Gods Country MTB Race Cat 1

Age Group Results

April 07, 2012


Questions About Results Email Runsfar@kc.rr.com RaceDay Timing Solutions


                                                                                                                 Overall Female Cat 1

 
         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---   --- Loop 3 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      12  KAREN BROCKET            1100         1     36:20.7    1     34:36.6    1     35:15.6   1:46:13.0   1:46:13.0    

                                                                                                                   Male Cat 1

Male 30 to 39

 
         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---   --- Loop 3 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  AARON ELWELL              410         1     31:24.6    1     31:06.0    1     31:24.0   1:33:54.7   1:33:54.7    
     2       2  JP BROCKET               1301         3     32:50.3    3     31:01.2    2     30:34.9   1:34:26.4   1:34:26.4    
     3       3  TRAVIS DOWN               309         2     32:33.9    2     30:56.2    3     30:58.2   1:34:28.4   1:34:28.4    
     4       5  TIM KERSTEN              1305         4     33:44.0    4     33:05.0    4     33:43.8   1:40:32.8   1:40:32.8    
     5       6  TONY SHERMAN             1300         6     34:30.7    6     33:12.8    5     33:01.5   1:40:45.0   1:40:45.0    
     6       7  SCOTT STEVENS            1304         5     33:57.2    5     33:42.4    6     34:02.2   1:41:41.9   1:41:41.9    

Male 40 to 49

 
         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---   --- Loop 3 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      10  ERIC BURCH               1400         1     33:59.2    1     34:30.6    1     36:27.2   1:44:57.1   1:44:57.1    
     2      14  KENT BAKER               1402         2     35:48.7    2     35:06.5    2     36:24.5   1:47:19.7   1:47:19.7    
     3      15  DOUG BURNNETT            1404         4     35:57.2    3     35:22.7    3     36:45.5   1:48:05.4   1:48:05.4    
     4      16  BRIAN DUFF               1405         3     35:50.7    4     36:52.0    4     36:13.9   1:48:56.7   1:48:56.7    
     5      18  MATT DUTCHER             1403         5     37:30.7    5     36:50.2    5     37:01.1   1:51:22.0   1:51:22.0    

Male 50 and over

 
         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---   --- Loop 3 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       4  TOM PRICE                 603         1     33:17.3    1     31:47.2    1     31:45.8   1:36:50.4   1:36:50.4    
     2       8  DOUG LONG                1505         3     35:20.1    2     33:46.2    2     33:29.4   1:42:35.7   1:42:35.7    
     3       9  ANDY LUCAS               1504         2     35:12.9    3     33:53.9    3     34:50.8   1:43:57.7   1:43:57.7    
     4      11  TODD FRIDLEY             1507         5     36:19.8    5     34:36.0    4     34:45.8   1:45:41.7   1:45:41.7    
     5      13  RANDY SMITH                53         4     36:18.8    4     34:30.4    5     35:25.5   1:46:14.7   1:46:14.7    
     6      17  LYLE RIEDY               1502         6     36:44.2    6     36:26.6    6     36:28.2   1:49:39.0   1:49:39.0    
     7      19  PHIL ELLSWORTH           1500         7     37:27.7    7     36:19.2    7     37:40.1   1:51:27.0   1:51:27.0    
     8      20  FORREST MILLER           1501         8     38:09.1    8     36:16.6    8     39:13.9   1:53:39.7   1:53:39.7    
 

Overall Female Cat 2

 
         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      34  LINDSAY LORENZ            151         2     42:41.3    1     39:03.5   1:21:44.8   1:21:44.8    
     2      35  ASHLEY MASONI             152         1     42:40.7    2     39:04.2   1:21:44.9   1:21:44.9    
     3      36  EMILY JOHNSON             150         3     42:41.4    3     39:39.0   1:22:20.4   1:22:20.4    

                                                                                     Cat 2  Male 19 and 29

 
         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       2  TRISTAN COLLINS           252         1     35:17.4    1     33:42.5   1:09:00.0   1:09:00.0    
     2       4  ROBERT WAGONER            255         3     35:46.3    2     33:38.0   1:09:24.4   1:09:24.4    
     3       5  RYAN JONES                253         2     35:35.9    3     33:59.3   1:09:35.2   1:09:35.2    
     4       8  MICHAEL COWLEY            254         4     36:28.8    4     34:31.8   1:11:00.7   1:11:00.7    
     5      11  LEVI BALLOU               250         6     36:46.6    5     35:29.2   1:12:15.9   1:12:15.9    
     6      14  TYLER MATTON              409         5     36:35.3    6     35:51.5   1:12:26.9   1:12:26.9    
     7      28  BLAKE STEPHENSON          251         7     42:29.4    7     36:28.7   1:18:58.1   1:18:58.1    

Male 30 to 39

 
         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  JASON KNIGHT              459         1     33:24.3    1     32:24.1   1:05:48.4   1:05:48.4    
     2       3  MICAH GORDON              353         2     35:17.0    2     33:43.3   1:09:00.3   1:09:00.3    
     3       6  SCOTT OMARA               355         3     35:55.3    3     34:22.1   1:10:17.4   1:10:17.4    
     4       9  CHRISTOPHER HECK          350         5     36:28.3    4     34:42.9   1:11:11.3   1:11:11.3    
     5      10  RICHARD HU                354         4     35:56.5    5     35:27.6   1:11:24.2   1:11:24.2    
     6      13  JEREMY BLAIR              359         6     36:53.7    6     35:33.1   1:12:26.8   1:12:26.8    
     7      21  MARK BEERS                357         7     38:17.3    7     37:07.0   1:15:24.3   1:15:24.3    
     8      24  LUKE NEWPORT              358         8     39:52.3    8     37:03.1   1:16:55.4   1:16:55.4    
     9      31  BRIAN GRAY                310         9     39:59.8    9     40:30.6   1:20:30.5   1:20:30.5    
    10      32  CHRIS LOVE                351        10     41:16.2   10     40:03.3   1:21:19.5   1:21:19.5    

Male 40 to 49

 
         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       7  RON SCHNICK               454         1     37:06.3    1     33:18.5   1:10:24.9   1:10:24.9    
     2      15  KORY HILL                 456         2     37:57.7    2     35:14.0   1:13:11.8   1:13:11.8    
     3      16  DAN DOSS                  457         3     37:58.7    3     35:51.7   1:13:50.4   1:13:50.4    
     4      18  THOMAS HUBER              458         5     39:05.7    4     35:40.0   1:14:45.7   1:14:45.7    
     5      23  TIMOTHY LANGLAND          451         4     39:05.1    5     36:50.5   1:15:55.6   1:15:55.6    
     6      27  CHRISTAN COX              308         6     40:51.9    6     37:20.7   1:18:12.7   1:18:12.7    

Male 50 and over

 
         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1      12  KEVIN COLLINS             556         1     37:59.4    1     34:27.2   1:12:26.7   1:12:26.7    
     2      17  BILL ANDERSON             560         2     39:00.7    2     35:43.9   1:14:44.7   1:14:44.7    
     3      19  JERRY JONES               551         4     39:02.8    3     35:47.6   1:14:50.5   1:14:50.5    
     4      20  KENT ANDERSEN             558         5     39:04.1    4     36:02.9   1:15:07.1   1:15:07.1    
     5      22  STEVE SCHWEIKER           557         6     39:27.0    5     36:22.3   1:15:49.3   1:15:49.3    
     6      25  DAN HANSEN                555         3     39:02.1    6     38:40.8   1:17:43.0   1:17:43.0    
     7      26  DAN HOLT                  553         7     40:13.3    7     37:56.5   1:18:09.8   1:18:09.8    
     8      29  BRAD STORM                554         8     40:50.7    8     38:10.9   1:19:01.7   1:19:01.7    
     9      30  STEPHEN J                 105        10     42:45.1    9     36:54.5   1:19:39.7   1:19:39.7    
    10      33  RUSSELL RUPP              104         9     42:28.1   10     39:00.7   1:21:28.8   1:21:28.8    
    11      37  DARRELL LOWE              559        11     43:42.5   11     43:02.4   1:26:44.9   1:26:44.9    
    12      38  BOB TROILO                552        13     44:42.8   12     43:54.1   1:28:37.0   1:28:37.0    
    13      39  JERZ BAL                  408        12     44:00.8   13     45:46.4   1:29:47.3   1:29:47.3    
 
 

Overall Female Cat 3

 
                                                                                              Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    AMY FEAR                                                103            24        49:56.0     49:56.0
                                                                                          Chip         Gun  
    
     Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CARLY TEATER                                            100            28        55:16.8     55:16.8

Female 40 to 49

 

                                                                                                   Male 19 and 29 Cat 3

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    CORBIN BRADY                                            207             1        38:19.4     38:19.4
       2    ANDREW ELLIS                                            209             2        39:22.0     39:22.0
       3    JASON FARRANT                                           210             3        39:43.0     39:43.0
       4    MATTHEW BRANDT                                          200             5        40:05.3     40:05.3
       5    PATRICK COLLINS                   LAWRENCE  KS          201             9        40:42.5     40:42.5
       6    RYAN HAUG                                               208            10        40:56.2     40:56.2
       7    SAM JONES                         LAWRENCE  KS          203            17        43:42.6     43:42.6
       8    ZACH JARCHOW                                            202            19        44:15.8     44:15.8
       9    ZAC TYLER                                               206            23        46:04.3     46:04.3
      10    ZACK HOWARD                                             204            26        51:25.0     51:25.0

Male 30 to 39

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    JEREMY CROCKER                    GRAIN VALLEY  MO      300             4        39:51.8     39:51.8
       2    SHAWN JORDAN                                            305             8        40:17.1     40:17.1
       3    SCOTT LILLIS                      ROELAND PARK  KS      304            12        42:33.7     42:33.7
       4    NICK STROUP                                             302            16        43:01.6     43:01.6
       5    ZOUHAIR TALBI                                           306            18        44:02.9     44:02.9
       6    MATTHEW BERTHOLF                                        303            27        54:16.8     54:16.8
       7    ROBERT GALLAGHER                                        307            29      1:00:06.1   1:00:06.1

Male 40 to 49

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    KARL KENOYER                                            404             6        40:06.3     40:06.3
       2    JOHN DOTSON                       DESOTO  KS            401             7        40:08.4     40:08.4
       3    JEFF KNOTTS                                             405            11        42:15.9     42:15.9
       4    TOM YAHL                                                403            15        42:59.7     42:59.7
       5    FRANK WIGGERS                                           407            20        45:11.9     45:11.9
       6    JEFF TRADER                       KEARNEY  MO           400            21        45:20.9     45:20.9
       7    JON PATTERSON                                           406            22        45:25.9     45:25.9
       8    CHRIS THOMAS                      KANSAS CITY  MO       402            30      1:48:11.5   1:48:11.5

Male 50 and over

 
                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No        Overall         Time        Time  
       1    LOWELL PREMER                                           504            13        42:40.8     42:40.8
       2    JOE PARKER                                              500            14        42:46.8     42:46.8
       3    RICK FARRANT                                            510            25        51:01.0     51:01.0
 

                                           Clydesdale Male Finishers

                                       -Age Group--  --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---         Chip         Gun  
 Place  Name                     Bib     Pos Group    Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time          Time        Time  
    1  KELLY HARPER              752       1  0-99     1     39:07.4    1     36:42.6    1:15:50.1   1:15:50.1
    2  GERARD ARANTOWICZ         758       2  0-99     5     41:47.6    2     38:20.7    1:20:08.4   1:20:08.4
    3  MARK RUEHTER              759       3  0-99     4     41:44.1    3     38:31.3    1:20:15.4   1:20:15.4
    4  JOSHUA BURDETTE           756       4  0-99     6     41:48.8    4     38:41.4    1:20:30.2   1:20:30.2
    5  BEN BRADY                 750       5  0-99     3     41:43.8    5     38:58.2    1:20:42.0   1:20:42.0
    6  MICHAEL HALL              751       6  0-99     2     41:43.0    6     39:03.3    1:20:46.3   1:20:46.3
    7  STEPHEN HENDRICK          757       7  0-99     7     44:30.7    7     41:19.8    1:25:50.5   1:25:50.5
    8  SCOTT MCCASKILL           755       8  0-99     8   1:00:38.5    8     48:35.5    1:49:14.0   1:49:14.0
 
 
 

                                       Junior Male Finishers                                                                                                     

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No    Age Group                 Time        Time  
       1    ANTHONY ROBERSON                                        601       1 15-18               44:01.7     44:01.7
       2    CHRIS WOOD                                              606       2 15-18               45:01.1     45:01.1
       3    TRAVIS HOLT                                             602       3 15-18               47:30.0     47:30.0
       4    DAKOTA MORROW                                           604       4 15-18               47:33.0     47:33.0
       5    COOPER ALBERS                                           607       5 15-18               48:57.6     48:57.6
 
 

Single Speed Male 0-99

         Overall                                    --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---        Chip         Gun  
  Place   Place   Name                  Bib No       Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time        Time  
     1       1  DEREK CARDER              651         1     36:31.7    1     32:51.8   1:09:23.5   1:09:23.5    
     2       2  JEFF ARNAND               654         2     37:59.4    2     34:21.1   1:12:20.5   1:12:20.5    
     3       3  MARK HORN                 652         3     38:03.8    3     35:34.8   1:13:38.6   1:13:38.6    
     4       4  GLEN TIPTON               650         4     38:18.5    4     35:35.7   1:13:54.2   1:13:54.2    
     5       5  SERGIO ZADERLNKO           55         5     38:31.5    5     36:21.4   1:14:52.9   1:14:52.9    
     6       6  ARTURO SOTELO              54         6     41:36.5    6     36:04.8   1:17:41.4   1:17:41.4    
     7       7  DAMON DUEHRING            653         8     41:43.6    7     36:16.0   1:17:59.7   1:17:59.7    
     8       8  KEVIN AGNESS              655         7     41:41.4    8     36:24.2   1:18:05.7   1:18:05.7   
 

 Marathon Female

 

         Overall                                --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---   --- Loop 3 ---   --- Loop 4 ---   --- Loop 5 ---       Total 

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time 

     1      17  SANDY COLLINS            51       1     41:43.5    1     40:13.0    1     40:50.8    1     41:44.4    1     44:05.2   3:28:37.1

                                                                                                                         Total Time

     2          CORI CULP                52       2     46:35.9    2     45:18.4    2     45:08.3    2     45:58.4        3:03:01                          

     3          ANN PAI                  50       3     53:04.5    3     48:20.7    3     49:37.4    3     55:43.6        3:26:46                          

                                                                                                                       Marathon Male

 

         Overall                                --- Loop 1 ---   --- Loop 2 ---   --- Loop 3 ---   --- Loop 4 ---   --- Loop 5 ---       Loop 6 

  Place   Place   Name                Bib No     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time     Rnk     Time         Time      Total Time

     1       1  ANDREW COE               11       4     36:00.2    5     35:29.8    1     33:56.5    1     34:28.5    2     32:16.5     34.35       2:52:11.5   

     2       2  ROGER WILLIAMS            1       1     34:59.3    2     34:45.5    3     34:26.2    2     34:48.0    3     33:47.3     35.5        2:52:46.5   

     3       3  JOSH TAYLOR              14       2     35:14.0    1     34:32.0    2     34:22.9    3     35:12.0    6     36:36.1     36:30       2:55:57.1   

     4       4  DENNIS GRELK              7       3     35:37.2    4     35:11.9    4     34:34.4   10     37:48.5    5     36:10.1     37:00       2:59:22.1

                                                                                                                                     Total Time   

     5       5  DAVID WOOD               16      11     39:00.6   13     37:42.4   16     39:12.1   19     44:08.2    1     19:53.5   2:59:57.0   

     6       6  RICK LEUCKERT            17       5     36:01.2    3     35:07.8    5     35:58.4    5     36:13.4    7     36:36.1   2:59:57.1   

     7       7  ADAM KECK                20      14     39:44.5    8     36:29.0    6     35:59.8    4     35:53.6    4     34:47.7   3:02:54.8   

     8       8  ANDY SCHUETTE            15       7     37:24.0    6     36:01.9    8     36:08.5    7     36:50.1    9     36:53.3   3:03:17.9   

     9       9  TONY SARGENT              9       6     37:07.6    7     36:21.4    7     36:00.7    8     37:11.8    8     36:43.2   3:03:24.9   

    10      10  SHAWN BEETON              3      12     39:03.1   12     37:41.1    9     36:10.2    6     36:40.0   10     37:36.8   3:07:11.4   

    11      11  MATTHEW CULP            509       8     37:53.4    9     36:48.0   10     37:13.1    9     37:39.3   13     40:01.8   3:09:35.7   

    12      12  JOHN WILLIAM            508      13     39:08.6   10     37:11.1   11     37:17.8   12     39:44.4   11     38:21.4   3:11:43.5   

    13      13  MITCH BERNSKOETTER       12       9     38:07.2   11     37:22.3   12     37:24.0   11     39:05.3   15     41:37.9   3:13:37.1   

    14      14  TIM GREENE                2      10     38:25.6   14     37:49.4   13     37:27.1   13     39:52.4   16     42:10.4   3:15:45.0   

    15      15  WARREN STEVENS           18      20     43:02.4   17     39:59.9   14     38:47.5   14     41:15.6   12     39:43.7   3:22:49.3   

    16      16  COREY HIRTZ               6      19     41:26.3   16     39:18.9   17     39:37.4   16     41:29.1   17     42:16.6   3:24:08.6   

    17      18  CHARLES TUCKER           10      23     46:02.7   21     41:54.5   18     40:22.9   15     41:16.5   14     41:31.0   3:31:07.7   

    18      19  KEVIN BOYER               8      16     40:40.9   18     40:06.6   15     39:04.8   23     50:43.3   18     42:49.0   3:33:24.7   

    19      20  STEVE HESTER            506      15     40:35.4   20     40:55.4   21     43:49.4   21     45:33.3   19     45:51.3   3:36:44.9   

    20      21  MARCOS BOWMAN            19      24     47:10.0   22     44:24.3   22     45:16.4   17     42:19.6   20     46:19.6   3:45:29.9

                                                                                                                      Total Time   

    21      21  BOB LOCK                 13      18     41:12.5   19     40:44.7   19     41:00.9   18     43:54.5         2:46:52                                

    22      22  ERIC TIFFANY            505      21     45:14.8   24     45:42.9   23     45:30.4   20     45:06.1         3:01:34                       

    23      23  KYLE BOOS               507      22     46:00.5   23     44:32.7   20     43:08.5   22     48:17.6         3:01:59                       

    24      24  TRIPP MILLER            356      17     40:45.4   15     38:22.9        Total Time: 1:19:08