 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Katie Moore KANSAS CITY MO

275

9

22

26:33.3

26:37.7

8:35/M

2

Paige Nobels Olathe KS

278

8

36

33:25.4

33:31.7

10:49/M

3

Andie Armstrong

309

8

43

39:20.5

39:20.8

12:41/M

 

Female 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Megan Lynch Kansas City MO

267

13

31

30:01.9

30:03.5

9:42/M

 

Female 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Libby Friesen Olathe KS

236

16

8

20:55.8

20:56.3

6:45/M

2

Taylor Walters Olathe KS

300

15

9

20:58.0

20:58.7

6:46/M

3

Riley Gay Overland Park KS

307

17

11

21:31.2

21:31.7

6:56/M

4

Genevieve Inglin

314

15

35

32:26.2

32:29.3

10:29/M

5

Anna Peterson Kansas City, MO

279

19

41

37:44.2

37:48.3

12:12/M

6

Bradie Armstrong Olathe KS

310

15

42

39:19.2

39:20.4

12:41/M

7

Kacey Eis Olathe KS

305

17

55

44:30.5

44:38.0

14:24/M

8

Kat Karstens Lenexa KS

249

18

57

45:15.7

45:21.9

14:38/M

9

Abby Thomas Kansas City KS

299

16

58

45:15.8

45:23.4

14:38/M

10

Taylor Thomas Olathe KS

298

18

59

45:25.7

45:31.0

14:41/M

11

Jinny Menegay OVERLAND PARK KS

270

16

67

49:47.8

49:58.9

16:07/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Allison Hunt Shawnee KS.

306

24

20

25:41.8

25:43.1

8:18/M

2

Melody Schongar Independence MO

287

22

39

37:23.7

37:35.7

12:07/M

3

Brittany Royer Kansas City, MO

282

24

40

37:43.6

37:48.4

12:12/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Libby Bailey Shawnee KS

221

25

21

25:41.8

25:43.0

8:18/M

2

Carrie Murphy Olathe KS

277

26

69

56:06.2

56:18.9

18:10/M

3

Danielle Jeffries Spring Hill KS

243

27

70

56:19.3

56:19.3

18:10/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jamie McGinn SHAWNEE KS

269

34

44

40:05.0

40:15.1

12:59/M

2

Dara Robb Overland Park KS

281

32

49

42:07.4

42:21.0

13:40/M

3

Joanna Bramlett Overland Park KS

308

31

50

42:07.8

42:21.8

13:40/M

4

Brandi Crowell Gardner KS

230

30

52

43:31.7

43:43.5

14:06/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jennifer Draper SHAWNEE KS

233

36

27

28:55.4

29:04.5

9:23/M

2

Tanya Mathieu Olathe KS

268

36

64

48:00.4

48:38.9

15:41/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Christen Moore Shawnee KS

272

42

7

20:52.7

20:57.5

6:45/M

2

Robyn Cunningham Shawnee KS

231

43

23

26:57.3

27:06.0

8:45/M

3

Pam Arlund Raytown MO

220

40

34

32:05.1

32:07.5

10:22/M

4

Bonnie Steer OLATHE KS

295

42

53

43:50.9

44:12.9

14:15/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Terri Thomas Olathe KS

296

46

51

43:29.4

43:36.1

14:04/M

2

Jacque Schippers Overland Park KS

284

48

63

47:20.9

47:32.4

15:20/M

 

Female 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sue Higgins Overland Park KS

240

52

28

28:59.0

29:02.0

9:22/M

2

Susanne Procter LEES SUMMIT MO

280

50

37

33:50.1

33:55.0

10:56/M

3

Anita Connelly Olathe KS

228

51

38

34:30.6

34:35.0

11:09/M

4

Marcia Smith WELLSVILLE KS

292

52

47

40:44.6

40:53.6

13:11/M

5

Pat Schongar Independence MO

286

54

48

40:49.6

41:01.5

13:14/M

6

Keri Lambertz Olathe KS

266

50

62

47:15.3

47:27.1

15:18/M

7

Terry Menegay Overland Park KS

271

53

66

49:46.9

49:57.8

16:07/M

8

Denise Chambers GARDNER KS

225

54

68

50:18.8

50:29.4

16:17/M

 

Female 55 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Becky Barr

313

55

45

40:10.0

40:13.1

12:58/M

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Chalfant Olathe KS

223

18

1

17:24.9

17:24.9

5:37/M

 

Male 1 to 9

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Eli Moore Olathe KS

274

7

26

28:49.5

28:54.0

9:19/M

2

Carter Clayton Olathe KS

227

7

32

30:28.4

30:31.6

9:51/M

 

Male 10 to 14

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jace Klim

315

13

14

22:43.7

22:44.1

7:20/M

2

Branden Cunningham Independence MO

232

12

16

23:24.9

23:33.1

7:36/M

3

Ian Boyd Shawnee KS

222

13

17

24:09.8

24:10.1

7:48/M

4

Jack Moore Greenwood Village CO

276

11

19

25:28.8

25:34.3

8:15/M

5

Jace Johns LENEXA KS

245

13

25

28:30.3

28:31.2

9:12/M

6

Zach Vielhauer

312

12

29

29:10.9

29:13.0

9:25/M

 

Male 15 to 19

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Alex Finestead Olathe KS

234

15

3

19:34.8

19:34.8

6:19/M

2

Paul Vanlandingham Overland Park KS

301

18

10

21:27.8

21:30.5

6:56/M

3

Daniel Gum

317

15

18

24:27.6

24:30.5

7:54/M

4

Mark Vanlandingham

302

15

56

44:30.9

44:38.1

14:24/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Morgan McCoy

311

22

5

20:28.8

20:28.8

6:36/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Thomas Shpakow Jr. Grandview MO

288

27

2

19:23.9

19:23.9

6:15/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Douglas Simmons PLATTE CITY MO

291

30

13

22:29.4

22:46.5

7:21/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mark Clayton Olathe KS

226

35

33

30:28.5

30:31.8

9:51/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Micheal Smith Wellsville KS

293

42

46

40:44.4

40:53.4

13:11/M

2

Steve Johns LENEXA KS

244

43

60

46:24.2

46:30.9

15:00/M

3

Andrew Moore Shawnee KS

273

42

61

46:24.9

46:30.3

15:00/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

James Roswold Overland Park

318

46

6

20:52.1

20:52.2

6:44/M

2

Mike Karstens Lenexa KS

248

46

15

22:57.1

22:58.8

7:25/M

 

Male 50 to 54

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Dave Schongar Independence MO

285

54

12

22:20.6

22:21.1

7:13/M

2

Mark Mowreg

316

51

24

27:23.6

27:29.7

8:52/M

3

James Gum Overland Park KS

238

50

30

29:43.0

29:44.6

9:35/M

 

Male 55 and over

Place

Name City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Chip Time

Gun Time

Pace

1

Mike Chambers GARDNER KS

224

62

54

44:09.9

44:21.9

14:18/M